Second League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.69
Goals / Game
48%
BTTS Rate
50%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
53.23% · 66/124
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 28 | |
| 2 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 28 | |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 26 | |
| 4 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 23 | |
| 5 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 23 | |
| 6 | Fratria | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 22 | |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 8 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 20 | |
| 9 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | |
| 10 | Etar | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 20 | |
| 11 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 20 | |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 19 | |
| 13 | Nesebar | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 18 | |
| 14 | Marek | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 18 | |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 12 | |
| 17 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 38 | -33 | 1 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| 2 | Hebar 1918 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 1.83 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 4 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Etar | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.57 | 1.83 |
| 6 | Nesebar | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | 21 | 1.50 | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| 8 | Ludogorets II | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.80 | 1.13 |
| 9 | Fratria | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Yantra 2019 | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.63 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Montana | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.57 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Marek | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 2.17 | 0.38 |
| 13 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | 15 | 1.07 | 1.13 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.83 |
| 16 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 0.14 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- PFC CSKA Sofia II2.07
- FK Hebar 1918 Pazardzhik2.07
- Vihren Sandanski1.86
- FK Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1.71
- FK Etar Veliko Târnovo1.69
Best Defence
- FK Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa0.71
- FK Chernomorets 1919 Burgas0.71
- FK Fratria0.92
- PFC CSKA Sofia II0.93
- Vihren Sandanski0.93
Highest Possession
- FK Etar Veliko Târnovo61%
- FK Fratria55%
- OFK Yantra 2019 Gabrovo53%
- FK Chernomorets 1919 Burgas52%
- FK Hebar 1918 Pazardzhik52%
Highest xG
- FK Etar Veliko Târnovo1.69
- Vihren Sandanski1.45
- FK Hebar 1918 Pazardzhik1.45
- Rilski Sportist1.43
- PFC CSKA Sofia II1.42
- 0-15'44
- 16-30'47
- 31-45'47
- 46-60'57
- 61-75'64
- 76-90'75
194
Home Goals
140
Away Goals
2.69
Avg. per Game
50%
Home Wins
24%
Draws
26%
Away Wins
48%
BTTS Yes
60 of 124 games
52%
BTTS No
64 of 124 games
48%
Over 2.5 Goals
60 of 124 games
52%
Under 2.5 Goals
64 of 124 games
Second League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Second League 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Second League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Second League average 9.64 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Second League corner stats page.
Second League 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 124
Goals scored: 334
Average goals per match: 2.69
Home wins: 62
Away wins: 32
Draws: 30
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 48%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 52%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Second League 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): CSKA Sofia II - 29
Worst attack (goals scored): OFK Pirin - 5
Best defence (goals conceded): Chernomorets 1919 Burgas - 10
Worst defence (goals conceded): OFK Pirin - 38
Most wins: CSKA Sofia II - 8
Fewest wins: OFK Pirin - 0
Most draws: Sportist Svoge - 6
Most losses: OFK Pirin - 13
Fewest losses: CSKA Sofia II - 2
Best home record: Beroe
Best away record: Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
Most corners per match: Yantra 2019 - 11.38
Football Predictions for Second League
APWin publishes daily predictions for Second League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Second League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Second League live streams page.
FAQs about Second League
How many goals per game are scored in Second League?
Second League matches average 2.69 goals per game this season, and 48% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Second League?
The most common scoreline in Second League this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Second League?
Matches in Second League average 9.64 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Second League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Second League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Second League 2026/27?
Second League is played under a Domestic League format.
- Vihren Sandanski vs Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
11/08/2026 - 07:30
- Spartak Pleven vs Dobrudzha 1919
11/08/2026 - 07:30
- Ludogorets II vs Nesebar
11/08/2026 - 09:30