Marchamalo Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.57
PPG
12
Goals For
10
Goals Against
9
Tercera Group 18 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villa | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 15 | |
| 2 | Torrijos | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Illescas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 14 | |
| 4 | CP Villarrobledo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 13 | |
| 5 | CD Toledo | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | |
| 6 | Manchego | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | |
| 7 | UD Almansa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | |
| 8 | Villacañas | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | Marchamalo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | |
| 10 | Tarancón | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | |
| 11 | Noblejas | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 12 | San Clemente | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Manchego | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 14 | Villarrubia | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | |
| 15 | La Solana | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | |
| 16 | Quintanar del Rey | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | |
| 17 | UD Socuéllamos | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | Guadalajara B | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | |
| 19 | Huracán Balazote | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 57% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 67% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.57
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.43
Corners
Per Match
8.43
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.53
San Clemente
v.s
25/10/2026 07:30
Tercera Group 18
Marchamalo
- 12Standings9
- 1.57Goals Scored1.71
- 1.86Goals Conceded1.43
- 71%% BTTS57%
- 0.54xG1.53
- 0.91xGA1.62
- 10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 18UD Almansa3 - 1Marchamalo10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 18UD Almansa
3 - 1
Marchamalo - 17/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 18Marchamalo1 - 0UD Socuéllamos17/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 18Marchamalo
1 - 0
UD Socuéllamos - 25/10/2026, 07:30Spain Tercera Group 18San Clementev.sMarchamalo25/10/2026, 07:30Spain Tercera Group 18San Clemente
v.s
Marchamalo - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 18Marchamalov.sQuintanar del Rey31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 18Marchamalo
v.s
Quintanar del Rey - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 18CD Toledov.sMarchamalo07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 18CD Toledo
v.s
Marchamalo
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Toledo | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 2.67 | 1.75 |
| 2 | UD Almansa | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Tarancón | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 0.67 | 2.50 |
| 4 | Marchamalo | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.75 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Illescas | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | San Clemente | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Manchego | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Villacañas | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Torrijos | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.33 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Noblejas | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.25 | 0.33 |
| 11 | Manchego | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 12 | CP Villarrobledo | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Villa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Villarrubia | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Quintanar del Rey | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 16 | La Solana | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Huracán Balazote | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Guadalajara B | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 19 | UD Socuéllamos | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Marchamalo Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Marchamalo's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 18 and every other competition Marchamalo play in.
Marchamalo: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.cdmarchamalo.com
🗞️ Also known as: Marchamalo
Marchamalo Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Marchamalo play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Marchamalo corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 18 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 3W-2D-2L
Points per game: 1.57
📊 Current position: 9th in Tercera Group 18
Marchamalo Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.43 per game)
Scored first: 71% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 42.86%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 18: 4th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 18: 13th
Expected goals (xG): 1.53
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.62
Each of Marchamalo's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Marchamalo are winless in their last 3 matches.
Marchamalo are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 18.
Each of Marchamalo's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Marchamalo's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Marchamalo have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Marchamalo: Latest Result & Next Match
Marchamalo's most recent match was Marchamalo 1 vs 0 UD Socuéllamos, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: San Clemente vs Marchamalo on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Marchamalo Live
Every Marchamalo match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Marchamalo Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Marchamalo
Which competitions are Marchamalo playing in during 2026?
This season, Marchamalo are competing in: Tercera Group 18.
How many goals have Marchamalo scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Marchamalo have scored 12 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Marchamalo conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Marchamalo have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.