Vasco Gama VF do Campo Corners Per Game
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
1
Goals Against
—
Taça de Portugal Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 2 | GD Estoril Praia | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.50 |
| 3 | GD Chaves | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 20.00 |
| 4 | Belenenses | 5 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.60 |
| 5 | Tondela | 3 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.67 |
| 6 | Rio Ave FC | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 7 | Paços de Ferreira | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 8 | Boavista FC | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 9 | CS Marítimo | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 10 | Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 11 | FC Penafiel | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.50 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 13 | Portimonense | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 14 | Sporting Covilhã | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 16 | UD Oliveirense | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 12.50 |
| 17 | Real SC | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 18 | AR São Martinho | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 19 | Loures | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 20 | Vilaverdense | 5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.60 |
| 21 | Merelinense | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 22 | Águias do Moradal | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 23 | Clube Oriental de Lisboa | 3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 14.00 |
| 24 | Felgueiras 1932 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 13.34 |
| 25 | Lusitânia | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 26 | Torreense | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 27 | Marinhense | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 28 | FC Vizela | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.50 |
| 29 | Gondomar SC | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 13.50 |
| 30 | Caldas | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.50 |
| 31 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 32 | Olímpico do Montijo | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 33 | Mondinense | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 34 | Atlético Arcos | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 35 | Salgueiros | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 18.00 |
| 36 | 1 Dezembro | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 18.00 |
| 37 | Bragança | 3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.67 |
| 38 | Praiense | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 39 | Anadia | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.00 |
| 40 | Amarante | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 41 | Águeda | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 42 | UD Leiria | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 43 | Freamunde | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 44 | Fafe | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 45 | Lusitania Lourosa | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 46 | Angrense | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 17.00 |
| 47 | Oliveira Hospital | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 48 | Tirsense | 3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 13.00 |
| 49 | Atlético CP | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 50 | Fabril Barreiro | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 51 | Santa Eulália | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 52 | AD Portomosense | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 53 | CF Esperança de Lagos | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 54 | Joane | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 55 | Leça | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 56 | Maria da Fonte | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 57 | Paredes | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.50 |
| 58 | Sporting Braga | 7 | 86% | 71% | 71% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.71 |
| 59 | Academico Viseu | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.00 |
| 60 | Benfica | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.25 |
| 61 | Vitória Setúbal | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.75 |
| 62 | Casa Pia | 4 | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 63 | Camacha | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 10.75 |
| 64 | São João Ver | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 10.25 |
| 65 | Nacional da Madeira | 7 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 10.14 |
| 66 | FC Arouca | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.33 |
| 67 | Moreirense FC | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.67 |
| 68 | Vitória Guimarães | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 10.00 |
| 69 | SC Olhanense | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 12.00 |
| 70 | Montalegre | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 12.50 |
| 71 | Farense | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 9.33 |
| 72 | Vianense | 3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 73 | Varzim | 5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 10.20 |
| 74 | Porto | 7 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 8.71 |
| 75 | Leixões | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.33 |
| 76 | Famalicão | 6 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.66 |
| 77 | Sintrense | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 78 | Sanjoanense | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 79 | Pêro Pinheiro | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 80 | Ferreiras | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 81 | Alverca | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 82 | Amora | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.00 |
| 83 | Canelas 2010 | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 8.67 |
| 84 | CD Mafra | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 85 | Pombal | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.33 |
| 86 | CD Feirense | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 87 | Moncarapachense | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 88 | Mortágua | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 89 | Moura | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 90 | Coruchense | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 91 | CD Trofense | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 92 | Lusitano FCV | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 93 | Sertanense | 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 94 | Castrense | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 95 | Vilafranquense | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 96 | Atlético Reguengos | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 97 | Juventude Évora | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 98 | Vasco da Gama Vidigueira | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 99 | Sporting Mêda | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 100 | Alcains | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
Corner Statistics for Vasco Gama VF do Campo: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Vasco Gama VF do Campo across the 2022/23 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Vasco Gama VF do Campo Corner Averages (Portugal Cup)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Vasco Gama VF do Campo provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Vasco Gama VF do Campo, based on the most up-to-date data from the Taça de Portugal:
Matches involving Vasco Gama VF do Campo average 0 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
0% of matches featuring Vasco Gama VF do Campo in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Vasco Gama VF do Campo records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Vasco Gama VF do Campo registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Vasco Gama VF do Campo concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Vasco Gama VF do Campo in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Vasco Gama VF do Campo, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Vasco Gama VF do Campo?
According to the data, Vasco Gama VF do Campo averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Vasco Gama VF do Campo matches?
In the Taça de Portugal, matches involving Vasco Gama VF do Campo average 0 total corners per game.