Stjarnan Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.75
PPG
7
Goals For
5
Goals Against
—
Europa Conference League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mjallby | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 2 | Hajduk Split | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | |
| 3 | Panathinaikos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | |
| 4 | Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | |
| 5 | Brann | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | |
| 6 | Twente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 7 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | |
| 8 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | |
| 9 | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 10 | Freiburg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
| 11 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | |
| 12 | Copenhagen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | |
| 13 | CS U Craiova | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
| 14 | Ajax | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
| 15 | Sporting Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
| 16 | KAA Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | |
| 17 | Kairat | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
| 18 | Thun | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 19 | Borac Banja Luka | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 20 | Atalanta | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 21 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
| 22 | Nordsjaelland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 23 | Egnatia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 24 | Riga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 25 | Midtjylland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
| 26 | AGF | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | |
| 27 | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | |
| 28 | Jablonec | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 29 | Red Star Belgrade | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | |
| 30 | Paphos | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | |
| 31 | Iberia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
| 32 | Getafe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | |
| 33 | Lincoln Red Imps | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 34 | KuPS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
| 35 | Hearts | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | |
| 36 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.25
Corners
Per Match
12.25
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.50
xG
Per Match
1.70
- 09/07/2026, 15:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueStjarnan3 - 1Víkingur09/07/2026, 15:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueStjarnan
3 - 1
Víkingur - 16/07/2026, 13:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueVíkingur2 - 2Stjarnan16/07/2026, 13:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueVíkingur
2 - 2
Stjarnan - 23/07/2026, 15:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueStjarnan1 - 0Ilves23/07/2026, 15:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueStjarnan
1 - 0
Ilves - 30/07/2026, 12:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueIlves2 - 1Stjarnan30/07/2026, 12:00Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueIlves
2 - 1
Stjarnan
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tallinna FC Levadia | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| 2 | Rapid Wien | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 3.33 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Ajax | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
| 4 | Monaco | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Trabzonspor | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Twente | 6 | 18 | 3.00 | 2.33 | 3.67 |
| 7 | Hajduk Split | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 3.00 |
| 8 | Copenhagen | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Lugano | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 3.25 |
| 10 | Freiburg | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 11 | St. Gallen | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Nordsjaelland | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Brann | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| 14 | Žalgiris | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 3.67 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Sion | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 16 | HJK | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 17 | Vaduz | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 18 | Panathinaikos | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.75 |
| 19 | Partizan | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 20 | Red Star Belgrade | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Vardar | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 23 | Brighton | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Rakow Czestochowa | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| 25 | Midtjylland | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.33 |
| 26 | Győri ETO | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 27 | Polessya | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 28 | Dinamo Tirana | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 29 | Santa Coloma | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 30 | Getafe | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Tromso | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 32 | Zira | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 33 | Stjarnan | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 34 | Nõmme Kalju | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Riga | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 36 | DAC | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 37 | Motherwell | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 38 | Rigas FS | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 39 | FCSB | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | PAOK | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 41 | Sint-Truiden | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Mjallby | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | GKS Katowice | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 44 | Górnik Zabrze | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Neftçi | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Víkingur | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 47 | Zilina | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Noah | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 49 | Varaždin | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Koper | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 51 | Bravo | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Inter Turku | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 53 | Austria Wien | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 54 | Hibernian | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.67 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Hearts | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 56 | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 57 | Sporting Braga | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 2.25 | 0.25 |
