Ontinyent 1931 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
1.00
PPG
8
Goals For
9
Goals Against
11
Tercera Group 6 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal III | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Levante B | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 14 | |
| 3 | Vall de Uxó | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | |
| 4 | Hércules II | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 5 | Torrent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | Eldense II | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | Atlético Saguntino | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | |
| 8 | Crevillente | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 9 | CD Roda | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Acero | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
| 11 | Ontinyent 1931 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 12 | Jove Español | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 13 | Sporting Torrevieja | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | |
| 14 | Atzeneta | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
| 15 | Buñol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Torrellano | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | |
| 17 | Soneja | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | |
| 18 | Utiel | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Home | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.33
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
4.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.40
Sporting Torrevieja
v.s
25/10/2026 06:30
Tercera Group 6
Ontinyent 1931
- 13Standings11
- 0.86Goals Scored1.33
- 2.00Goals Conceded1.50
- 43%% BTTS50%
- 1.14xG1.40
- 1.22xGA1.38
- 10/10/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 6Crevillente3 - 2Ontinyent 193110/10/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 6Crevillente
3 - 2
Ontinyent 1931 - 25/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 6Sporting Torreviejav.sOntinyent 193125/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 6Sporting Torrevieja
v.s
Ontinyent 1931 - 01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Ontinyent 1931v.sJove Español01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Ontinyent 1931
v.s
Jove Español - 08/11/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 6Torrellanov.sOntinyent 193108/11/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 6Torrellano
v.s
Ontinyent 1931 - 15/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Ontinyent 1931v.sAtzeneta UE15/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Ontinyent 1931
v.s
Atzeneta UE
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levante B | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Villarreal III | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Atlético Saguntino | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Hércules II | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Torrent | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 6 | CD Roda | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Ontinyent 1931 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Vall de Uxó | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 9 | Crevillente | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Jove Español | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Acero | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Sporting Torrevieja | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Eldense II | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Atzeneta | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Torrellano | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Soneja | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 17 | Buñol | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | Utiel | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Ontinyent 1931 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ontinyent 1931's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 6 and every other competition Ontinyent 1931 play in.
Ontinyent 1931: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadi Municipal El Clariano
💻 Official site: https://ontinyent1931cf.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Ontinyent 1931 Club de Fútbol
Ontinyent 1931 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ontinyent 1931 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ontinyent 1931 corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 6 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 2W-0D-4L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 11th in Tercera Group 6
Ontinyent 1931 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (1.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 6: 8th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 6: 13th
Expected goals (xG): 1.4
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.38
Each of Ontinyent 1931's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Ontinyent 1931 are winless in their last 3 matches.
Ontinyent 1931 have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Ontinyent 1931: Latest Result & Next Match
Ontinyent 1931's most recent match was Crevillente 3 vs 2 Ontinyent 1931, played on 10/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sporting Torrevieja vs Ontinyent 1931 on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Ontinyent 1931 Live
Every Ontinyent 1931 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ontinyent 1931 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ontinyent 1931
What is Ontinyent 1931's home stadium?
Ontinyent 1931 play their home matches at Estadi Municipal El Clariano.
Which competitions are Ontinyent 1931 playing in during 2026?
This season, Ontinyent 1931 are competing in: Tercera Group 6.
How many goals have Ontinyent 1931 scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Ontinyent 1931 have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ontinyent 1931 conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Ontinyent 1931 have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.