Fukui United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
1
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
Emperor Cup Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
12.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinmeer Aomori | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Tokyo | 2 | 10 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Gamba Osaka | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Azul Claro Numazu | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| 6 | Fukushima United | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Urawa Reds | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Maruyasu Okazaki | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Machida Zelvia | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Kawasaki Frontale | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Fujieda MYFC | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 16 | Osaka | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 2.50 |
| 17 | Kyoto Sangyo University SC | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 18 | ThespaKusatsu Gunma | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Yokohama | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Gifu | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Ehime | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 25 | Roasso Kumamoto | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 27 | Omiya Ardija | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Sagan Tosu | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 30 | Kagoshima United | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 31 | Imabari | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | J.FC Miyazaki | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 33 | Gainare Tottori | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 34 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Tochigi | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Verspah Oita | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Okinawa SV | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 40 | Tochigi City | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 41 | Criacao Shinjuku | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 42 | Senshu University | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Consadole Sapporo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 46 | Giravanz Kitakyushu | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Parceiro Nagano | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Biwako Shiga | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Nara Club | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Japan Soccer College | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 55 | SRC Hiroshima | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Ryutsu Keizai University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Kanazawa Seiryo Uni | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Iwaki | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Tsukuba University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Fukui United | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Toyama Shinjo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 62 | Beluga Rosso Hamada | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Basara Hyogo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Intl Pacific University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 65 | Tohoku Gakuin University | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | JEF United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | Grulla Morioka | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 70 | Suzuka Point Getters | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | FC Tokushima | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Yamanashi Gakuin Uni | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Mito Hollyhock | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Oita Trinita | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Kataller Toyama | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Albirex Niigata | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Urayasu | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Arterivo Wakayama | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Kochi United | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Sapporo University FC | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Kawasoe Club | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Oyama | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Tokyo Intl University FC | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Nagasaki Intl University | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Akita University | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Fukui United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Fukui United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Emperor Cup and every other competition Fukui United play in.
Fukui United: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.fukuiunited.co.jp/
🗞️ Also known as: Fukui United
Fukui United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Fukui United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Fukui United corner stats.
Performance in Emperor Cup 2026/27
Matches played: 1
Record: 0W-0D-1L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in Emperor Cup
Fukui United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 1 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (2 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 1 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Emperor Cup: 0
Defense rank in Emperor Cup: 0
Fukui United are winless in their last 4 matches.
Fukui United have lost 4 matches in a row.
Fukui United have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Fukui United: Latest Result & Next Match
Fukui United's most recent match was Parceiro Nagano 2 vs 1 Fukui United, played on 19/08/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Parceiro Nagano vs Fukui United on 19/08/2026.
Where to Watch Fukui United Live
Every Fukui United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Parceiro Nagano vs Fukui United.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Fukui United Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 19/08/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Parceiro Nagano vs Fukui United.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Fukui United
Which competitions are Fukui United playing in during 2026?
This season, Fukui United are competing in: Emperor Cup.
How many goals have Fukui United scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Fukui United have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Fukui United conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Fukui United have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.