San Juan Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
2.44
PPG
25
Goals For
6
Goals Against
1
Liga Nacional B Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Deportivo FATIC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Atlético Sucre | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -22 | 1 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | 26 de Febrero | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | ||
| 2 | Chaco Petrolero | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Ingenieros | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Independiente Cochabamba | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Mineros Potosí | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Virginia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | ||
| Group E | |||||||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Tigres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Club Universitario | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | ||
| Group F | |||||||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Home | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.44
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.78
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.67
Corners
Per Match
1.22
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
EM Huanuni
v.s
01/11/2026 14:00
Liga Nacional B
San Juan
- 1Standings1
- 2.11Goals Scored2.78
- 1.56Goals Conceded0.67
- 44%% BTTS33%
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
- 27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BTigres0 - 1San Juan27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BTigres
0 - 1
San Juan - 11/10/2026, 14:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BChaco Petrolero0 - 4San Juan11/10/2026, 14:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BChaco Petrolero
0 - 4
San Juan - 17/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BSan Juan3 - 2Chaco Petrolero17/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BSan Juan
3 - 2
Chaco Petrolero - 25/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BSan Juan6 - 0EM Huanuni25/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BSan Juan
6 - 0
EM Huanuni - 01/11/2026, 14:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BEM Huanuniv.sSan Juan01/11/2026, 14:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BEM Huanuni
v.s
San Juan
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Atlético Sucre | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | EM Huanuni | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.75 | 1.60 |
| 3 | Deportivo FATIC | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Chaco Petrolero | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Ingenieros | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 26 de Febrero | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 0.60 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Mineros Potosí | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
| 2 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Independiente Cochabamba | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.75 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Group D | ||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 3.75 | 0.50 |
| 2 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.20 | 0.80 |
| 3 | Virginia | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Group E | ||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 9 | 25 | 2.78 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Tigres | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 0.80 | 2.50 |
| 3 | Club Universitario | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Group F | ||||||
| 1 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Primero Mayo | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
San Juan Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check San Juan's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Nacional B and every other competition San Juan play in.
San Juan: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: San Juan
San Juan Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition San Juan play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see San Juan corner stats.
Performance in Liga Nacional B 2026
Matches played: 9
Record: 7W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2.44
📊 Current position: 1st in Liga Nacional B
San Juan Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 25 (2.78 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (0.67 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 77.78%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Liga Nacional B: 2nd
Defense rank in Liga Nacional B: 3rd
San Juan: Latest Result & Next Match
San Juan's most recent match was San Juan 6 vs 0 EM Huanuni, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: EM Huanuni vs San Juan on 01/11/2026.
Where to Watch San Juan Live
Every San Juan match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
San Juan Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About San Juan
Which competitions are San Juan playing in during 2026?
This season, San Juan are competing in: Liga Nacional B.
How many goals have San Juan scored in 2026?
As of 01/11/2026, San Juan have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have San Juan conceded in 2026?
Up to 01/11/2026, San Juan have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.