| 24 | 0 : 1 | ||
| 39 |
Unknown Player
|
1 : 1 | |
| 58 | 2 : 1 | ||
| 59 | 3 : 1 | ||
| 83 | 4 : 1 | ||
| 85 |
Unknown Player
|
5 : 1 |
54%
Ball Posession
46%
13
Shots
6
7
Shots On Target
1
6
Shots Off Target
5
6
Corner Kicks
2
2
Offsides
2
8
Fouls
11
Wins
General Caballero JLM
3
No Losses
General Caballero JLM
3
Under 9.5 Corners
General Caballero JLM v.s Tacuary
4
3.39
League: 2.53
67%
League 55%
78%
League 72%
62%
League 42%
0.11
League 0.61
8.11
League 8.8
2/Match
+100%
General Caballero JLM is +100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
2.4/Match
+100%
General Caballero JLM is +100% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1.44/Match
+44%
General Caballero JLM is +44% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
2.44/Match
+174%
General Caballero JLM is +174% better in terms of Form
0.89/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+100%
General Caballero JLM is +100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1.78/Match
+100%
General Caballero JLM is +100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.89/Match
General Caballero JLM
44%
6
Wins
6
Draw
4
Wins
Tacuary
31%
44%
7/16 Matches
81%
13/16 Matches
75%
12/16 Matches
50%
8/16 Matches
General Caballero JLM
57%
4
Wins
2
Draw
1
Wins
Tacuary
43%
71%
5/7 Matches
71%
5/7 Matches
57%
4/7 Matches
43%
3/7 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 28 | 2.55 | |
| 2 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 4 |
12 de Junio
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 6 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 8 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 9 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 10 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 12 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 13 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Tacuary
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 5 | 0.45 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12 de Junio
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 2 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 6 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 7 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 8 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 10 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 12 |
Encarnación
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 14 |
Tacuary
|
11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 16 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 4 | 0.36 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
12 de Junio
|
21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 43 | 2.05 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 39 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 38 | 1.81 | |
| 5 |
Sol de América
|
22 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 34 | 1.55 | |
| 6 |
Resistencia
|
22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 1.45 | |
| 7 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 29 | 1.38 | |
| 8 |
Independiente CG
|
22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 28 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 28 | 1.27 | |
| 10 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
Paraguarí
|
22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 26 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 13 |
Guaireña
|
22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 24 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Tacuary
|
21 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 19 | 0.90 | |
| 15 |
3 de Noviembre
|
22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 16 | 0.73 | |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 15 | 0.71 |
General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Division Intermedia 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 17/08/2026 (monday) at 06:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary
Here is some information about General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
Undefeated: General Caballero JLM has gone 3 matches without losing in this competition.
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary match in the Division Intermedia.
Stat Probabilities for General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary is 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for General Caballero JLM and Tacuary show that there is 62% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – scored: According to the numbers, there is a 78% chance of General Caballero JLM scoring 2 or more goals in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary
Let's now take a look at how General Caballero JLM and Tacuary have performed thus far in the Division Intermedia. General Caballero JLM has played 18 matches and has a record of 11 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses.
Meanwhile, Tacuary has 3 wins, 9 draws, and 6 losses in 18 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, General Caballero JLM has a win rate of 61%, while Tacuary has come out on top in 17% of their matches.
General Caballero JLM - Home performance
General Caballero JLM has played at home 9 times in the Division Intermedia, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 7
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives General Caballero JLM a 78% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 11% of the time, while losses make up 11% of their home matches.
Tacuary - Away performance
On the opposite side, Tacuary has played 9 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 5
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Tacuary has won 11% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 56% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of General Caballero JLM and Tacuary ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
General Caballero JLM has scored a total of 37 goals so far in the Division Intermedia, while their opponent Tacuary has found the back of the net 22 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, General Caballero JLM has an average of 2.06 goals scored in this current campaign, and Tacuary has scored 1.22 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, General Caballero JLM has conceded 23 goals in 18 matches, which is an average of 1.28 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Tacuary has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 27 goals in 18 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary
General Caballero JLM and Tacuary have played each other 16 times in recent years. In those matches, General Caballero JLM has 6 wins, Tacuary has 4 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary match.
Other trends from recent matchups
Under 9.5 Corners: The last 4 matches between General Caballero JLM and Tacuary had fewer than 9.5 corners in the whole match.
These statistics for the General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between General Caballero JLM and Tacuary?
In their past 16 matches, General Caballero JLM has 6 wins, Tacuary has 4 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
Where to find General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary prediction?
You can find our predictions for General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary.
What was the last match between General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary?
The last match between the two sides was on 25/04/2026. The result of that match was Tacuary 0 vs 2 General Caballero JLM.
Where to find General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary stats?
You can find goal statistics for General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary?
You can check out the stream for General Caballero JLM vs Tacuary.