Málaga City Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.00
PPG
6
Goals For
22
Goals Against
18
Tercera Group 9 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UD Melilla | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 18 | |
| 3 | Almería II | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | |
| 4 | Malaga II | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 15 | |
| 5 | Motril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 | |
| 6 | Marbellí | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
| 7 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
| 8 | UD San Pedro | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Granada II | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 10 | Churriana de la Vega | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | |
| 12 | Alhaurino | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Torre del Mar | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Huétor Vega | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | |
| 15 | Atlético de Marbella | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | |
| 16 | Atlético Mancha Real | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | |
| 17 | Cantoria 2017 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | |
| 18 | Málaga City | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.75
Corners
Per Match
5.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.22
- 11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla5 - 1Málaga City11/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Arenas Armilla
5 - 1
Málaga City - 18/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Málaga City1 - 2Atlético Mancha Real18/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 9Málaga City
1 - 2
Atlético Mancha Real - 25/10/2026, 12:30Spain Tercera Group 9Ciudad de Torredonjimeno4 - 1Málaga City25/10/2026, 12:30Spain Tercera Group 9Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
4 - 1
Málaga City - 01/11/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 9Málaga City0 - 1Huétor Vega01/11/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 9Málaga City
0 - 1
Huétor Vega - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Torre del Marv.sMálaga City07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 9Torre del Mar
v.s
Málaga City
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malaga II | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.40 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Arenas Armilla | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | UD Melilla | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Almería II | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Ciudad de Torredonjimeno | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Motril | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Churriana de la Vega | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Huétor Vega | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Granada II | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 2.00 | 0.25 |
| 10 | UD San Pedro | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Atlético Porcuna | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Marbellí | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Alhaurino | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Atlético de Marbella | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Torre del Mar | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Málaga City | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| 17 | Atlético Mancha Real | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 18 | Cantoria 2017 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Málaga City Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Málaga City's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 9 and every other competition Málaga City play in.
Málaga City: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Málaga City
Málaga City Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Málaga City play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Málaga City corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 9 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 0W-0D-8L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 18th in Tercera Group 9
Málaga City Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (2.75 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 9: 16th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 9: 18th
Málaga City are winless in their last 18 matches.
Each of Málaga City's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Málaga City have scored in each of their last 18 matches.
Málaga City: Latest Result & Next Match
Málaga City's most recent match was Málaga City 0 vs 1 Huétor Vega, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Torre del Mar vs Málaga City on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Málaga City Live
Every Málaga City match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Málaga City Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Málaga City
Which competitions are Málaga City playing in during 2026?
This season, Málaga City are competing in: Tercera Group 9.
How many goals have Málaga City scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Málaga City have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Málaga City conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Málaga City have conceded 22 goals this season across all competitions.