Tercera Group 13 Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.76
Goals / Game
57%
BTTS Rate
42%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
28.89% · 13/45
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 22 | |
| 2 | Atlético Santa Cruz | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | |
| 3 | SJ Mar Menor | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 4 | UCAM Murcia II | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | |
| 5 | Águilas B | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | Unión Molinense | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | Bala Azul | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Los Garres | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | Atlético Pulpileño | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | Cotillas | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Balsicas Atlético | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 | |
| 13 | Alcantarilla | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
| 14 | FC Cartagena B | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 8 | |
| 15 | SFC Minerva | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
| 16 | CD Algar | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 6 | |
| 17 | Bullas | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 5 | |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 4 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.50 |
| 2 | UCAM Murcia II | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Atlético Santa Cruz | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Atlético Pulpileño | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.80 | 1.33 |
| 6 | FC Cartagena B | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| 7 | Mazarrón FC | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | SJ Mar Menor | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Olímpico Totana | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Águilas B | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 11 | Bala Azul | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Bullas | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Cotillas | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Los Garres | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Balsicas Atlético | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Alcantarilla | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 17 | CD Algar | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 18 | SFC Minerva | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Santomera CF2.63
- Sangonera Universidad Católica de Murcia CF2.00
- Unión Molinense CF1.75
- EF Santa Cruz1.75
- Club Atlético Pulpileño1.63
Best Defence
- Águilas FC II0.75
- Santomera CF0.88
- Los Garres CF1.00
- CD Bala Azul1.00
- Sangonera Universidad Católica de Murcia CF1.00
Highest Possession
- Sangonera Universidad Católica de Murcia CF61%
- Águilas FC II56%
- SJ Mar Menor55%
- EF Santa Cruz55%
- Los Garres CF54%
Highest xG
- FC Cartagena-La Unión1.65
- Águilas FC II1.49
- Santomera CF1.48
- Unión Molinense CF1.47
- Sangonera Universidad Católica de Murcia CF1.45
- 0-15'24
- 16-30'20
- 31-45'34
- 46-60'28
- 61-75'31
- 76-90'56
110
Home Goals
89
Away Goals
2.76
Avg. per Game
42%
Home Wins
26%
Draws
32%
Away Wins
57%
BTTS Yes
42 of 72 games
43%
BTTS No
30 of 72 games
54%
Over 2.5 Goals
39 of 72 games
46%
Under 2.5 Goals
33 of 72 games
Tercera Group 13: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Tercera Group 13 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tercera Group 13 standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tercera Group 13 average 8.03 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tercera Group 13 corner stats page.
Tercera Group 13 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 72
Goals scored: 199
Average goals per match: 2.76
Home wins: 30
Away wins: 23
Draws: 19
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 54%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 46%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Tercera Group 13 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Santomera - 21
Worst attack (goals scored): SFC Minerva - 4
Best defence (goals conceded): Águilas B - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): Bullas - 18
Most wins: Santomera - 7
Fewest wins: Bullas - 1
Most draws: Águilas B - 5
Most losses: CD Algar - 6
Fewest losses: Santomera - 0
Best home record: Atlético Santa Cruz
Best away record: Santomera
Most cards per match: Águilas B - 3
Most corners per match: Balsicas Atlético - 11
Football Predictions for Tercera Group 13
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tercera Group 13, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tercera Group 13 Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tercera Group 13 live streams page.
FAQs about Tercera Group 13
How many goals per game are scored in Tercera Group 13?
Tercera Group 13 matches average 2.76 goals per game this season, and 54% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tercera Group 13?
The most common scoreline in Tercera Group 13 this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Tercera Group 13?
Matches in Tercera Group 13 average 8.03 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tercera Group 13 corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tercera Group 13?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Tercera Group 13 2026/27?
Tercera Group 13 is played under a Domestic League format.
- UCAM Murcia II vs Bala Azul
11/08/2026 - 05:00
- SFC Minerva vs Atlético Santa Cruz
11/08/2026 - 05:30
- FC Cartagena B vs SJ Mar Menor
11/08/2026 - 06:00