Season
Country
Venue
2026
Paraguay
Estadio Villa Alegre
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 28 | 2.55 | |
| 2 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 4 |
12 de Junio
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 6 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 8 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 9 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 10 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 12 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 13 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Tacuary
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 5 | 0.45 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12 de Junio
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 2 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 6 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 7 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 8 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 10 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 12 |
Encarnación
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 14 |
Tacuary
|
11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 16 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 4 | 0.36 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
12 de Junio
|
21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 43 | 2.05 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 39 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 38 | 1.81 | |
| 5 |
Sol de América
|
22 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 34 | 1.55 | |
| 6 |
Resistencia
|
22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 1.45 | |
| 7 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 29 | 1.38 | |
| 8 |
Independiente CG
|
22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 28 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 28 | 1.27 | |
| 10 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
Paraguarí
|
22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 26 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 13 |
Guaireña
|
22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 24 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Tacuary
|
21 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 19 | 0.90 | |
| 15 |
3 de Noviembre
|
22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 16 | 0.73 | |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 15 | 0.71 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 |
| Home | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Away | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 43% | 48% |
| Home | 9% | 64% | 36% |
| Away | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
22 | 44 | 2 | 2.64 | 1.36 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
21 | 35 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
21 | 35 | 1.67 | 1.4 | 1.91 |
| 4 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
21 | 31 | 1.48 | 1.5 | 1.45 |
| 5 |
12 de Junio
|
21 | 31 | 1.48 | 1.55 | 1.4 |
| 6 |
Independiente CG
|
22 | 30 | 1.36 | 1 | 1.73 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
22 | 29 | 1.32 | 2 | 0.64 |
| 8 |
Sol de América
|
22 | 27 | 1.23 | 0.82 | 1.64 |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.09 |
| 10 |
3 de Noviembre
|
22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.45 | 0.91 |
| 11 |
Paraguarí
|
22 | 25 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Tacuary
|
21 | 24 | 1.14 | 1.1 | 1.18 |
| 13 |
Resistencia
|
22 | 24 | 1.09 | 1.55 | 0.64 |
| 14 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
22 | 23 | 1.05 | 1 | 1.09 |
| 15 |
Guaireña
|
22 | 20 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 1 |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
21 | 19 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.8 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 29 | 2.64 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 22 | 2 |
| 3 |
12 de Junio
|
11 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 4 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 6 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 7 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
10 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 9 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
10 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 11 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 11 | 1 |
| 12 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 11 | 1 |
| 13 |
Tacuary
|
10 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 14 |
Encarnación
|
11 | 11 | 1 |
| 15 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 9 | 0.82 |
| 16 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 9 | 0.82 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
10 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 3 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 4 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 5 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 6 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 15 | 1.36 |
| 7 |
12 de Junio
|
10 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 8 |
Tacuary
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 9 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 10 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 11 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 11 | 1 |
| 13 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 14 |
Encarnación
|
10 | 8 | 0.8 |
| 15 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 7 | 0.64 |
| 16 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 7 | 0.64 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
22 | 37 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 1.91 |
| 2 |
3 de Noviembre
|
22 | 36 | 1.64 | 1.45 | 1.82 |
| 3 |
Tacuary
|
21 | 33 | 1.57 | 1.3 | 1.82 |
| 4 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
21 | 32 | 1.52 | 1.5 | 1.55 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
22 | 31 | 1.41 | 1.64 | 1.18 |
| 6 |
Independiente CG
|
22 | 31 | 1.41 | 0.91 | 1.91 |
| 7 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
22 | 31 | 1.41 | 1.36 | 1.45 |
| 8 |
Encarnación
|
21 | 31 | 1.48 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 9 |
Paraguarí
|
22 | 29 | 1.32 | 0.91 | 1.73 |
| 10 |
Guaireña
|
22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
General Caballero JLM
|
22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.27 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Resistencia
|
22 | 24 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.09 |
| 13 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
21 | 23 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.27 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
21 | 22 | 1.05 | 1.09 | 1 |
| 15 |
12 de Junio
|
21 | 19 | 0.9 | 1.27 | 0.5 |
| 16 |
Sol de América
|
22 | 18 | 0.82 | 0.55 | 1.09 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Encarnación
|
11 | 22 | 2 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 3 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 4 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 5 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 15 | 1.36 |
| 6 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
10 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 8 |
12 de Junio
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 9 |
Tacuary
|
10 | 13 | 1.3 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 11 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 13 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 14 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 15 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 16 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 6 | 0.55 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 2 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 3 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 |
| 4 |
Tacuary
|
11 | 20 | 1.82 |
| 5 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 6 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
11 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 7 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 8 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 9 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 11 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 12 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 13 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
10 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Encarnación
|
10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 16 |
12 de Junio
|
10 | 5 | 0.5 |
Blas Yamil Díaz Silva
Originally from Paraguay - 35 years old
3
Marcos Antonio Machuca Galeano
Originally from Paraguay - 21 years old
1
Derlis Ramón Ortiz Silvero
Originally from Paraguay - 31 years old
0
Ismael Benegas Arévalos
Originally from Paraguay - 39 years old
0
Enrique Rodrigo Balbuena Garay
Originally from Paraguay - 23 years old
0
Pedro Marcelo Arce Meaurio
Originally from Paraguay - 35 years old
0
Enrique Rodrigo Balbuena Garay
Originally from Paraguay - 23 years old
2
Derlis Ramón Ortiz Silvero
Originally from Paraguay - 31 years old
1
Blas Yamil Díaz Silva
Originally from Paraguay - 35 years old
0
Ismael Benegas Arévalos
Originally from Paraguay - 39 years old
0
Pedro Marcelo Arce Meaurio
Originally from Paraguay - 35 years old
0
Marcos Antonio Machuca Galeano
Originally from Paraguay - 21 years old
0
| 16 | Standings | 14 |
| 0.9 | Goal Scored | 1.14 |
| 1.48 | Goals Conceded | 1.57 |
| 43% | % Over 2.5 | 48% |
| 43% | % BTTS | 62% |
| 1.41 | xG | 1.25 |
| 1.42 | xGA | 1.46 |
Here you can check Encarnación standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Encarnación’s participation in Division Intermedia and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Villa Alegre
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/EncarnacionFC
🗞️ Also known as: Encarnación Fútbol Club, The Red-and-White of the South
You can change the league below to see updated info for Encarnación in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Encarnación Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 21 matches this season, Encarnación has:
4 wins
3 draws
14 losses
That’s an average of 0.71 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 16th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Encarnación has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 19 (avg 0.9 per game)
Goals conceded: 31 (avg 1.48 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 out of 21 games
Both teams scored: 9 times
Attack ranking: 16th in the league
Defense ranking: 12th in Division Intermedia
Expected goals (xG): 1.41
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.42
Win rate: 19.05%
Games with 3+ goals: 9%
Top scorer: Blas Yamil Díaz Silva - 3 goals
Top assist maker: Enrique Rodrigo Balbuena Garay - 2 assists
Recent trends for Encarnación:
The last 6 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Encarnación is on a 10-game winless streak.
Encarnación has lost 5 matches in a row.
Scored in the last 10 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Encarnación Fútbol Club players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Encarnación
The last match Encarnación played was:
Atlético Tembetary 0 vs 2 Encarnación. The match was played on 05/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Encarnación’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Encarnación standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Encarnación are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Encarnación game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Encarnación:
Estadio Villa Alegre is the home stadium Encarnación.
This season, Encarnación compete in: Division Intermedia.
As of 05/09/2026, Encarnación have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Encarnación have conceded 31 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.