Spartak Pleven Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
13
Matches
1.31
PPG
14
Goals For
24
Goals Against
14
Second League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 28 | |
| 2 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 23 | |
| 5 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 23 | |
| 6 | Fratria | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 8 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 20 | |
| 9 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 10 | Etar | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 20 | |
| 11 | Ludogorets II | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 18 | |
| 12 | Nesebar | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 18 | |
| 13 | Marek | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 18 | |
| 14 | Spartak Pleven | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 17 | |
| 15 | Montana | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 | |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | |
| 17 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 38 | -33 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15% | 46% | 38% |
| Home | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| Away | 14% | 43% | 43% |
Points
Per Match
1.31
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.08
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.85
Corners
Per Match
10.38
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.22
- 27/09/2026, 12:00Bulgaria Second LeagueFratria3 - 0Spartak Pleven27/09/2026, 12:00Bulgaria Second LeagueFratria
3 - 0
Spartak Pleven - 10/10/2026, 09:00Bulgaria Second LeagueOFK Pirin1 - 1Spartak Pleven10/10/2026, 09:00Bulgaria Second LeagueOFK Pirin
1 - 1
Spartak Pleven - 23/10/2026, 11:00Bulgaria Second LeagueSpartak Pleven2 - 1Etar23/10/2026, 11:00Bulgaria Second LeagueSpartak Pleven
2 - 1
Etar - 02/11/2026, 10:30Bulgaria Second LeagueMontana1 - 2Spartak Pleven02/11/2026, 10:30Bulgaria Second LeagueMontana
1 - 2
Spartak Pleven - 08/11/2026, 09:30Bulgaria Second LeagueSpartak Plevenv.sDobrudzha 191908/11/2026, 09:30Bulgaria Second LeagueSpartak Pleven
v.s
Dobrudzha 1919
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| 2 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 1.83 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 4 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Etar | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| 6 | Nesebar | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| 8 | Ludogorets II | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.80 | 1.14 |
| 9 | Fratria | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Montana | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Marek | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 2.17 | 0.38 |
| 13 | Spartak Pleven | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.86 |
| 14 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.13 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| 16 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Sportist Svoge | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 0.14 |
| # |
|---|
Spartak Pleven Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Spartak Pleven's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Second League and every other competition Spartak Pleven play in.
Spartak Pleven: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Pleven Stadium
🗞️ Also known as: Spartak Pleven
Spartak Pleven Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Spartak Pleven play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Spartak Pleven corner stats.
Performance in Second League 2026/27
Matches played: 13
Record: 5W-2D-6L
Points per game: 1.31
📊 Current position: 14th in Second League
Spartak Pleven Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.08 per game)
Goals conceded: 24 (1.85 per game)
Scored first: 54% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 13 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 38.46%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Second League: 14th
Defense rank in Second League: 14th
Each of Spartak Pleven's last 6 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Spartak Pleven's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Spartak Pleven are winless in their last 6 matches.
Spartak Pleven have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Spartak Pleven: Latest Result & Next Match
Spartak Pleven's most recent match was Montana 1 vs 2 Spartak Pleven, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Spartak Pleven vs Dobrudzha 1919 on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Spartak Pleven Live
Every Spartak Pleven match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Spartak Pleven Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Spartak Pleven
What is Spartak Pleven's home stadium?
Spartak Pleven play their home matches at Pleven Stadium.
Which competitions are Spartak Pleven playing in during 2026?
This season, Spartak Pleven are competing in: Second League.
How many goals have Spartak Pleven scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, Spartak Pleven have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Spartak Pleven conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, Spartak Pleven have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.