Vihren Sandanski Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
2.00
PPG
25
Goals For
12
Goals Against
3
Second League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 24 | |
| 2 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 24 | |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 24 | |
| 4 | Fratria | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 22 | |
| 5 | Rilski Sportist | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 19 | |
| 6 | Yantra 2019 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 7 | Beroe | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 | |
| 8 | Nesebar | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | Hebar 1918 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 17 | |
| 10 | Marek | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 | |
| 11 | Etar | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 17 | |
| 12 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 17 | |
| 13 | Ludogorets II | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | |
| 14 | Spartak Pleven | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 | |
| 15 | Montana | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 11 | |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 17 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 9 | |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 34 | -29 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 58% | 8% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 50% | 17% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.08
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
11.17
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.62
Vihren Sandanski
v.s
23/10/2026 09:00
Second League
Marek
- 3Standings10
- 2.08Goals Scored1.17
- 1.00Goals Conceded1.17
- 58%% BTTS33%
- 1.62xG1.27
- 1.18xGA1.28
- 27/09/2026, 07:00Bulgaria Second LeagueVihren Sandanski2 - 0Nesebar27/09/2026, 07:00Bulgaria Second LeagueVihren Sandanski
2 - 0
Nesebar - 09/10/2026, 10:30Bulgaria Second LeagueYantra 20191 - 0Vihren Sandanski09/10/2026, 10:30Bulgaria Second LeagueYantra 2019
1 - 0
Vihren Sandanski - 23/10/2026, 09:00Bulgaria Second LeagueVihren Sandanskiv.sMarek23/10/2026, 09:00Bulgaria Second LeagueVihren Sandanski
v.s
Marek - 30/10/2026, 08:15Bulgaria Second LeagueRilski Sportistv.sVihren Sandanski30/10/2026, 08:15Bulgaria Second LeagueRilski Sportist
v.s
Vihren Sandanski - 08/11/2026, 07:30Bulgaria Second LeagueVihren Sandanskiv.sLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa08/11/2026, 07:30Bulgaria Second LeagueVihren Sandanski
v.s
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'4
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hebar 1918 | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 1.80 | 2.57 |
| 2 | Vihren Sandanski | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| 3 | CSKA Sofia II | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 3.00 | 1.14 |
| 4 | Chernomorets 1919 Burgas | 12 | 21 | 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Etar | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Nesebar | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 2.43 | 0.60 |
| 7 | Beroe | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Fratria | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Montana | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.83 |
| 10 | Marek | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 2.40 | 0.29 |
| 11 | Rilski Sportist | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| 13 | Yantra 2019 | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.43 | 0.60 |
| 14 | Spartak Pleven | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.86 |
| 15 | Dobrudzha 1919 | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.80 |
| 16 | Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Sportist Svoge | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| 18 | OFK Pirin | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 0.17 |
| # |
|---|
Vihren Sandanski Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Vihren Sandanski's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Second League and every other competition Vihren Sandanski play in.
Vihren Sandanski: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.fcvihren.com
🗞️ Also known as: Vihren Sandanski
Vihren Sandanski Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Vihren Sandanski play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Vihren Sandanski corner stats.
Performance in Second League 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 7W-3D-2L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 3rd in Second League
Vihren Sandanski Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 25 (2.08 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1 per game)
Scored first: 83% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 58.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Second League: 2nd
Defense rank in Second League: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.62
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.18
Each of Vihren Sandanski's last 4 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Vihren Sandanski's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Vihren Sandanski are unbeaten in their last 8 matches in Second League.
Vihren Sandanski have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Vihren Sandanski: Latest Result & Next Match
Vihren Sandanski's most recent match was Yantra 2019 1 vs 0 Vihren Sandanski, played on 09/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Vihren Sandanski vs Marek on 23/10/2026.
Where to Watch Vihren Sandanski Live
Every Vihren Sandanski match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Vihren Sandanski vs Marek.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Vihren Sandanski Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 23/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Vihren Sandanski vs Marek.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Vihren Sandanski
Which competitions are Vihren Sandanski playing in during 2026?
This season, Vihren Sandanski are competing in: Second League.
How many goals have Vihren Sandanski scored in 2026?
As of 22/10/2026, Vihren Sandanski have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Vihren Sandanski conceded in 2026?
Up to 22/10/2026, Vihren Sandanski have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.