CS U Craiova Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
14
Matches
2.29
PPG
34
Goals For
10
Goals Against
2
Liga 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 33 | |
| 2 | CS U Craiova | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | |
| 3 | Rapid Bucureşti | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 30 | |
| 4 | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 24 | |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | |
| 6 | FCSB | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 21 | |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 11 | Sepsi | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | |
| 12 | Botosani | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | |
| 14 | Arges | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | |
| 15 | Voluntari | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 57% | 36% | 7% |
| Home | 63% | 25% | 13% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.43
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.71
Corners
Per Match
7.57
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.00
xG
Per Match
2.03
CS U Craiova
v.s
05/11/2026 15:00
Europa Conference League
Egnatia
- 69Standings103
- 2.00Goals Scored1.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded1.00
- 100%% BTTS100%
- 1.53xG1.54
- 1.21xGA1.33
- 11/10/2026, 11:00Romania Liga ICsikszereda0 - 1CS U Craiova11/10/2026, 11:00Romania Liga ICsikszereda
0 - 1
CS U Craiova - 18/10/2026, 14:00Romania Liga ICS U Craiova2 - 0Farul Constanta18/10/2026, 14:00Romania Liga ICS U Craiova
2 - 0
Farul Constanta - 26/10/2026, 14:00Romania Liga ISepsi0 - 5CS U Craiova26/10/2026, 14:00Romania Liga ISepsi
0 - 5
CS U Craiova - 01/11/2026, 10:30Romania Liga ICS U Craiova2 - 1Botosani01/11/2026, 10:30Romania Liga ICS U Craiova
2 - 1
Botosani - 08/11/2026, 12:00Romania Liga ICFR Clujv.sCS U Craiova08/11/2026, 12:00Romania Liga ICFR Cluj
v.s
CS U Craiova
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS U Craiova | 14 | 34 | 2.43 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | 31 | 2.21 | 3.00 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 2.29 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Rapid Bucureşti | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Farul Constanta | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 2.67 | 0.71 |
| 6 | FCSB | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 2.14 | 0.83 |
| 7 | CFR Cluj | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.57 |
| 9 | Botosani | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 1.17 |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.63 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Voluntari | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Sepsi | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Csikszereda | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 0.83 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Arges | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Simon ElisorForward - France
Assists: 0
9
- 2Assad Al HamlawiForward - Sweden
Assists: 0
7
- 3Aimé LabeForward - France
Assists: 0
4
- 4Oleksandr RomanchukDefender - Ukraine
Assists: 1
3
- 5João LameiraMidfielder - Portugal
Assists: 0
2
- 6Monday Bassey EtimForward - Nigeria
Assists: 2
2
- 7Ștefan BaiaramForward - Romania
Assists: 5
2
- 8Alexandru CicâldăuMidfielder - Romania
Assists: 3
2
- 9Vladimir ScreciuDefender - Romania
Assists: 0
1
- 10Samuel SilvaMidfielder - Portugal
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Alexandru Gabriel Maxim Romania | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 90 | Razvan Sava Romania | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Iulian-Laurenţiu Popescu Romania | 29 | 4 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nicușor Silviu Bancu Romania | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Baptiste Roux France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Nikola Stevanović Serbia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Vladimir Screciu Romania | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Oleksandr Romanchuk Ukraine | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Adrián Rus Romania | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | Ronaldo Webster Jamaica | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Juraj Badelj Croatia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Sebastian Șerban Romania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Alexandru Crețu Romania | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | David Matei Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alexandru Maxim Moldova | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | João Lameira Portugal | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | Anzor Mekvabishvili Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Alexandru Cicâldău Romania | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Samuel Silva Portugal | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Carlos Mora Montoya Costa Rica | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 | Tudor Băluţă Romania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Heriberto Tavares Portugal | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Ștefan Baiaram Romania | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Denys Muntean Romania | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Assad Al Hamlawi Sweden | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 29 | Luca Băsceanu Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Monday Bassey Etim Nigeria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Simon Elisor France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mihnea Gabriel Rădulescu Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Denis Muntean Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Aimé Labe France | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
CS U Craiova Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check CS U Craiova's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga 1 and every other competition CS U Craiova play in.
CS U Craiova: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadionul Ion Oblemenco
💻 Official site: http://www.csuc.ro
🗞️ Also known as: Universitatea Craiova
CS U Craiova Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition CS U Craiova play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see CS U Craiova corner stats.
Performance in Liga 1 2026/27
Matches played: 14
Record: 10W-2D-2L
Points per game: 2.29
📊 Current position: 2nd in Liga 1
CS U Craiova Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 34 (2.43 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (0.71 per game)
Scored first: 86% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 of 14 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 71.43%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Liga 1: 1st
Defense rank in Liga 1: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.53
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.21
Each of CS U Craiova's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
CS U Craiova are unbeaten in their last 7 matches in Liga 1.
CS U Craiova have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 4 matches.
CS U Craiova Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Nicușor Silviu Bancu
- Baptiste Roux
- Nikola Stevanović
- Vladimir Screciu
- Oleksandr Romanchuk
- Adrián Rus
- Ronaldo Webster
- Juraj Badelj
Midfielders:
- Sebastian Șerban
- Alexandru Crețu
- David Matei
- Alexandru Maxim
- João Pedro Santos Lameira
- Anzor Mekvabishvili
- Alexandru Cicâldău
- Samuel Teles Pereira Nunes Silva
- Carlos Mora Montoya
- Tudor Băluţă
Forwards:
- Heriberto Tavares
- Ștefan Baiaram
- Denys Muntean
- Assad Al Hamlawi
- Luca Băsceanu
- Monday Bassey Etim
- Simon Elisor
- Mihnea Gabriel Rădulescu
- Denis Muntean
- Aimé Steven Nsimba Labe
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
CS U Craiova: Latest Result & Next Match
CS U Craiova's most recent match was CS U Craiova 2 vs 1 Botosani, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: CS U Craiova vs Egnatia on 05/11/2026.
Where to Watch CS U Craiova Live
Every CS U Craiova match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch CS U Craiova vs Egnatia.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
CS U Craiova Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 05/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for CS U Craiova vs Egnatia.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About CS U Craiova
What is CS U Craiova's home stadium?
CS U Craiova play their home matches at Stadionul Ion Oblemenco.
Which competitions are CS U Craiova playing in during 2026?
This season, CS U Craiova are competing in: Liga I, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, UEFA Europa Conference League.
How many goals have CS U Craiova scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, CS U Craiova have scored 49 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have CS U Craiova conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, CS U Craiova have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.