
Casar Villareal
0
Appearance
2026
Birthday (age)
Mar 31, 2001 (25)
Country
Colombia
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Categoria Primera A | 22 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 1844 | 3 | 36 | 0.88 | 0.15 |
Copa Colombia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 270 | 0 | 67 | 0.67 | 0 |
Copa Sudamericana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 2114 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.85 | 0.13 |
Atlético Nacional
v.s
10/25/2026, 19:10
Categoria Primera A
Independiente Medellín
- 1Standings9
- 1.97Goals Scored1.42
- 0.85Goals Conceded1.30
- 44%% BTTS64%
- 1.77xG1.54
- 1.19xGA1.15
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Categoria Primera A | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 538 | 3 | 22 | 0.84 | 0.5 |
J1 League | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 1.11 | 0 |
J1 League | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Copa Colombia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 134 | 0 | 50 | 0.67 | 0 |
Copa Libertadores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 19 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1300 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.9 | 0.21 |
Casar Villareal - Stats & Information
Born in 31/03/2001, Casar Villareal is 25 years old and plays as Defender for Atlético Nacional. The Colombia player is 183 cm tall and weighs 76 kilos. Here you will find information about Casar Villareal, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Casar Villareal's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Casar Villareal playing for Atlético Nacional in 2026
Across all competitions in 2026, Casar Villareal has played a total of 8291 minutes. Of those, 4862 minutes were played at home and 3429 minutes were played away.
Casar Villareal has scored 4 goals in 107 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.
Casar Villareal has also recorded 2 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Categoria Primera A, Casar Villareal is ranked 335 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 05/03/2026, against Millonarios, for the Copa Sudamericana. The match ended up Atlético Nacional (1) vs (3) Millonarios.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Casar Villareal?
Casar Villareal is 25 years old. The player is born in 31/03/2001.
What is Casar Villareal's current team?
Casar Villareal currently plays for Atlético Nacional.
How many goals has Casar Villareal scored in 2026?
In the season 2026, Casar Villareal has scored 4 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Casar Villareal have?
In the whole of the professional career, Casar Villareal has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Casar Villareal received in 2026?
In 2026, Casar Villareal received a total of 20 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Casar Villareal played in 2026?
In 2026, Casar Villareal played 107 matches.
How many matches does Casar Villareal have in his professional career?
Casar Villareal has already played 0 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Casar Villareal played for?
Throughout his career, Casar Villareal has played for: Atlético Nacional, Kawasaki Frontale, Deportes Tolima, Bragantino, Junior Barranquilla and Barranquilla.