Toin University of Yokohama FC Corners Per Game
2
Matches
1.50
PPG
4
Goals For
4
Goals Against
—
Emperor Cup Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 12.40 |
| 2 | Yokohama | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.50 |
| 3 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 4 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 5 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 6 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 7 | Tokyo Verdy | 4 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 12.25 |
| 8 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.50 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.66 |
| 10 | Oita Trinita | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 11 | Omiya Ardija | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 12 | Urawa Reds | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.50 |
| 13 | Tokyo | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.00 |
| 14 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 15 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 11.33 |
| 16 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 17 | Ryūkyū | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 18 | Gainare Tottori | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 19 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 20 | Biwako Shiga | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 21 | Nara Club | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 22 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 23 | Cento Cuore Harima | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 24 | Pacific University | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 25 | Avispa Fukuoka | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 12.67 |
| 26 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 27 | ThespaKusatsu Gunma | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 12.66 |
| 28 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 13.00 |
| 29 | Tochigi | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.66 |
| 30 | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 31 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.34 |
| 32 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 33 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 34 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 35 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 9.50 |
| 36 | Gifu | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16.00 |
| 37 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 38 | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 39 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 40 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 41 | Kataller Toyama | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 42 | Ventforet Kofu | 6 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8.80 |
| 43 | Kagoshima United | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 44 | Fukushima United | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16.00 |
| 45 | Honda Lock | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 46 | Verspah Oita | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 47 | Honda | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 48 | Sony Sendai | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 21.00 |
| 49 | Suzuka Point Getters | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.50 |
| 50 | Matsue City | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 51 | Kochi United | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 52 | Niigata University of Health and Welfare FC | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 53 | Tsukuba University | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 54 | Okinawa SV | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 55 | Toin University of Yokohama FC | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16.00 |
| 56 | Sapporo University FC | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 57 | Fuji University | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 58 | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 9.33 |
| 59 | Nagoya Grampus | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 60 | JEF United | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 61 | Zweigen Kanazawa | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 62 | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 63 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 64 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 65 | Grulla Morioka | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 66 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 67 | Imabari | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 68 | Urayasu | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 69 | Tokyo Int. University | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 70 | Chukyo University FC | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 71 | Tokuyama University SC | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 72 | Saga LIXIL | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 73 | Arterivo Wakayama | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 74 | FC Tokushima | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 75 | Hokuriku University | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 76 | MD Nagasaki | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 77 | Kansai University FC | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 78 | Yamanashi Gakuin | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 79 | Fukui United | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 80 | Takamatsu University | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 81 | Fukuyama City | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 82 | Vertfee Yaita | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 83 | Nagai | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 84 | Marrygold Kumamoto | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 85 | North Asia University | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 86 | Rissho University | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 87 | Jobu University | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 88 | Doshisha University | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
Corner Statistics for Toin University of Yokohama FC: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Toin University of Yokohama FC across the 2022 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Toin University of Yokohama FC Corner Averages (Emperor's Cup Japan)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Toin University of Yokohama FC provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Toin University of Yokohama FC, based on the most up-to-date data from the Emperor Cup:
Matches involving Toin University of Yokohama FC average 16 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
50% of matches featuring Toin University of Yokohama FC in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Toin University of Yokohama FC records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Toin University of Yokohama FC registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Toin University of Yokohama FC concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Toin University of Yokohama FC in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Toin University of Yokohama FC, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Toin University of Yokohama FC?
According to the data, Toin University of Yokohama FC averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Toin University of Yokohama FC matches?
In the Emperor Cup, matches involving Toin University of Yokohama FC average 16 total corners per game.