Chernomorets 1919 Burgas Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
13
Matches
1.92
PPG
22
Goals For
9
Goals Against
2
Second League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 25 | |
| 2 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 25 | |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 23 | |
| 5 | Fratria | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | |
| 6 | Beroe | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21 | |
| 7 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 20 | |
| 8 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | |
| 9 | Rilski Sportist | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | |
| 10 | Ludogorets II | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 18 | |
| 11 | Nesebar | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 12 | Marek | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | |
| 13 | Etar | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | |
| 14 | Spartak Pleven | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 17 | |
| 15 | Montana | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 14 | |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | |
| 17 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 36 | -31 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 46% | 38% | 15% |
| Home | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 29% | 57% | 14% |
Points
Per Match
1.92
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.69
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.69
Corners
Per Match
8.15
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.25
Nesebar
v.s
31/10/2026 08:30
Second League
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
- 11Standings2
- 1.62Goals Scored1.69
- 1.46Goals Conceded0.69
- 54%% BTTS38%
- 1.43xG1.25
- 1.28xGA1.11
- 27/09/2026, 10:00Bulgaria Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas2 - 0Montana27/09/2026, 10:00Bulgaria Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas
2 - 0
Montana - 10/10/2026, 11:00Bulgaria Second LeagueDobrudzha 19190 - 3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas10/10/2026, 11:00Bulgaria Second LeagueDobrudzha 1919
0 - 3
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas - 23/10/2026, 09:00Bulgaria Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas1 - 1Sportist Svoge23/10/2026, 09:00Bulgaria Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas
1 - 1
Sportist Svoge - 31/10/2026, 08:30Bulgaria Second LeagueNesebarv.sChernomorets 1919 Burgas31/10/2026, 08:30Bulgaria Second LeagueNesebar
v.s
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas - 09/11/2026, 07:30Bulgaria Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgasv.sYantra 201909/11/2026, 07:30Bulgaria Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas
v.s
Yantra 2019
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 1.83 | 2.25 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia II | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 1.86 | 2.17 |
| 4 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Etar | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 1.80 |
| 6 | Beroe | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Nesebar | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 2.43 | 0.67 |
| 8 | Ludogorets II | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.80 | 1.14 |
| 9 | Fratria | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Montana | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Marek | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 2.40 | 0.38 |
| 13 | Rilski Sportist | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Spartak Pleven | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.86 |
| 15 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| 16 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Sportist Svoge | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 0.67 | 0.14 |
| # |
|---|
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Chernomorets 1919 Burgas's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Second League and every other competition Chernomorets 1919 Burgas play in.
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Chernomorets 1919 Burgas play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Chernomorets 1919 Burgas corner stats.
Performance in Second League 2026/27
Matches played: 13
Record: 7W-4D-2L
Points per game: 1.92
📊 Current position: 2nd in Second League
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 22 (1.69 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (0.69 per game)
Scored first: 62% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 13 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 53.85%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Second League: 4th
Defense rank in Second League: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.25
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.11
Each of Chernomorets 1919 Burgas's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas are winless in their last 3 matches.
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas: Latest Result & Next Match
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas's most recent match was Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 1 vs 1 Sportist Svoge, played on 23/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Nesebar vs Chernomorets 1919 Burgas on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Chernomorets 1919 Burgas Live
Every Chernomorets 1919 Burgas match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Nesebar vs Chernomorets 1919 Burgas.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 31/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Nesebar vs Chernomorets 1919 Burgas.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
Which competitions are Chernomorets 1919 Burgas playing in during 2026?
This season, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas are competing in: Second League.
How many goals have Chernomorets 1919 Burgas scored in 2026?
As of 30/10/2026, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Chernomorets 1919 Burgas conceded in 2026?
Up to 30/10/2026, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.