Malaga II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.67
PPG
19
Goals For
11
Goals Against
4
Tercera Group 9 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Melilla | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | Almería II | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | |
| 4 | Malaga II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 15 | |
| 5 | Motril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | Marbellí | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 7 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
| 8 | UD San Pedro | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Granada II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Churriana de la Vega | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | Alhaurino | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Torre del Mar | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Huétor Vega | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | |
| 15 | Atlético de Marbella | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 16 | Atlético Mancha Real | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Cantoria 2017 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | |
| 18 | Málaga City | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 67% | 11% |
| Home | 40% | 60% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.67
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.11
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.22
Corners
Per Match
7.78
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.97
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Almería II2 - 1Malaga II11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Almería II
2 - 1
Malaga II - 18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Malaga II1 - 1Churriana de la Vega18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Malaga II
1 - 1
Churriana de la Vega - 25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Motril2 - 4Malaga II25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Motril
2 - 4
Malaga II - 31/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Malaga II2 - 2UD Melilla31/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 9Malaga II
2 - 2
UD Melilla - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Marbellív.sMalaga II07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Marbellí
v.s
Malaga II
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malaga II | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.40 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | UD Melilla | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Almería II | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Motril | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Churriana de la Vega | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Huétor Vega | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Granada II | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| 10 | UD San Pedro | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Marbellí | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Alhaurino | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Atlético de Marbella | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Torre del Mar | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Málaga City | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 17 | Atlético Mancha Real | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Cantoria 2017 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Malaga II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Malaga II's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 9 and every other competition Malaga II play in.
Malaga II: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva de la Federación Malagueña de Fútbol
💻 Official site: https://www.malagacf.com
🗞️ Also known as: Malaga II
Malaga II Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Malaga II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Malaga II corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 9 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 4W-3D-2L
Points per game: 1.67
📊 Current position: 4th in Tercera Group 9
Malaga II Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 19 (2.11 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.22 per game)
Scored first: 56% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 44.44%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 9: 1st
Defense rank in Tercera Group 9: 12th
Malaga II are winless in their last 7 matches.
Malaga II are unbeaten in their last 9 matches in Tercera Group 9.
Malaga II have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Malaga II's last 5 matches produced 3+ goals.
Malaga II have scored in each of their last 18 matches.
Malaga II: Latest Result & Next Match
Malaga II's most recent match was Malaga II 2 vs 2 UD Melilla, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Marbellí vs Malaga II on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Malaga II Live
Every Malaga II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Malaga II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Malaga II
What is Malaga II's home stadium?
Malaga II play their home matches at Ciudad Deportiva de la Federación Malagueña de Fútbol.
Which competitions are Malaga II playing in during 2026?
This season, Malaga II are competing in: Tercera Group 9.
How many goals have Malaga II scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Malaga II have scored 17 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Malaga II conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Malaga II have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.