Acero Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.14
PPG
7
Goals For
6
Goals Against
10
Tercera Group 6 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal III | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Levante B | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 13 | |
| 3 | Vall de Uxó | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | |
| 4 | Hércules II | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 5 | Torrent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | Eldense II | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | Atlético Saguntino | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | |
| 8 | CD Roda | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | |
| 9 | Crevillente | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | Acero | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
| 11 | Ontinyent 1931 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 12 | Jove Español | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 13 | Sporting Torrevieja | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | |
| 14 | Atzeneta | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
| 15 | Buñol | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Torrellano | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | |
| 17 | Soneja | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | |
| 18 | Utiel | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 71% | 14% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.14
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.86
Corners
Per Match
6.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.14
Torrent
v.s
25/10/2026 07:00
Tercera Group 6
Acero
- 5Standings10
- 1.50Goals Scored1.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded0.86
- 50%% BTTS71%
- 1.53xG1.14
- 1.05xGA0.86
- 10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Atzeneta UE1 - 1Acero10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Atzeneta UE
1 - 1
Acero - 17/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 6Acero1 - 1Eldense II17/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 6Acero
1 - 1
Eldense II - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 6Torrentv.sAcero25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 6Torrent
v.s
Acero - 01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Acerov.sHércules II01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Acero
v.s
Hércules II - 08/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Vall de Uxóv.sAcero08/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 6Vall de Uxó
v.s
Acero
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levante B | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Villarreal III | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Atlético Saguntino | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Crevillente | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| 5 | Hércules II | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Torrent | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 7 | CD Roda | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Ontinyent 1931 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Vall de Uxó | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 10 | Jove Español | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Acero | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Sporting Torrevieja | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Eldense II | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Atzeneta | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Torrellano | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Soneja | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 17 | Buñol | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | Utiel | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Acero Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Acero's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 6 and every other competition Acero play in.
Acero: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.clubdeportivoacero.com
🗞️ Also known as: Acero
Acero Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Acero play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Acero corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 6 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 1W-5D-1L
Points per game: 1.14
📊 Current position: 10th in Tercera Group 6
Acero Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (0.86 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 14.29%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 6: 11th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 6: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 1.14
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.86
Each of Acero's last 17 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Acero are winless in their last 4 matches.
Acero are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 6.
Acero have lost 4 matches in a row.
Acero have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Acero: Latest Result & Next Match
Acero's most recent match was Acero 1 vs 1 Eldense II, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Torrent vs Acero on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Acero Live
Every Acero match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Acero Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Acero
Which competitions are Acero playing in during 2026?
This season, Acero are competing in: Tercera Group 6.
How many goals have Acero scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Acero have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Acero conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Acero have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.