| 20 | 0 : 1 |
Unknown Player
|
|
| 45 |
Unknown Player
|
||
| 45+2 |
Unknown Player
|
||
| 78 |
Unknown Player
|
||
| 90 |
Unknown Player
(5)
|
||
| 90+3 |
Unknown Player
|
||
| 90+4 |
Unknown Player
|
50%
Ball Posession
50%
18
Shots
8
7
Shots On Target
1
11
Shots Off Target
7
7
Corner Kicks
1
0
Offsides
2
12
Fouls
8
4
Yellow Cards
1
2.19
League: 2.54
44%
League 56%
76%
League 72%
32%
League 42%
0
League 0.63
7.46
League 8.73
1.29/Match
+9%
Resistencia is +9% better in terms of Form
1.41/Match
0.8/Match
+75%
Resistencia is +75% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1.12/Match
+29%
Resistencia is +29% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.44/Match
Form
1.38/Match
+22%
Independiente CG is +22% better in terms of Form
1.13/Match
Form - Last 5
0.4/Match
0.4/Match
+100%
Resistencia is +100% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
0.88/Match
+47%
Resistencia is +47% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.29/Match
Independiente CG
27%
4
Wins
6
Draw
5
Wins
Resistencia
27%
67%
10/15 Matches
80%
12/15 Matches
73%
11/15 Matches
60%
9/15 Matches
Independiente CG
14%
3
Wins
1
Draw
3
Wins
Resistencia
14%
100%
7/7 Matches
100%
7/7 Matches
86%
6/7 Matches
71%
5/7 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 15 | 28 | 2.55 | |
| 2 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 4 |
12 de Junio
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 5 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 6 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 8 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 9 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 10 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 12 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 13 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Tacuary
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 5 | 0.45 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12 de Junio
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 2 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 4 |
Sol de América
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5 |
General Caballero JLM
|
11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 6 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 7 |
Independiente CG
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 8 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 10 |
Resistencia
|
11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 11 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Guaireña
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | 0.91 | |
| 12 |
Encarnación
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Paraguarí
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 14 |
Tacuary
|
11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | 0.55 | |
| 16 |
3 de Noviembre
|
11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 4 | 0.36 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 18 | 44 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
12 de Junio
|
21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 43 | 2.05 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
21 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 39 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
21 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 38 | 1.81 | |
| 5 |
Sol de América
|
22 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 34 | 1.55 | |
| 6 |
Resistencia
|
22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 32 | 1.45 | |
| 7 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
21 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 29 | 1.38 | |
| 8 |
Independiente CG
|
22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 28 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 28 | 1.27 | |
| 10 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 27 | 1.23 | |
| 11 |
Paraguarí
|
22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 26 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 | 1.14 | |
| 13 |
Guaireña
|
22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 24 | 1.09 | |
| 14 |
Tacuary
|
21 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 19 | 0.90 | |
| 15 |
3 de Noviembre
|
22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 16 | 0.73 | |
| 16 |
Encarnación
|
21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 15 | 0.71 |
Independiente CG vs Resistencia: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Division Intermedia 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Independiente CG vs Resistencia, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 07/08/2026 (friday) at 03:30 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Independiente CG vs Resistencia
Here is some information about Independiente CG vs Resistencia that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Independiente CG vs Resistencia match in the Division Intermedia.
Stat Probabilities for Independiente CG vs Resistencia
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Independiente CG vs Resistencia, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Independiente CG vs Resistencia is 44%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Independiente CG and Resistencia show that there is 32% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Independiente CG vs Resistencia
Let's now take a look at how Independiente CG and Resistencia have performed thus far in the Division Intermedia. Independiente CG has played 17 matches and has a record of 5 wins, 7 draws, and 5 losses.
Meanwhile, Resistencia has 6 wins, 6 draws, and 5 losses in 17 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Independiente CG has a win rate of 29%, while Resistencia has come out on top in 35% of their matches.
Independiente CG - Home performance
Independiente CG has played at home 8 times in the Division Intermedia, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 2
Defeats: 3
That gives Independiente CG a 38% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 25% of the time, while losses make up 38% of their home matches.
Resistencia - Away performance
On the opposite side, Resistencia has played 8 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 3
Defeats: 3
In terms of percentages, Resistencia has won 25% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 38% of those matches and have suffered defeat 38% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Independiente CG vs Resistencia
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Independiente CG and Resistencia ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Independiente CG has scored a total of 25 goals so far in the Division Intermedia, while their opponent Resistencia has found the back of the net 20 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Independiente CG has an average of 1.47 goals scored in this current campaign, and Resistencia has scored 1.18 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Independiente CG has conceded 24 goals in 17 matches, which is an average of 1.41 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Resistencia has an average of 1.24 goals conceded per match after surrendering 21 goals in 17 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Independiente CG vs Resistencia
Independiente CG and Resistencia have played each other 15 times in recent years. In those matches, Independiente CG has 4 wins, Resistencia has 5 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Independiente CG vs Resistencia match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Independiente CG vs Resistencia match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Independiente CG vs Resistencia that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Independiente CG and Resistencia?
In their past 15 matches, Independiente CG has 4 wins, Resistencia has 5 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
Where to find Independiente CG vs Resistencia prediction?
You can find our predictions for Independiente CG vs Resistencia.
What was the last match between Independiente CG vs Resistencia?
The last match between the two sides was on 17/04/2026. The result of that match was Resistencia 0 vs 0 Independiente CG.
Where to find Independiente CG vs Resistencia stats?
You can find goal statistics for Independiente CG vs Resistencia above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Independiente CG vs Resistencia?
You can check out the stream for Independiente CG vs Resistencia.