Namungo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.13
PPG
7
Goals For
11
Goals Against
11
Ligi kuu Bara Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | |
| 2 | Young Africans | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 18 | |
| 3 | Azam | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 | |
| 4 | Dodoma Jiji | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | |
| 5 | JKT Tanzania | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | |
| 6 | Mashujaa | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | |
| 7 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 11 | |
| 8 | Polisi Morogoro | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
| 10 | Coastal Union | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | |
| 11 | Namungo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
| 12 | Geita Gold | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | |
| 13 | Tabora United | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Kagera Sugar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | |
| 15 | Pamba Jiji | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Fountain Gate | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38% | 38% | 25% |
| Home | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.88
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.38
Corners
Per Match
7.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.13
xG
Per Match
1.23
Namungo
v.s
24/10/2026 13:30
Ligi kuu Bara
Coastal Union
- 11Standings10
- 0.88Goals Scored0.88
- 1.38Goals Conceded1.38
- 38%% BTTS50%
- 1.23xG-0.10
- 1.84xGA2.41
- 07/09/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraAzam2 - 0Namungo07/09/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraAzam
2 - 0
Namungo - 11/09/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraDodoma Jiji1 - 0Namungo11/09/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraDodoma Jiji
1 - 0
Namungo - 08/10/2026, 11:30Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungo1 - 0Tabora United08/10/2026, 11:30Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungo
1 - 0
Tabora United - 24/10/2026, 13:30Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungov.sCoastal Union24/10/2026, 13:30Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungo
v.s
Coastal Union - 29/10/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungov.sPolisi Morogoro29/10/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungo
v.s
Polisi Morogoro
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Africans | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Simba | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.75 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Azam | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Polisi Morogoro | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 6 | JKT Tanzania | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Kagera Sugar | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Geita Gold | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.67 | 0.20 |
| 9 | Mashujaa | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 10 | Pamba Jiji | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Mbeya City | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Dodoma Jiji | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Coastal Union | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Namungo | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Tabora United | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| 16 | Fountain Gate | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Awesu Ally Awesu Zanzibar | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Namungo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Namungo's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligi kuu Bara and every other competition Namungo play in.
Namungo: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Majaliwa Stadium
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/namungofcTz/
🗞️ Also known as: Namungo FC
Namungo Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Namungo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Namungo corner stats.
Performance in Ligi kuu Bara 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 3W-0D-5L
Points per game: 1.13
📊 Current position: 11th in Ligi kuu Bara
Namungo Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (0.88 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.38 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 37.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Ligi kuu Bara: 14th
Defense rank in Ligi kuu Bara: 9th
Expected goals (xG): 1.23
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.84
Each of Namungo's last 14 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Namungo are winless in their last 13 matches.
Namungo are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Ligi kuu Bara.
Namungo have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Namungo Squad 2026
Midfielders:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Namungo: Latest Result & Next Match
Namungo's most recent match was Namungo 1 vs 0 Tabora United, played on 08/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Namungo vs Coastal Union on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Namungo Live
Every Namungo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Namungo Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Namungo
What is Namungo's home stadium?
Namungo play their home matches at Majaliwa Stadium.
Which competitions are Namungo playing in during 2026?
This season, Namungo are competing in: Ligi kuu Bara.
How many goals have Namungo scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Namungo have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Namungo conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Namungo have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.