Malaga II logo

Malaga II Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · Spain · Ciudad Deportiva de la Federación Malagueña de Fútbol

9

Matches

1.67

PPG

19

Goals For

11

Goals Against

LWLLW

4

Tercera Group 9 Position

Corners
#
1
Almería II
863%50%50%38%25%25%25%10.67
2
Atlético Porcuna
863%50%50%25%13%13%13%10.60
3
Malaga II
956%44%44%44%44%44%33%11.66
4
Granada II
850%25%25%13%13%13%13%9.20
5
Alhaurino
850%38%25%13%13%13%13%9.00
6
Churriana de la Vega
850%50%38%38%38%25%0%10.60
7
Motril
838%38%38%38%25%25%13%8.83
8
Torre del Mar
838%38%38%38%25%25%0%10.25
9
Marbellí
933%22%22%11%11%11%0%8.00
10
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
825%25%25%25%13%13%0%12.00
11
Arenas Armilla
825%25%25%25%25%13%13%9.40
12
Málaga City
825%13%13%13%13%13%13%7.67
13
Atlético de Marbella
825%13%13%13%0%0%0%9.50
14
UD Melilla
922%22%22%22%22%22%22%15.50
15
Cantoria 2017
922%11%11%11%11%0%0%7.33
16
Atlético Mancha Real
813%13%13%13%13%0%0%8.33
17
UD San Pedro
813%13%13%13%13%13%13%17.00
18
Huétor Vega
80%0%0%0%0%0%0%5.75

Corner Statistics for Malaga II: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Malaga II across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Malaga II Corner Averages (Tercera Federación Group 9)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Malaga II provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Malaga II, based on the most up-to-date data from the Tercera Group 9:

  • Matches involving Malaga II average 11.66 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 44.44% of matches featuring Malaga II in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Malaga II records 8.33 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 44.44% of games, Malaga II registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Malaga II concedes an average of 3.33 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Malaga II in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Malaga II, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Malaga II?

According to the data, Malaga II averages 8.33 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Malaga II matches?

In the Tercera Group 9, matches involving Malaga II average 11.66 total corners per game.