Mineros Potosí Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.86
PPG
24
Goals For
9
Goals Against
2
Liga Nacional B Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Deportivo FATIC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Atlético Sucre | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -22 | 1 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | 26 de Febrero | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | ||
| 2 | Chaco Petrolero | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Ingenieros | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Independiente Cochabamba | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Mineros Potosí | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Virginia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | ||
| Group E | |||||||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Tigres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Club Universitario | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | ||
| Group F | |||||||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 71% | 14% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.86
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.43
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.29
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional B10 de Noviembre WC2 - 1Mineros Potosí27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional B10 de Noviembre WC
2 - 1
Mineros Potosí - 11/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BMineros Potosí4 - 1Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz11/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BMineros Potosí
4 - 1
Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz - 18/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BCiudad Nueva Santa Cruz0 - 0Mineros Potosí18/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BCiudad Nueva Santa Cruz
0 - 0
Mineros Potosí
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Atlético Sucre | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.75 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Deportivo FATIC | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Chaco Petrolero | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Ingenieros | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 26 de Febrero | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Mineros Potosí | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 2.67 |
| 2 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Independiente Cochabamba | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.75 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Group D | ||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 2 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.25 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Virginia | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Group E | ||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Club Universitario | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Tigres | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Group F | ||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Mineros Potosí Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Mineros Potosí's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Nacional B and every other competition Mineros Potosí play in.
Mineros Potosí: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Mineros Potosí
Mineros Potosí Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Mineros Potosí play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Mineros Potosí corner stats.
Performance in Liga Nacional B 2026
Matches played: 7
Record: 4W-1D-2L
Points per game: 1.86
📊 Current position: 2nd in Liga Nacional B
Mineros Potosí Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 24 (3.43 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (1.29 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 57.14%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Liga Nacional B: 1st
Defense rank in Liga Nacional B: 12th
Mineros Potosí: Latest Result & Next Match
Mineros Potosí's most recent match was Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz 0 vs 0 Mineros Potosí, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz vs Mineros Potosí on 18/10/2026.
Where to Watch Mineros Potosí Live
Every Mineros Potosí match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Mineros Potosí Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mineros Potosí
Which competitions are Mineros Potosí playing in during 2026?
This season, Mineros Potosí are competing in: Liga Nacional B.
How many goals have Mineros Potosí scored in 2026?
As of 18/10/2026, Mineros Potosí have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Mineros Potosí conceded in 2026?
Up to 18/10/2026, Mineros Potosí have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.