Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre
Paraguay - Division Intermedia
Deportivo Santaní are creating the better shooting profile with average 4.96 overall shots and 1.52 xG. Their season scoring average is 1.68 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.
Result Probability
The result market leans toward Deportivo Santaní at 66%. The points profile supports that read: Deportivo Santaní average 1.79 PPG and 3 de Noviembre average 0.71 PPG in the comparable split.
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.61League 2.63
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
50%League 47%
Both Teams Score
Below average
43%League 56%
Cards
Well above avg
0.57League 0.45
Corners
Above average
10.57League 9.09
Corner volume is the clearest signal here. 3 de Noviembre average 10.5 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 9.09, which points to sustained attacking territory.
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%3.5
4+ gol
OVER30%UNDER70%
The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 100% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.
Team Performance
Deportivo Santaní
Home
3 de Noviembre
Away
Points & Results
- 1.93PPG1.04
- 61%Wins25%
- 61%First to Score39%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.681.29
- Conceded/game0.961.50
- xG1.521.42
- xGA1.361.53
Trends
- 36%Both Score61%
- 50%Clean Sheet14%
- 11/10/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaGeneral Caballero JLM2 - 1Deportivo SantaníL11/10/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaGeneral Caballero JLM
2 - 1
Deportivo SantaníL - 06/10/2026, 22:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Santaní1 - 0GuaireñaW06/10/2026, 22:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Santaní
1 - 0
GuaireñaW - 27/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaResistencia1 - 2Deportivo SantaníW27/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaResistencia
1 - 2
Deportivo SantaníW - 18/09/2026, 19:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Santaní3 - 0Sol de AméricaW18/09/2026, 19:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Santaní
3 - 0
Sol de AméricaW - 13/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaDeportivo Capiatá0 - 1Deportivo SantaníW13/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaDeportivo Capiatá
0 - 1
Deportivo SantaníW - 09/09/2026, 19:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Santaní1 - 2Independiente CGL09/09/2026, 19:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Santaní
1 - 2
Independiente CGL - 05/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaTacuary0 - 3Deportivo SantaníW05/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaTacuary
0 - 3
Deportivo SantaníW
Deportivo Santaní scored in 7/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
- 10/10/2026, 13:00Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre3 - 2Fernando de la MoraW10/10/2026, 13:00Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre
3 - 2
Fernando de la MoraW - 03/10/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaParaguarí1 - 03 de NoviembreL03/10/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaParaguarí
1 - 0
3 de NoviembreL - 25/09/2026, 21:30Division IntermediaGeneral Caballero JLM1 - 33 de NoviembreW25/09/2026, 21:30Division IntermediaGeneral Caballero JLM
1 - 3
3 de NoviembreW - 18/09/2026, 22:00Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre1 - 1GuaireñaD18/09/2026, 22:00Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre
1 - 1
GuaireñaD - 12/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaResistencia1 - 23 de NoviembreW12/09/2026, 13:00Division IntermediaResistencia
1 - 2
3 de NoviembreW - 08/09/2026, 13:00Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre1 - 0Sol de AméricaW08/09/2026, 13:00Division Intermedia3 de Noviembre
1 - 0
Sol de AméricaW - 03/09/2026, 19:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Capiatá4 - 33 de NoviembreL03/09/2026, 19:30Division IntermediaDeportivo Capiatá
4 - 3
3 de NoviembreL
3 de Noviembre scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.86 goals.
