Coastal Union Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.25
PPG
7
Goals For
11
Goals Against
10
Ligi kuu Bara Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simba | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | |
| 2 | Young Africans | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 18 | |
| 3 | Azam | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 | |
| 4 | Dodoma Jiji | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | |
| 5 | JKT Tanzania | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 13 | |
| 6 | Mashujaa | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 12 | |
| 7 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 11 | |
| 8 | Polisi Morogoro | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | Mbeya City | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
| 10 | Coastal Union | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 10 | |
| 11 | Namungo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
| 12 | Geita Gold | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | |
| 13 | Tabora United | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | |
| 14 | Kagera Sugar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | |
| 15 | Pamba Jiji | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Fountain Gate | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 50% | 38% |
| Home | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.88
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.38
Corners
Per Match
3.13
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
Namungo
v.s
24/10/2026 13:30
Ligi kuu Bara
Coastal Union
- 11Standings10
- 0.88Goals Scored0.88
- 1.38Goals Conceded1.38
- 38%% BTTS50%
- 1.23xG-0.10
- 1.84xGA2.41
- 12/09/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union2 - 1JKT Tanzania12/09/2026, 12:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union
2 - 1
JKT Tanzania - 09/10/2026, 14:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union0 - 2Azam09/10/2026, 14:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union
0 - 2
Azam - 12/10/2026, 11:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union1 - 0Singida Black Stars12/10/2026, 11:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union
1 - 0
Singida Black Stars - 24/10/2026, 13:30Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungov.sCoastal Union24/10/2026, 13:30Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraNamungo
v.s
Coastal Union - 28/10/2026, 14:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Unionv.sKagera Sugar28/10/2026, 14:00Tanzania Ligi kuu BaraCoastal Union
v.s
Kagera Sugar
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Africans | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Simba | 8 | 19 | 2.38 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Singida Black Stars | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.75 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Azam | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Polisi Morogoro | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 6 | JKT Tanzania | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Kagera Sugar | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 0.60 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Geita Gold | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.67 | 0.20 |
| 9 | Mashujaa | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 10 | Pamba Jiji | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Mbeya City | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Dodoma Jiji | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Coastal Union | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Namungo | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Tabora United | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 1.20 |
| 16 | Fountain Gate | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Coastal Union Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Coastal Union's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligi kuu Bara and every other competition Coastal Union play in.
Coastal Union: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Mkwakwani Stadium
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/JKT_Mgambo
🗞️ Also known as: Coastal Union
Coastal Union Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Coastal Union play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Coastal Union corner stats.
Performance in Ligi kuu Bara 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 3W-1D-4L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 10th in Ligi kuu Bara
Coastal Union Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (0.88 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.38 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 37.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Ligi kuu Bara: 13th
Defense rank in Ligi kuu Bara: 8th
Expected goals against (xGA): 2.41
Each of Coastal Union's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Each of Coastal Union's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Coastal Union have scored in each of their last 14 matches.
Coastal Union: Latest Result & Next Match
Coastal Union's most recent match was Coastal Union 1 vs 0 Singida Black Stars, played on 12/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Namungo vs Coastal Union on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Coastal Union Live
Every Coastal Union match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Coastal Union Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Coastal Union
What is Coastal Union's home stadium?
Coastal Union play their home matches at Mkwakwani Stadium.
Which competitions are Coastal Union playing in during 2026?
This season, Coastal Union are competing in: Ligi kuu Bara.
How many goals have Coastal Union scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Coastal Union have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Coastal Union conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Coastal Union have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.