Katwijk Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
1.17
PPG
16
Goals For
25
Goals Against
12
Tweede Divisie Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | IJsselmeervogels | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 | |
| 3 | Kozakken Boys | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 24 | |
| 4 | HHC | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | |
| 5 | De Treffers | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 22 | |
| 6 | RKAV Volendam | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | Barendrecht | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | |
| 8 | GVVV | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 17 | |
| 10 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 14 | |
| 11 | AFC | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 14 | |
| 12 | Katwijk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | |
| 13 | Almere City II | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 13 | |
| 14 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 13 | |
| 15 | Koninklijke HFC | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 12 | |
| 16 | HSV Hoek | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 10 | |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 7 | |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 37 | -27 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 67% | 17% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.17
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.33
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.08
Corners
Per Match
9.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.67
xG
Per Match
1.37
- 24/10/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieKloetinge1 - 3Katwijk24/10/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieKloetinge
1 - 3
Katwijk - 07/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieKatwijk1 - 3GVVV07/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieKatwijk
1 - 3
GVVV - 14/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieROHDA Raaltev.sKatwijk14/11/2026, 09:00Netherlands Tweede DivisieROHDA Raalte
v.s
Katwijk - 21/11/2026, 07:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieKatwijkv.sRijnsburgse Boys21/11/2026, 07:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieKatwijk
v.s
Rijnsburgse Boys - 28/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieHHCv.sKatwijk28/11/2026, 08:30Netherlands Tweede DivisieHHC
v.s
Katwijk
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 12 | 34 | 2.83 | 3.83 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 12 | 33 | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 3 | De Treffers | 12 | 31 | 2.58 | 3.17 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Kozakken Boys | 12 | 30 | 2.50 | 2.17 | 2.83 |
| 5 | GVVV | 11 | 24 | 2.18 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 6 | RKAV Volendam | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.17 |
| 7 | HHC | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Almere City II | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| 9 | Barendrecht | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.83 |
| 10 | IJsselmeervogels | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| 11 | AFC | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 2.17 |
| 12 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Koninklijke HFC | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Spakenburg | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| 15 | Kloetinge | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Katwijk | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 17 | HSV Hoek | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Mukhtar SuleimanForward - Netherlands
Assists: 1
4
- 2Giovanni KorteForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
3
- 3Maurizio BrennaMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 0
3
- 4Finn JanmaatMidfielder - Netherlands
Assists: 0
2
- 5Dalian MaatsenDefender - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
- 6Mike van DuinenForward - Netherlands
Assists: 2
1
- 7Ilyas el MoussaouiForward - Netherlands
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mitchel Michaelis Netherlands | 33 | 6 | 2 |
| 41 | Stan van Bladeren Netherlands | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Django Warmerdam Netherlands | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Dalian Maatsen Netherlands | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Victor Bogert Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Dylan van Wageningen Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Bart Sinteur Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Cheick Toure Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 | Justin Bakker Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Kaj Veldt Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Roan Veenbrink Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Finn Janmaat Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 22 | Maurizio Brenna Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 | Owen Meer Netherlands | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Alberto Moes Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Gianni Tiebosch Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Dan Schallenberg Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Mike van Duinen Netherlands | 35 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| 18 | Angelo Kamperveen Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Giovanni Korte Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| โ | Matthijs Jesse Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Lahcen Aissaoui Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Mukhtar Suleiman Netherlands | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Ilyas el Moussaoui Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Katwijk Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Katwijk's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tweede Divisie and every other competition Katwijk play in.
Katwijk: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Sportpark de Krom
๐ป Official site: http://www.vvkatwijk.nl
๐๏ธ Also known as: Katwijk
Katwijk Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Katwijk play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Katwijk corner stats.
Performance in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 4W-2D-6L
Points per game: 1.17
๐ Current position: 12th in Tweede Divisie
Katwijk Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 16 (1.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 25 (2.08 per game)
Scored first: 42% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Tweede Divisie: 16th
Defense rank in Tweede Divisie: 13th
Each of Katwijk's last 7 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Katwijk are winless in their last 3 matches.
Katwijk are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Tweede Divisie.
Each of Katwijk's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Katwijk's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Katwijk have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Katwijk Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Django Warmerdam
- Dalian Maatsen
- Victor van den Bogert
- Dylan van Wageningen
- Bart Sinteur
- Cheick Toure
- Justin Bakker
- Kaj van der Veldt
- Roan Veenbrink
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Dan Schallenberg
- Mike van Duinen
- Angelo Kamperveen
- Giovanni Korte
- Matthijs Jesse
- Lahcen Aissaoui
- Mukhtar Suleiman
- Ilyas el Moussaoui
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Katwijk: Latest Result & Next Match
Katwijk's most recent match was Katwijk 1 vs 3 GVVV, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: ROHDA Raalte vs Katwijk on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Katwijk Live
Every Katwijk match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Katwijk Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Katwijk
What is Katwijk's home stadium?
Katwijk play their home matches at Sportpark de Krom.
Which competitions are Katwijk playing in during 2026?
This season, Katwijk are competing in: Tweede Divisie, KNVB Cup.
How many goals have Katwijk scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Katwijk have scored 18 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Katwijk conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Katwijk have conceded 28 goals this season across all competitions.