Getafe Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
1.09
PPG
8
Goals For
16
Goals Against
13
La Liga Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 30 | |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 27 | |
| 4 | Betis | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 23 | |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | |
| 7 | Athletic | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | Deportivo La Coruña | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 14 | |
| 9 | Celta de Vigo | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
| 10 | Villarreal | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | |
| 11 | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | Racing Santander | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | |
| 17 | Elche CF | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 10 | |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 10 | |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 9 | |
| 20 | Málaga | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18% | 36% | 45% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
1.09
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.73
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.45
Corners
Per Match
9.27
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.73
xG
Per Match
1.14
Villarreal
v.s
08/11/2026 12:30
La Liga
Getafe
- 10Standings13
- 1.36Goals Scored0.73
- 1.36Goals Conceded1.45
- 64%% BTTS36%
- 1.94xG1.14
- 1.22xGA1.60
- 01/11/2026, 08:00Spain La LigaGetafe3 - 1Sevilla01/11/2026, 08:00Spain La LigaGetafe
3 - 1
Sevilla - 08/11/2026, 12:30Spain La LigaVillarrealv.sGetafe08/11/2026, 12:30Spain La LigaVillarreal
v.s
Getafe - 22/11/2026, 15:00Spain La LigaGetafev.sAtlético Madrid22/11/2026, 15:00Spain La LigaGetafe
v.s
Atlético Madrid - 28/11/2026, 19:00Spain La LigaEspanyolv.sGetafe28/11/2026, 19:00Spain La LigaEspanyol
v.s
Getafe - 05/12/2026, 19:00Spain La LigaGetafev.sValencia05/12/2026, 19:00Spain La LigaGetafe
v.s
Valencia
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | 46 | 4.18 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 3.40 | 1.83 |
| 3 | Atlético Madrid | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 4 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.40 | 2.17 |
| 5 | Betis | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 8 | Levante | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 2.60 | 0.50 |
| 9 | Athletic | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.83 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Villarreal | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.83 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Deportivo La Coruña | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 1.40 |
| 13 | Racing Santander | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.83 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Elche CF | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 0.80 | 1.67 |
| 15 | Espanyol | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| 16 | Osasuna | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.17 |
| 17 | Celta de Vigo | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.50 | 0.20 |
| 18 | Málaga | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Getafe | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Martín SatrianoForward - Uruguay
Assists: 2
3
- 2Enes ÜnalForward - Turkey
Assists: 1
2
- 3Ramon TerratsMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 4Orel MangalaMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
- 5Ivan Azón MonzónForward - Spain
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | David Soria Spain | 33 | 11 | 2 |
| 1 | Jiří Letáček Czech Republic | 27 | 1 | 0 |
| — | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Daniel Carvajal Spain | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Juan Graf Uruguay | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Abdelkabir Abqar Morocco | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 | Jean Yves Valou Ivory Coast | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Kiko Femenía Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Vladyslav Kysil Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Djene Dakonam Togo | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Yassine Hamdoune Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | David Cordón Mancha Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Saba Sazonov Georgia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 22 | Johan Mojica Colombia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Orel Mangala Belgium | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Nemanja Gudelj Serbia | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Óscar López Bolivia | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Alberto Risco Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jesús Martínez Girón Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | José Amo Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Martín Satriano Uruguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ebrahima Drammeh Gambia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 36 | Ibrahima Keita Senegal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Enes Ünal Turkey | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | Borja Mayoral Spain | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 37 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Getafe Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Getafe's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in La Liga and every other competition Getafe play in.
Getafe: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Coliseum
💻 Official site: https://getafecf.com
🗞️ Also known as: Getafe Club de Fútbol, S.A.D.
Getafe Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Getafe play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Getafe corner stats.
Performance in La Liga 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 3W-3D-5L
Points per game: 1.09
📊 Current position: 13th in La Liga
Getafe Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (0.73 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (1.45 per game)
Scored first: 36% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 27.27%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in La Liga: 20th
Defense rank in La Liga: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.14
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.6
Each of Getafe's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Getafe's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Getafe are winless in their last 5 matches.
Getafe have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Getafe Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Daniel Carvajal
- Juan Sebastián Boselli Graf
- Abdelkabir Abqar
- Jean Yves Valou
- Kiko Femenía
- Vladyslav Kysil
- Djene Dakonam
- Mohamed Yassine Hamdoune
- David Cordón Mancha
- Andrés García Robledo
- Saba Sazonov
- Francisco Burgos Barrionuevo
- Johan Mojica
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- José Luis Pérez del Amo
- Martín Satriano
- Ebrahima Drammeh
- Ibrahima Keita
- Enes Ünal
- Borja Mayoral
- Sebastián Salazar Trujillo
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Getafe: Latest Result & Next Match
Getafe's most recent match was Getafe 0 vs 1 Brighton, played on 05/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Villarreal vs Getafe on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Getafe Live
Every Getafe match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Villarreal vs Getafe.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Getafe Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 08/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Villarreal vs Getafe.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Getafe
What is Getafe's home stadium?
Getafe play their home matches at Coliseum.
Which competitions are Getafe playing in during 2026?
This season, Getafe are competing in: La Liga, Copa del Rey, UEFA Europa Conference League.
How many goals have Getafe scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Getafe have scored 18 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Getafe conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Getafe have conceded 27 goals this season across all competitions.