Progrès Niederkorn Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
26
Goals Against
—
UEFA Women's Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | YB Frauen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 7 | ||
| 2 | Naše Taksi Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | ||
| 3 | PAOK Women | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Goliador / ŞS11 Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -16 | 0 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | ASA Tel Aviv Women | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | ||
| 2 | 1º Dezembro Women | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 5 | ||
| 3 | MTK Women | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Liepājas Metalurgs Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -19 | 0 | ||
| Group 3 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Rayo Vallecano Women | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Peamount United Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Pärnu Women | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Krka Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | ||
| Group 4 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 9 | ||
| 2 | SFK 2000 Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Gintra Women | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | ||
| 4 | Ataşehir Belediyespor Women | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | ||
| Group 5 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Glasgow City Women | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | +17 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Spartak Subotica Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 6 | ||
| 3 | KÍ Women | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Mosta Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -20 | 0 | ||
| Group 6 | |||||||||||
| 1 | PK-35 Vantaa Women | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 7 | ||
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Unia Racibórz Women | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Ada Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | -34 | 0 | ||
| Group 7 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Apollon Ladies | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | +23 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Legenda Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Swansea Women | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Progrès Niederkorn Women | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -26 | 0 | ||
| Group 8 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Osijek | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 2 | Bobruichanka Women | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 6 | ||
| 3 | NSA Sofia Women | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Crusaders Strikers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
8.67
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.33
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 11/08/2011, 10:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueApollon Ladies14 - 0Progrès Niederkorn Women11/08/2011, 10:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueApollon Ladies
14 - 0
Progrès Niederkorn Women - 13/08/2011, 10:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueLegenda Women8 - 0Progrès Niederkorn Women13/08/2011, 10:30Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueLegenda Women
8 - 0
Progrès Niederkorn Women - 16/08/2011, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueProgrès Niederkorn Women0 - 4Swansea Women16/08/2011, 11:00Europe UEFA Women's Champions LeagueProgrès Niederkorn Women
0 - 4
Swansea Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava Women | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 0.00 | 8.50 |
| 2 | Apollon Ladies | 5 | 27 | 5.40 | 6.00 | 4.50 |
| 3 | Spartak Subotica Women | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| 4 | Turbine Potsdam Women | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | 5.00 | 4.25 |
| 5 | OL Lyonnes | 9 | 39 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.75 |
| 6 | MTK Women | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Legenda Women | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Glasgow City Women | 7 | 21 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.67 |
| 9 | Unia Racibórz Women | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Göteborg Women | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 3.67 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Naše Taksi Women | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 6.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | PK-35 Vantaa Women | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano Women | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 2.25 | 3.00 |
| 14 | Arsenal Women | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| 15 | Olimpia Cluj Women | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.33 |
| 16 | YB Frauen | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 1.33 | 4.00 |
| 17 | Peamount United Women | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 3.50 | 1.67 |
| 18 | SFK 2000 Women | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Standard Liège Women | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 20 | Bobruichanka Women | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Rosengard Women | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 22 | Fortuna Hjørring | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 23 | PSG Women | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 24 | Sassari Torres Women | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 25 | Brøndby Women | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 26 | FFC Frankfurt Women | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 3.00 | 0.60 |
| 27 | Rossiyanka Women | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 28 | ASA Tel Aviv Women | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| 29 | Bristol City Women | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 30 | Osijek | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 31 | PAOK Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 32 | Pärnu Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 33 | Swansea Women | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 34 | Thór / KA Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Stabæk Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Sparta Praha Women | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 37 | Tavagnacco Women | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Ataşehir Belediyespor Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 39 | KÍ Women | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 40 | Gintra Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | NSA Sofia Women | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Valur Women | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Crusaders Strikers | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Liepājas Metalurgs Women | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | Twente Women | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Ada Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Goliador / ŞS11 Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Mosta Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Progrès Niederkorn Women | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Catherine Scholtes Luxembourg | 26 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Laurence Weibel Luxembourg | 31 | 3 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bonnie Hansen Luxembourg | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Andreia Silva Machado Luxembourg | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tania Goncalves Portugal | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Tamara Aniset Luxembourg | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jana Bettendorff Luxembourg | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sarah Nezi Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Sonia Tremont Luxembourg | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rachel Bettmer Luxembourg | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Noemi Tiberi Luxembourg | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Melany Pereira Luxembourg | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Carmen Rosinha Luxembourg | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Sabrina Deda Luxembourg | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Amy Thompson Luxembourg | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Kelly Collart Luxembourg | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Progrès Niederkorn Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Progrès Niederkorn Women's standings for the 2011/12 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Women's Champions League and every other competition Progrès Niederkorn Women play in.
Progrès Niederkorn Women: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Progrès Niederkorn Women
Progrès Niederkorn Women Standings This Season (2011/12)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Progrès Niederkorn Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Progrès Niederkorn Women corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Women's Champions League 2011/12
Matches played: 3
Record: 0W-0D-3L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Women's Champions League
Progrès Niederkorn Women Team Stats & Trends (2011/12)
Goals scored: 0 (0 per game)
Goals conceded: 26 (8.67 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 0
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 49th
Defense rank in UEFA Women's Champions League: 48th
Progrès Niederkorn Women Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Progrès Niederkorn Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Progrès Niederkorn Women's most recent match was Progrès Niederkorn Women 0 vs 4 Swansea Women, played on 16/08/2011. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Progrès Niederkorn Women vs Swansea Women on 16/08/2011.
Where to Watch Progrès Niederkorn Women Live
Every Progrès Niederkorn Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Progrès Niederkorn Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Progrès Niederkorn Women
Which competitions are Progrès Niederkorn Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Progrès Niederkorn Women are competing in: UEFA Women's Champions League.