26 de Febrero Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
2.38
PPG
13
Goals For
4
Goals Against
1
Liga Nacional B Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Deportivo FATIC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Atlético Sucre | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 22 | -22 | 1 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | 26 de Febrero | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | ||
| 2 | Chaco Petrolero | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Ingenieros | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Independiente Cochabamba | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Mineros Potosí | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 10 | ||
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 0 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | ||
| 2 | Virginia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 | ||
| Group E | |||||||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Tigres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Club Universitario | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | ||
| Group F | |||||||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 63% | 25% | 25% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 75% | 0% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
2.38
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.63
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.50
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BHiska Nacional0 - 226 de Febrero27/09/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BHiska Nacional
0 - 2
26 de Febrero - 10/10/2026, 14:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BDeportivo FATIC1 - 026 de Febrero10/10/2026, 14:00Bolivia Liga Nacional BDeportivo FATIC
1 - 0
26 de Febrero - 17/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional B26 de Febrero1 - 0Deportivo FATIC17/10/2026, 15:00Bolivia Liga Nacional B26 de Febrero
1 - 0
Deportivo FATIC
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | EM Huanuni | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Atlético Sucre | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.75 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Deportivo FATIC | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Chaco Petrolero | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Hiska Nacional | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Ingenieros | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 26 de Febrero | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.50 | 0.75 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Mineros Potosí | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 4.00 | 2.67 |
| 2 | 10 de Noviembre WC | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Independiente Cochabamba | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.75 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Atlético Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Group D | ||||||
| 1 | Municipal Tiquipaya | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 2 | San Martín de Yacuiba | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.25 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Virginia | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Universitario Beni | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Group E | ||||||
| 1 | San Juan | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Club Universitario | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Tigres | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| 4 | Universitario Tarija | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Group F | ||||||
| 1 | Primero Mayo | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Ciudad Nueva Santa Cruz | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Unión Tarija | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Guadalajara | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
26 de Febrero Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check 26 de Febrero's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Nacional B and every other competition 26 de Febrero play in.
26 de Febrero: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: 26 de Febrero
26 de Febrero Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition 26 de Febrero play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see 26 de Febrero corner stats.
Performance in Liga Nacional B 2026
Matches played: 8
Record: 6W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2.38
📊 Current position: 1st in Liga Nacional B
26 de Febrero Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 13 (1.63 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (0.5 per game)
Scored first: 25% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 75%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Liga Nacional B: 10th
Defense rank in Liga Nacional B: 2nd
26 de Febrero: Latest Result & Next Match
26 de Febrero's most recent match was 26 de Febrero 1 vs 0 Deportivo FATIC, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: 26 de Febrero vs Deportivo FATIC on 17/10/2026.
Where to Watch 26 de Febrero Live
Every 26 de Febrero match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
26 de Febrero Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About 26 de Febrero
Which competitions are 26 de Febrero playing in during 2026?
This season, 26 de Febrero are competing in: Liga Nacional B.
How many goals have 26 de Febrero scored in 2026?
As of 18/10/2026, 26 de Febrero have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have 26 de Febrero conceded in 2026?
Up to 18/10/2026, 26 de Febrero have conceded 4 goals this season across all competitions.