| 58 | IFK Goteborg | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 59 | Paide | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 60 | Sheriff | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Liepāja | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 62 | Qarabag | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 63 | Astana | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Zrinjski | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Alashkert | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 66 | Ludogorets | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Ilves | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | KuPS | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 69 | Atalanta | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 70 | Pyunik | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 71 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 72 | Sarajevo | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 73 | Linfield | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Panevėžys | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 75 | Vllaznia Shkodër | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Egnatia | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 77 | Vojvodina | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 78 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 79 | Rijeka | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 80 | KAA Gent | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 81 | Dila | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | The New Saints | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | BATE | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 85 | Valletta | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 86 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Basaksehir | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | GAIS | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | Milsami | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 90 | Sutjeska | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Debrecen | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 92 | Kauno Žalgiris | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | Hegelmann Litauen | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Aluminij | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Tallinna FC Flora | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 96 | Hammarby | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Thun | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | La Fiorita | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | HB | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | Europa | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Emil AtlasonForward - Iceland
Assists: 0
3
- 2Birnir Snær IngasonForward - Iceland
Assists: 0
1
- 3Gudmundur Baldvin NökkvasonMidfielder - Iceland
Assists: 0
1
- 4Guðmundur Baldvin NökkvasonMidfielder - Iceland
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Árni Snær Ólafsson Iceland | 35 | 4 | 1 |
| 1 | Darri Bergmann Gylfason Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Duro Stefan Beic Iceland | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Gustav Kjeldsen Denmark | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Guðmundur Kristjánsson Iceland | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Markús Martin Iceland | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Heiðar Ægisson Iceland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Damil Dankerlui Netherlands | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Örvar Logi Örvarsson Iceland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Ari Leifsson Iceland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Sigurður Gunnar Jónsson Iceland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Thorri Mar Thórisson Iceland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Sindri Thor Ingimarsson Iceland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Alex Þór Hauksson Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Jóhann Árni Gunnarsson Iceland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Gudmundur Baldvin Nökkvason Iceland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Guðmundur Baldvin Nökkvason Iceland | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 | Daníel Finns Matthíasson Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Bjarki Hauksson Iceland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Örvar Eggertsson Iceland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Haukur Brink Iceland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Arnar Breki Björnsson Iceland | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 99 | Andri Rúnar Bjarnason Iceland | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Birnir Snær Ingason Iceland | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Emil Atlason Iceland | 33 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Benjamín Björnsson Iceland | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 94 | Árni Vilhjálmsson Iceland | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Stjarnan Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Stjarnan's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Europa Conference League and every other competition Stjarnan play in.
Stjarnan: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Samsung völlurinn
💻 Official site: http://www.stjarnan.is
🗞️ Also known as: Stjarnan
Stjarnan Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Stjarnan play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Stjarnan corner stats.
Performance in Europa Conference League 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 2W-1D-1L
Points per game: 1.75
📊 Current position: 0 in Europa Conference League
Stjarnan Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (1.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (1.25 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Europa Conference League: 0
Defense rank in Europa Conference League: 0
Each of Stjarnan's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Each of Stjarnan's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Stjarnan's last 5 matches produced 4+ goals.
Stjarnan have scored in each of their last 16 matches.
Stjarnan Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Gustav Kjeldsen
- Guðmundur Kristjánsson
- Markús Andri Daníelsson Martin
- Heiðar Ægisson
- Damil Dankerlui
- Örvar Logi Örvarsson
- Ari Leifsson
- Sigurður Gunnar Jónsson
- Thorri Mar Thórisson
- Sindri Thor Ingimarsson
Midfielders:
- Alex Þór Hauksson
- Jóhann Árni Gunnarsson
- Gudmundur Baldvin Nökkvason
- Guðmundur Baldvin Nökkvason
- Daníel Finns Matthíasson
- Bjarki Hauksson
- Christian Bjarmi Alexandersson
Forwards:
- Örvar Eggertsson
- Haukur Brink
- Arnar Breki Björnsson
- Andri Rúnar Bjarnason
- Birnir Snær Ingason
- Emil Atlason
- Benjamín Björnsson
- Árni Vilhjálmsson
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Stjarnan: Latest Result & Next Match
Stjarnan's most recent match was Stjarnan 6 vs 0 Valur, played on 24/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Stjarnan vs Valur on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Stjarnan Live
Every Stjarnan match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Stjarnan vs Valur.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Stjarnan Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 24/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Stjarnan vs Valur.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Stjarnan
What is Stjarnan's home stadium?
Stjarnan play their home matches at Samsung völlurinn.
Which competitions are Stjarnan playing in during 2026?
This season, Stjarnan are competing in: UEFA Europa Conference League.
How many goals have Stjarnan scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Stjarnan have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Stjarnan conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Stjarnan have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.