Deportivo Santaní is +30% better in terms of Scored/game
Deportivo Santaní is +56% better in terms of Conceded/game
Deportivo Santaní is +7% better in terms of xG
Deportivo Santaní is +13% better in terms of xGA
Deportivo Santaní is +16% better in terms of First-Half Form
3 de Noviembre is +20% better in terms of Offsides
3 de Noviembre is +8% better in terms of Corners
3 de Noviembre is +58% better in terms of Cards
Deportivo Santaní is +12% better in terms of Shots on Target
- 12Gustavo Jara
Goalkeeper
- 3Elián Rojas
Defender
- 31Fernando Fernández
Defender
- 6Herminio Espinoza
Midfielder
- 10Brahian Rivas
Midfielder
- 40Unknown Player
Midfielder
- 26William Galeano
Midfielder
- Unknown Player
Midfielder
- Mathías Martínez
Midfielder
- Arnaldo Santacruz
Forward
- Adrián Mereles Duarte
Midfielder
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Caballero JLM | 28 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 34 | +22 | 56 | |
| 2 | Deportivo Santaní | 28 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 54 | |
| 3 | 12 de Junio | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 51 | |
| 4 | Independiente CG | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 43 | |
| 5 | Benjamin Aceval | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 42 | |
| 6 | Sportivo Carapeguá | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 42 | |
| 7 | Sol de América | 28 | 9 | 14 | 5 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 41 | |
| 8 | Paraguarí | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 40 | 37 | +3 | 41 | |
| 9 | Resistencia | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 33 | -1 | 36 | |
| 10 | Atlético Tembetary | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 36 | |
| 11 | Fernando de la Mora | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 34 | |
| 12 | Deportivo Capiatá | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 32 | |
| 13 | 3 de Noviembre | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 29 | |
| 14 | Guaireña | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 36 | -13 | 28 | |
| 15 | Tacuary | 28 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 24 | |
| 16 | Encarnación | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 25 | 40 | -15 | 22 |
Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre: Statistics and Analysis - Division Intermedia 2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Division Intermedia match will be played on 19/10/2026 (Monday) at 20:30.
The venue is Estadio Juan José Vázquez.
The fixture is part of game week 29th of the Division Intermedia season. Deportivo Santaní currently sits in position 2nd of the Division Intermedia table. 3 de Noviembre occupies position 13th.
Stat Probabilities for Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre at 43%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Deportivo Santaní and 3 de Noviembre point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Corners against 3 de Noviembre: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 71% of 3 de Noviembre's matches.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre?
According to the latest match odds, Deportivo Santaní is the favorite at 1.62 an implied probability of about 61.73%. The full 1X2 market has Deportivo Santaní at 1.62, the draw at 4.08, and 3 de Noviembre at 5.5.
Overall performance in the Division Intermedia
Deportivo Santaní's record so far reads 17W-3D-8L from 28 played a win rate of 61% at 1.93 points per game.
3 de Noviembre stands at 7W-8D-13L from 28 played, winning 25% of their matches at 1.04 points per game.
In their last five, Deportivo Santaní has gone 4W-0D-1L, averaging 2.4 points per game.
3 de Noviembre's last five read 3W-1D-1L, at 2 points per game.
At home, Deportivo Santaní has a 57% win rate (8W-1D-5L from 14 played).
On the road, 3 de Noviembre has won 21% of their matches (3W-1D-10L from 14 played).
Goal statistics for Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre
In attack, Deportivo Santaní averages 1.68 goals scored per game in the Division Intermedia (47 in total), while conceding 0.96 per game (27 in total).
3 de Noviembre averages 1.29 goals scored per game (36 in total) and 1.5 conceded per game (42 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre
When is Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre?
The match will be played on 19/10/2026 (Monday) at 20:30.
What was the last match between Deportivo Santaní and 3 de Noviembre?
The two sides last met on 11/07/2026, and the result was 3 de Noviembre 0 vs 4 Deportivo Santaní. Full details: Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre, 11/07/2026.
Who is the favorite in Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre?
Deportivo Santaní is the favorite at odds of 1.62, an implied probability of about 61.73%. Deportivo Santaní is priced at 1.62, the draw at 4.08 and 3 de Noviembre at 5.5.
Where can I find a Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre prediction?
You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre prediction page.
Where can I find Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre stats?
All key statistics for Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre are on this page, updated in real time.
Where can I watch Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre?
Live streaming information is available on our Deportivo Santaní vs 3 de Noviembre stream page.