Unión Tarija Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.25
PPG
6
Goals For
10
Goals Against
3
Liga Nacional B Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Deportivo FATIC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Atlético Sucre | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -22 | 1 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | 26 de Febrero | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | ||
| 2 | Chaco Petrolero | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Ingenieros | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Independiente Cochabamba | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Mineros Potosí | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Virginia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | ||
| Group E | |||||||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Tigres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Club Universitario | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | ||
| Group F | |||||||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Home | 75% | 0% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.25
Corners
Per Match
0.38
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BGuadalajara1 - 2Unión Tarija27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BGuadalajara
1 - 2
Unión Tarija - 11/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BUnión Tarija1 - 0Independiente Cochabamba11/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BUnión Tarija
1 - 0
Independiente Cochabamba - 17/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BIndependiente Cochabamba3 - 0Unión Tarija17/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BIndependiente Cochabamba
3 - 0
Unión Tarija
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Atlético Sucre | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.75 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Deportivo FATIC | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Chaco Petrolero | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Ingenieros | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 26 de Febrero | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Mineros Potosí | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 2.67 |
| 2 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Independiente Cochabamba | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.75 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Group D | ||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 2 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.25 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Virginia | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Group E | ||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Club Universitario | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Tigres | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Group F | ||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Unión Tarija Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Unión Tarija's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Nacional B and every other competition Unión Tarija play in.
Unión Tarija: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Unión Tarija
Unión Tarija Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Unión Tarija play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Unión Tarija corner stats.
Performance in Liga Nacional B 2026
Matches played: 8
Record: 3W-1D-4L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 3rd in Liga Nacional B
Unión Tarija Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 6 (0.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.25 per game)
Scored first: 25% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 37.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Liga Nacional B: 19th
Defense rank in Liga Nacional B: 15th
Unión Tarija: Latest Result & Next Match
Unión Tarija's most recent match was Independiente Cochabamba 3 vs 0 Unión Tarija, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Independiente Cochabamba vs Unión Tarija on 17/10/2026.
Where to Watch Unión Tarija Live
Every Unión Tarija match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Unión Tarija Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Unión Tarija
Which competitions are Unión Tarija playing in during 2026?
This season, Unión Tarija are competing in: Liga Nacional B.
How many goals have Unión Tarija scored in 2026?
As of 18/10/2026, Unión Tarija have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Unión Tarija conceded in 2026?
Up to 18/10/2026, Unión Tarija have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.