Cotillas vs Unión Molinense
Spain - Tercera Group 13
Unión Molinense are creating the better shooting profile with average 5.4 overall shots and 1.47 xG. Their season scoring average is 1.75 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.
Result Probability
The result market leans toward Unión Molinense at 52%. The points profile supports that read: Cotillas average 1 PPG and Unión Molinense average 1 PPG in the comparable split.
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.88League 2.76
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
57%League 54%
Both Teams Score
Above average
63%League 57%
Corners
Below average
7.00League 8.03
Corner volume is the clearest signal here. Cotillas average 10.5 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 8.03, which points to sustained attacking territory.
Over / Under
0.5
1+ goal
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ goals
OVER81%UNDER19%2.5
3+ goals
OVER56%UNDER44%3.5
4+ goals
OVER31%UNDER69%
The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 100% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.
Team Performance
Cotillas
Home
Unión Molinense
Away
Points & Results
- 1.25PPG1.50
- 38%Wins38%
- 50%First to Score25%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.251.75
- Conceded/game1.381.38
- xG0.931.47
- xGA1.591.05
Trends
- 63%Both Score63%
- 0%Clean Sheet13%
Matches Concending Goals
Cotillas has Conceded in its last 8 Matches
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Unión Molinense's Last 3 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
- 31/10/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 13Cotillas0 - 1LUCAM Murcia II31/10/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 13Cotillas
0 - 1
UCAM Murcia IIL - 25/10/2026, 10:30Tercera Group 13SFC Minerva1 - 3WCotillas25/10/2026, 10:30Tercera Group 13SFC Minerva
1 - 3
CotillasW - 10/10/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 13Atlético Santa Cruz1 - 0LCotillas10/10/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 13Atlético Santa Cruz
1 - 0
CotillasL - 04/10/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Cotillas2 - 1WBala Azul04/10/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Cotillas
2 - 1
Bala AzulW - 27/09/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Cotillas1 - 2LAtlético Pulpileño27/09/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Cotillas
1 - 2
Atlético PulpileñoL - 20/09/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Alcantarilla2 - 0LCotillas20/09/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Alcantarilla
2 - 0
CotillasL - 13/09/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Cotillas2 - 2DÁguilas B13/09/2026, 16:00Tercera Group 13Cotillas
2 - 2
Águilas BD
Cotillas scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
- 31/10/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 13Atlético Santa Cruz2 - 0LUnión Molinense31/10/2026, 15:30Tercera Group 13Atlético Santa Cruz
2 - 0
Unión MolinenseL - 25/10/2026, 10:45Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense1 - 1DBala Azul25/10/2026, 10:45Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
1 - 1
Bala AzulD - 10/10/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense3 - 0WAlcantarilla10/10/2026, 15:00Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
3 - 0
AlcantarillaW - 04/10/2026, 10:00Tercera Group 13Águilas B1 - 1DUnión Molinense04/10/2026, 10:00Tercera Group 13Águilas B
1 - 1
Unión MolinenseD - 27/09/2026, 17:00Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense3 - 2WMazarrón FC27/09/2026, 17:00Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
3 - 2
Mazarrón FCW - 20/09/2026, 17:00Tercera Group 13Olímpico Totana1 - 0LUnión Molinense20/09/2026, 17:00Tercera Group 13Olímpico Totana
1 - 0
Unión MolinenseL - 13/09/2026, 17:00Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense2 - 2DSJ Mar Menor13/09/2026, 17:00Tercera Group 13Unión Molinense
2 - 2
SJ Mar MenorD
Unión Molinense scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
Unión Molinense is +40% better in terms of Scored/game
Both teams are equal in terms of Conceded/game
Unión Molinense is +58% better in terms of xG
Unión Molinense is +51% better in terms of xGA
Cotillas is +33% better in terms of First-Half Form
Cotillas is +550% better in terms of Offsides
Unión Molinense is +20% better in terms of Corners
Cotillas is +100% better in terms of Cards
Unión Molinense is +80% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 22 | |
| 2 | Atlético Santa Cruz | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | |
| 3 | SJ Mar Menor | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 4 | UCAM Murcia II | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | |
| 5 | Águilas B | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | Unión Molinense | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | Bala Azul | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Los Garres | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | Atlético Pulpileño | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | Cotillas | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Balsicas Atlético | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | Alcantarilla | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
| 14 | FC Cartagena B | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | SFC Minerva | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
| 16 | CD Algar | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 6 | |
| 17 | Bullas | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 4 |
Cotillas vs Unión Molinense: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 13 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Cotillas vs Unión Molinense - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Tercera Group 13 match was played on 04/11/2026 (Wednesday) and finished Cotillas 0 - 0 Unión Molinense.
The fixture is part of game week 7th of the Tercera Group 13 season. Cotillas currently sits in position 11th of the Tercera Group 13 table. Unión Molinense occupies position 6th.
Stat Probabilities for Cotillas vs Unión Molinense
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Cotillas vs Unión Molinense at 63%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Cotillas and Unión Molinense point to a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Cotillas vs Unión Molinense prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Cotillas vs Unión Molinense?
According to the latest match odds, Unión Molinense is the favorite at 1.99 an implied probability of about 50.25%. The full 1X2 market has Cotillas at 4.59, the draw at 3.5, and Unión Molinense at 1.99.
Overall performance in the Tercera Group 13
Cotillas's record so far reads 3W-1D-4L from 8 played a win rate of 38% at 1.25 points per game.
Unión Molinense stands at 3W-3D-2L from 8 played, winning 38% of their matches at 1.5 points per game.
In their last five, Cotillas has gone 2W-0D-3L, averaging 1.2 points per game.
Unión Molinense's last five read 2W-2D-1L, at 1.6 points per game.
At home, Cotillas has a 25% win rate (1W-1D-2L from 4 played).
On the road, Unión Molinense has won 25% of their matches (1W-1D-2L from 4 played).
Goal statistics for Cotillas vs Unión Molinense
In attack, Cotillas averages 1.25 goals scored per game in the Tercera Group 13 (10 in total), while conceding 1.38 per game (11 in total).
Unión Molinense averages 1.75 goals scored per game (14 in total) and 1.38 conceded per game (11 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Cotillas vs Unión Molinense
When was Cotillas vs Unión Molinense played?
The match was played on 04/11/2026 (Wednesday) and finished Cotillas 0 - 0 Unión Molinense.
Who is the favorite in Cotillas vs Unión Molinense?
Unión Molinense is the favorite at odds of 1.99, an implied probability of about 50.25%. Cotillas is priced at 4.59, the draw at 3.5 and Unión Molinense at 1.99.
Where can I find Cotillas vs Unión Molinense stats?
All key statistics for Cotillas vs Unión Molinense are on this page, updated in real time.