Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19
Europe - UEFA Youth League
- 39%Ball Possession61%
- 5Total Shots15
- 1Shots on Target6
- 1Corners4
- 6Fouls11
- 3Yellow Cards0
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
3.84League 3.86
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
84%League 69%
Both Teams Score
Average
50%League 51%
Cards
Below average
2.33League 2.88
Corners
Well below avg
4.34League 9.70
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%2.5
3+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%3.5
4+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%
Team Performance
Pafos U19
Home
Villarreal U19
Away
Points & Results
- 1.00PPG2.00
- 33%Wins67%
- 33%First to Score100%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.002.00
- Conceded/game2.672.00
- xG0.531.27
- xGA2.121.79
Trends
- 33%Both Score67%
- 0%Clean Sheet33%
Over 2.5 Goals
Pafos U19's Last 6 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
Pafos U19's Last 7 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Matches Concending Goals
Pafos U19 has Conceded in its last 7 Matches
- 21/10/2025, 07:00UEFA Youth LeagueKairat U191 - 3WPafos U1921/10/2025, 07:00UEFA Youth LeagueKairat U19
1 - 3
Pafos U19W - 30/09/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeaguePafos U190 - 3LBayern München U1930/09/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeaguePafos U19
0 - 3
Bayern München U19L - 17/09/2025, 10:30UEFA Youth LeagueOlympiakos U194 - 0LPafos U1917/09/2025, 10:30UEFA Youth LeagueOlympiakos U19
4 - 0
Pafos U19L
Pafos U19 scored in 1/3 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
- 21/10/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueVillarreal U192 - 1WManchester City U1921/10/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueVillarreal U19
2 - 1
Manchester City U19W - 01/10/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueVillarreal U191 - 0WJuventus U1901/10/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueVillarreal U19
1 - 0
Juventus U19W - 16/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueTottenham U195 - 3LVillarreal U1916/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueTottenham U19
5 - 3
Villarreal U19L
Villarreal U19 scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 2 goals.
Villarreal U19 is +100% better in terms of Scored/game
Villarreal U19 is +34% better in terms of Conceded/game
Villarreal U19 is +140% better in terms of xG
Villarreal U19 is +18% better in terms of xGA
Villarreal U19 is +33% better in terms of First-Half Form
Villarreal U19 is +23% better in terms of Offsides
Villarreal U19 is +42% better in terms of Corners
Pafos U19 is +203% better in terms of Cards
Villarreal U19 is +159% better in terms of Shots on Target
Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19: Statistics and Analysis - UEFA Youth League 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This UEFA Youth League match was played on 05/11/2025 (Wednesday) and finished Pafos U19 0 - 2 Villarreal U19.
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the UEFA Youth League season. Pafos U19 currently sits in position 51th of the UEFA Youth League table. Villarreal U19 occupies position 19th.
Stat Probabilities for Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19 at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Pafos U19 and Villarreal U19 point to a 84% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Pafos U19 over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Pafos U19 conceding 2 or more goals.
Villarreal U19 over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Villarreal U19 a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Villarreal U19 over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Villarreal U19 conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Pafos U19 at , the draw at , and Villarreal U19 at .
Overall performance in the UEFA Youth League
Pafos U19's record so far reads 1W-0D-2L from 3 played a win rate of 33% at 1 points per game.
Villarreal U19 stands at 2W-0D-1L from 3 played, winning 67% of their matches at 2 points per game.
At home, Pafos U19 has a 0% win rate (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
On the road, Villarreal U19 has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19
In attack, Pafos U19 averages 1 goals scored per game in the UEFA Youth League (3 in total), while conceding 2.67 per game (8 in total).
Villarreal U19 averages 2 goals scored per game (6 in total) and 2 conceded per game (6 in total).
For Villarreal U19, Íker Adelantado Mateos leads the scoring charts with 2 goals this season.
Mauro Roca Martínez tops the Villarreal U19 assist chart with 2.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19
When was Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19 played?
The match was played on 05/11/2025 (Wednesday) and finished Pafos U19 0 - 2 Villarreal U19.
Who is the favorite in Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Pafos U19 is priced at , the draw at and Villarreal U19 at .
Where can I find Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19 stats?
All key statistics for Pafos U19 vs Villarreal U19 are on this page, updated in real time.