Cantoria 2017 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.43
PPG
4
Goals For
12
Goals Against
17
Tercera Group 9 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Melilla | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 18 | |
| 2 | Almería II | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | |
| 3 | Arenas Armilla | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 15 | |
| 4 | Motril | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | |
| 5 | Marbellí | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | |
| 6 | UD San Pedro | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
| 7 | Malaga II | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | |
| 8 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | |
| 9 | Granada II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
| 10 | Churriana de la Vega | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 10 | |
| 12 | Alhaurino | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 13 | Torre del Mar | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
| 14 | Huétor Vega | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | |
| 15 | Atlético de Marbella | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | |
| 16 | Atlético Mancha Real | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | |
| 17 | Cantoria 2017 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | |
| 18 | Málaga City | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 43% | 57% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
0.43
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.57
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.71
Corners
Per Match
3.14
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.16
UD Melilla
v.s
24/10/2026 20:00
Tercera Group 9
Cantoria 2017
- 1Standings17
- 1.86Goals Scored0.57
- 0.71Goals Conceded1.71
- 43%% BTTS43%
- 0.76xG1.16
- 0.50xGA1.74
- 11/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 9Churriana de la Vega3 - 0Cantoria 201711/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 9Churriana de la Vega
3 - 0
Cantoria 2017 - 18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Cantoria 20170 - 2Motril18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Cantoria 2017
0 - 2
Motril - 24/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 9UD Melillav.sCantoria 201724/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 9UD Melilla
v.s
Cantoria 2017 - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 9Cantoria 2017v.sMarbellí31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 9Cantoria 2017
v.s
Marbellí - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armillav.sCantoria 201707/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla
v.s
Cantoria 2017
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arenas Armilla | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 2 | UD Melilla | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Malaga II | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Churriana de la Vega | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 5 | Almería II | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Motril | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Huétor Vega | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Granada II | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 10 | UD San Pedro | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Marbellí | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Alhaurino | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 14 | Torre del Mar | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| 15 | Atlético Mancha Real | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Málaga City | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 17 | Atlético de Marbella | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Cantoria 2017 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Cantoria 2017 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cantoria 2017's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 9 and every other competition Cantoria 2017 play in.
Cantoria 2017: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Cantoria 2017
Cantoria 2017 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cantoria 2017 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cantoria 2017 corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 9 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 0W-3D-4L
Points per game: 0.43
📊 Current position: 17th in Tercera Group 9
Cantoria 2017 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 4 (0.57 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.71 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 9: 18th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 9: 15th
Expected goals (xG): 1.16
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.74
Cantoria 2017: Latest Result & Next Match
Cantoria 2017's most recent match was Cantoria 2017 0 vs 2 Motril, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: UD Melilla vs Cantoria 2017 on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Cantoria 2017 Live
Every Cantoria 2017 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cantoria 2017 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cantoria 2017
Which competitions are Cantoria 2017 playing in during 2026?
This season, Cantoria 2017 are competing in: Tercera Group 9.
How many goals have Cantoria 2017 scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Cantoria 2017 have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cantoria 2017 conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Cantoria 2017 have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.