Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.34
League: 2.51
67%
League 46%
84%
League 68%
67%
League 41%
0
League 0
13
League 9.79
No odds available
1.17/Match
+34%
Etar is +34% better in terms of Form
1.57/Match
0.8/Match
+25%
Etar is +25% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
1.33/Match
1.33/Match
+50%
Etar is +50% better in terms of Form
2/Match
0.67/Match
+49%
Etar is +49% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Spartak Pleven
50%
1
Wins
3
Draw
4
Wins
Etar
33%
50%
3/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
67%
4/6 Matches
50%
3/6 Matches
Spartak Pleven
67%
1
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
Etar
33%
67%
2/3 Matches
67%
2/3 Matches
67%
2/3 Matches
33%
1/3 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Beroe
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Fratria
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Yantra 2019
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4 |
Montana
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Etar
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
CSKA Sofia II
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Nesebar
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Rilski Sportist
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 |
Vihren Sandanski
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 12 |
Marek
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 13 |
Sportist Svoge
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 14 |
Dobrudzha 1919
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 15 |
Hebar 1918
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 16 |
Ludogorets II
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 17 |
Spartak Pleven
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
OFK Pirin
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vihren Sandanski
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia II
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3 |
Fratria
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5 |
Yantra 2019
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Marek
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 |
Hebar 1918
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Ludogorets II
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Spartak Pleven
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Etar
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Nesebar
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Montana
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Rilski Sportist
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Beroe
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Dobrudzha 1919
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
OFK Pirin
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Vihren Sandanski
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
CSKA Sofia II
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Fratria
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Yantra 2019
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Montana
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 6 |
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 7 |
Beroe
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 8 |
Etar
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 9 |
Nesebar
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 10 |
Marek
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 11 |
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 12 |
Rilski Sportist
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 13 |
Hebar 1918
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 14 |
Ludogorets II
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 15 |
Spartak Pleven
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Sportist Svoge
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 17 |
Dobrudzha 1919
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 18 |
OFK Pirin
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 24 | -21 | 0 | 0.00 |
Spartak Pleven vs Etar: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Second League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Spartak Pleven vs Etar, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 23/10/2026 (friday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Spartak Pleven vs Etar
Here is some information about Spartak Pleven vs Etar that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Spartak Pleven vs Etar match in the Second League.
Stat Probabilities for Spartak Pleven vs Etar
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Spartak Pleven vs Etar, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Spartak Pleven vs Etar is 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Spartak Pleven and Etar show that there is 67% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Spartak Pleven vs Etar
Let's now take a look at how Spartak Pleven and Etar have performed thus far in the Second League. Spartak Pleven has played 6 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, Etar has 3 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses in 7 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Spartak Pleven has a win rate of 33%, while Etar has come out on top in 43% of their matches.
Spartak Pleven - Home performance
Spartak Pleven has played at home 0 times in the Second League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Spartak Pleven a 33% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Etar - Away performance
On the opposite side, Etar has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Etar has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Spartak Pleven vs Etar
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Spartak Pleven and Etar ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Spartak Pleven has scored a total of 4 goals so far in the Second League, while their opponent Etar has found the back of the net 10 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Spartak Pleven has an average of 1 goals scored in this current campaign, and Etar has scored 1.86 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Spartak Pleven has conceded 5 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Etar has an average of 1.57 goals conceded per match after surrendering 5 goals in 7 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Spartak Pleven vs Etar
Spartak Pleven and Etar have played each other 6 times in recent years. In those matches, Spartak Pleven has 1 wins, Etar has 4 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Spartak Pleven vs Etar match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Spartak Pleven vs Etar match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Spartak Pleven vs Etar that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Spartak Pleven and Etar?
In their past 6 matches, Spartak Pleven has 1 wins, Etar has 4 wins, and there have been 3 draws.
Where to find Spartak Pleven vs Etar prediction?
You can find our predictions for Spartak Pleven vs Etar.
What was the last match between Spartak Pleven vs Etar?
The last match between the two sides was on 21/03/2026. The result of that match was Spartak Pleven 4 vs 0 Etar.
Where to find Spartak Pleven vs Etar stats?
You can find goal statistics for Spartak Pleven vs Etar above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Spartak Pleven vs Etar?
You can check out the stream for Spartak Pleven vs Etar.