Club Brugge U19 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.75
PPG
12
Goals For
9
Goals Against
—
UEFA Youth League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.75
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.25
Corners
Per Match
10.25
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.75
xG
Per Match
1.46
- 08/09/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueClub Brugge U195 - 3Aston Villa U1908/09/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueClub Brugge U19
5 - 3
Aston Villa U19 - 13/10/2026, 09:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueInter Milan U191 - 1Club Brugge U1913/10/2026, 09:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueInter Milan U19
1 - 1
Club Brugge U19 - 21/10/2026, 09:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueClub Brugge U194 - 2Lens U1921/10/2026, 09:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueClub Brugge U19
4 - 2
Lens U19 - 04/11/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeaguePSV U193 - 2Club Brugge U1904/11/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeaguePSV U19
3 - 2
Club Brugge U19 - 25/11/2026, 09:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueClub Brugge U19v.sLiverpool U1925/11/2026, 09:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueClub Brugge U19
v.s
Liverpool U19
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoffenheim U19 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Stabæk U19 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Kairat U19 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
| 4 | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Hradec Králové U19 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| 6 | Benfica U19 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| 7 | Fiorentina U19 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| 8 | Real Madrid U19 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| 9 | Atlético Madrid U19 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| 10 | PAOK U19 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 11 | Club Brugge U19 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Flora U19 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.50 |
| 13 | Dinamo Minsk U19 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 14 | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 15 | Villarreal U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Zrinjski U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 17 | Liverpool U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 18 | HJK U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| 19 | PSV U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 20 | Akademija Pandev U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 21 | Bayern München U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 0.50 |
| 22 | Roma U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| 23 | Rangers U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 24 | Salzburg U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Legia Warszawa U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | Feyenoord U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 27 | AZ U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Stuttgart U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Slavia Praha U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 30 | PSG U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Porto U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Sporting U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 33 | Dinamo Tbilisi U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 34 | Lens U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 35 | Real Betis U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Viking U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 |
| 37 | Genk U19 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 38 | Chelsea U19 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | Aston Villa U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 40 | Lille U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 41 | Fenerbahçe U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Arsenal U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 43 | Manchester United U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 44 | Žalgiris U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 45 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Barcelona U19 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 47 | Copenhagen U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Thór U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Sheriff U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | FCV Farul U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | Partizani Tirana U19 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | RB Leipzig U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 53 | Galatasaray U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 54 | LASK UEFA U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 55 | Clermont U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 56 | Inter Milan U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 57 | Como U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 58 | AEK Athens U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 59 | Göztepe U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Manchester City U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 61 | MTK U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 63 | St Patrick's U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Cardiff MU U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Napoli U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 66 | Slovan Bratislava U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 67 | Bodo/Glimt U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 68 | Super Nova U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Hammarby U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 72 | Qarabağ U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Zürich U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Pafos U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Lincoln Red Imps U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | HB U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Mladost DG U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 78 | Ballkani U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | UNA Strassen U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Žilina U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Septemvri Sofia U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Bravo U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Sabah U19 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Valletta U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Cliftonville U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | FC Santa Coloma U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Tian KorenMidfielder - Slovenia
Assists: 0
3
- 2Matteo SoriaForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
2
- 3Jessi SilvaMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 2
2
- 4Clever OssohouForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
- 5Mohamed KnouziForward - Belgium
Assists: 1
1
- 6Al-Hassan KamaraForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
- 7Gianluca Tommaso Okon-EngstlerMidfielder - Italy
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | Stefan Ostoici Hungary | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| 91 | Thibeau Kestemont Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Xander Vandenberghe Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | Mateo Haesaert Belgium | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 98 | Axl Wins Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 54 | Samba Zie Coulibaly France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 95 | Mohamed Galal Elbay Belgium | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 93 | Wout Verlinden Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Dahrel Tchitchi Germany | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Léni Tom Strouwen Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | Jessi Silva Belgium | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| — | Stan Troch Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 | Lucas Delorge Knieper Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 85 | Tian Koren Slovenia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Emmanuel Fejokwu England | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 97 | Naïm Amengai Belgium | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 86 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | Utku Kurtal Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Emiel Callens Belgium | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Jonah Billiet Belgium | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99 | Kevin Angulo Angulo Colombia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 84 | Matteo Soria Belgium | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 | Wisdom Okpako Mike Germany | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 78 | Al-Hassan Kamara Belgium | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 87 | Clever Ossohou Belgium | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Jippe Caes Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 89 | Jakke Van Britsom Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jeoffrey Mbambi Belgium | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Mohamed Knouzi Belgium | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Club Brugge U19 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Club Brugge U19's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Youth League and every other competition Club Brugge U19 play in.
Club Brugge U19: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadion Schiervelde
💻 Official site: https://www.clubbrugge.be/nl
🗞️ Also known as: Club Brugge U19
Club Brugge U19 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Club Brugge U19 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Club Brugge U19 corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Youth League 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 2W-1D-1L
Points per game: 1.75
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Youth League
Club Brugge U19 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (3 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (2.25 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in UEFA Youth League: 4th
Defense rank in UEFA Youth League: 44th
Each of Club Brugge U19's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Club Brugge U19 are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in UEFA Youth League.
Club Brugge U19 have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Club Brugge U19 have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Club Brugge U19 Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Mateo Haesaert
- Axl Wins
- Samba Zie Coulibaly
- Mohamed Galal Elbay
- Wout Verlinden
- Dahrel Tchitchi
- Léni Tom Strouwen
Midfielders:
- Jessi Silva
- Stan Troch
- Lucas Delorge Knieper
- Tian Koren
- Emmanuel Fejokwu
- Naïm Amengai
- Gianluca Tommaso Okon-Engstler
- Utku Kurtal
- Emiel Callens
- Jonah Billiet
Forwards:
- Kevin Angulo Angulo
- Matteo Soria
- Wisdom Okpako Mike
- Al-Hassan Kamara
- Clever Ossohou
- Jippe Caes
- Jakke Van Britsom
- Jeoffrey Mbambi
- Mohamed Knouzi
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Club Brugge U19: Latest Result & Next Match
Club Brugge U19's most recent match was PSV U19 3 vs 2 Club Brugge U19, played on 04/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Club Brugge U19 vs Liverpool U19 on 25/11/2026.
Where to Watch Club Brugge U19 Live
Every Club Brugge U19 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Club Brugge U19 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Club Brugge U19
What is Club Brugge U19's home stadium?
Club Brugge U19 play their home matches at Stadion Schiervelde.
Which competitions are Club Brugge U19 playing in during 2026?
This season, Club Brugge U19 are competing in: UEFA Youth League.
How many goals have Club Brugge U19 scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Club Brugge U19 have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Club Brugge U19 conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Club Brugge U19 have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.