Huracán Balazote Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
0.78
PPG
8
Goals For
18
Goals Against
16
Tercera Group 18 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Toledo | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 19 | |
| 2 | Villa | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 18 | |
| 3 | Villacañas | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 17 | |
| 4 | CP Villarrobledo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 17 | |
| 5 | Manchego | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | Torrijos | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 | |
| 7 | Noblejas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | |
| 8 | Illescas | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | UD Almansa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | |
| 10 | Tarancón | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 12 | |
| 11 | Marchamalo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | |
| 12 | San Clemente | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 12 | |
| 13 | Villarrubia | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | |
| 14 | La Solana | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | |
| 15 | UD Socuéllamos | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 7 | |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | Manchego | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 18 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 6 | |
| 19 | Guadalajara B | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 44% | 33% |
| Home | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.78
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.89
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
3.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.90
Villa
v.s
08/11/2026 10:30
Tercera Group 18
Huracán Balazote
- 2Standings16
- 1.22Goals Scored0.89
- 1.22Goals Conceded2.00
- 33%% BTTS44%
- 1.09xG0.90
- 1.03xGA1.85
- 11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 18CD Toledo3 - 1Huracán Balazote11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 18CD Toledo
3 - 1
Huracán Balazote - 18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 18Huracán Balazote1 - 1CP Villarrobledo18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 18Huracán Balazote
1 - 1
CP Villarrobledo - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 18Illescas0 - 1Huracán Balazote25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 18Illescas
0 - 1
Huracán Balazote - 31/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 18Huracán Balazote1 - 0Torrijos31/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 18Huracán Balazote
1 - 0
Torrijos - 08/11/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 18Villav.sHuracán Balazote08/11/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 18Villa
v.s
Huracán Balazote
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Toledo | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Villacañas | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.40 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Marchamalo | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | San Clemente | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Noblejas | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 2.20 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Tarancón | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 2.40 |
| 7 | Manchego | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 8 | Manchego | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | UD Almansa | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.20 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Illescas | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.80 |
| 11 | CP Villarrobledo | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| 12 | Quintanar del Rey | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Villa | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Villarrubia | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Torrijos | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.75 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Huracán Balazote | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 17 | La Solana | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.40 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Guadalajara B | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| 19 | UD Socuéllamos | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Huracán Balazote Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Huracán Balazote's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 18 and every other competition Huracán Balazote play in.
Huracán Balazote: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/huracandebalazoteoficial/
🗞️ Also known as: Huracán Balazote
Huracán Balazote Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Huracán Balazote play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Huracán Balazote corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 18 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 2W-1D-6L
Points per game: 0.78
📊 Current position: 16th in Tercera Group 18
Huracán Balazote Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (0.89 per game)
Goals conceded: 18 (2 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 22.22%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 18: 15th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 18: 18th
Expected goals (xG): 0.9
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.85
Each of Huracán Balazote's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Huracán Balazote are winless in their last 9 matches.
Huracán Balazote are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 18.
Huracán Balazote have lost 9 matches in a row.
Each of Huracán Balazote's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Huracán Balazote's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Huracán Balazote have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
Huracán Balazote: Latest Result & Next Match
Huracán Balazote's most recent match was Huracán Balazote 1 vs 0 Torrijos, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Villa vs Huracán Balazote on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Huracán Balazote Live
Every Huracán Balazote match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Huracán Balazote Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Huracán Balazote
Which competitions are Huracán Balazote playing in during 2026?
This season, Huracán Balazote are competing in: Tercera Group 18.
How many goals have Huracán Balazote scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Huracán Balazote have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Huracán Balazote conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Huracán Balazote have conceded 18 goals this season across all competitions.