Spakenburg Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
1.42
PPG
17
Goals For
18
Goals Against
9
Tweede Divisie Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | IJsselmeervogels | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | |
| 3 | Kozakken Boys | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 24 | |
| 4 | HHC | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | |
| 5 | De Treffers | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 22 | |
| 6 | RKAV Volendam | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | Barendrecht | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | |
| 8 | GVVV | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 17 | |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 14 | |
| 11 | AFC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 14 | |
| 12 | Katwijk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | |
| 13 | Almere City II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 13 | |
| 14 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 13 | |
| 15 | Koninklijke HFC | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 12 | |
| 16 | HSV Hoek | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 7 | |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 58% | 17% |
| Home | 17% | 83% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.42
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.42
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
9.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.58
xG
Per Match
1.36
- 24/10/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieIJsselmeervogels2 - 1Spakenburg24/10/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieIJsselmeervogels
2 - 1
Spakenburg - 07/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieSpakenburg4 - 1Kloetinge07/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieSpakenburg
4 - 1
Kloetinge - 14/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieGVVVv.sSpakenburg14/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieGVVV
v.s
Spakenburg - 21/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieSpakenburgv.sROHDA Raalte21/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieSpakenburg
v.s
ROHDA Raalte - 28/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boysv.sSpakenburg28/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieRijnsburgse Boys
v.s
Spakenburg
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 12 | 34 | 2.83 | 3.83 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 12 | 33 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 3 | De Treffers | 12 | 31 | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Kozakken Boys | 12 | 30 | 2.50 | 2.17 | 2.83 |
| 5 | GVVV | 11 | 24 | 2.18 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 6 | RKAV Volendam | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| 7 | HHC | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Almere City II | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 9 | Barendrecht | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.83 |
| 10 | IJsselmeervogels | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| 11 | AFC | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Koninklijke HFC | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Spakenburg | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| 15 | Kloetinge | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Katwijk | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 17 | HSV Hoek | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Mark WeijdenForward - Netherlands
Assists: 1
6
- 2Ravelino JunteForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
2
- 3Sam van HuffelMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 1
2
- 4Sylvio HageForward - Netherlands
Assists: 1
1
- 5Hero van LopikMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
- 6Olaf KokForward - Netherlands
Assists: 2
1
- 7Des KunstForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stilanos Damkalis Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 |
| โ | Joey Houweling Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Nick Verhagen Netherlands | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Dwayne Green Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Youri Koelewijn Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Rodney Kroeze Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Tim Linthorst Netherlands | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Sisqo Lever Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | Mark Veenhoven Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Sam van Huffel Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | Giovanni Fonseca Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Jens Guiting Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Sylvio Hage Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 | Ravelino Junte Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | Ahmed El Azzouti Netherlands | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| โ | Floris Quaedvlieg Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Pieter Thomas Veenstra Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Jesse Hop Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mark Weijden Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| โ | Marouane Afaker Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Olaf Kok Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| 10 | Des Kunst Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
Spakenburg Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Spakenburg's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tweede Divisie and every other competition Spakenburg play in.
Spakenburg: Basic Info
๐ป Official site: http://www.spakenburg.com
๐๏ธ Also known as: Spakenburg
Spakenburg Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Spakenburg play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Spakenburg corner stats.
Performance in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 5W-2D-5L
Points per game: 1.42
๐ Current position: 9th in Tweede Divisie
Spakenburg Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 17 (1.42 per game)
Goals conceded: 18 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 58% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 41.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Tweede Divisie: 14th
Defense rank in Tweede Divisie: 6th
Each of Spakenburg's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Spakenburg's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Spakenburg are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tweede Divisie.
Each of Spakenburg's last 6 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Spakenburg's last 6 matches produced 4+ goals.
Spakenburg have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Spakenburg Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Sylvio Hage
- Ravelino Junte
- Ahmed El Azzouti
- Floris Hein Johannes Herman Quaedvlieg
- Pieter Thomas Veenstra
- Jesse Hop
- Mark van der Weijden
- Marouane Afaker
- Olaf Kok
- Des Kunst
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Spakenburg: Latest Result & Next Match
Spakenburg's most recent match was Spakenburg 4 vs 1 Kloetinge, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: GVVV vs Spakenburg on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Spakenburg Live
Every Spakenburg match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Spakenburg Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Spakenburg
Which competitions are Spakenburg playing in during 2026?
This season, Spakenburg are competing in: Tweede Divisie, KNVB Cup.
How many goals have Spakenburg scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Spakenburg have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Spakenburg conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Spakenburg have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.