Real Madrid U19 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
3.00
PPG
9
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
UEFA Youth League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
3.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.67
Corners
Per Match
10.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
7.00
xG
Per Match
1.35
AEK Athens U19
v.s
04/11/2026 05:00
UEFA Youth League
Real Madrid U19
- 23Standings3
- 1.00Goals Scored3.00
- 0.67Goals Conceded0.67
- 67%% BTTS33%
- 0.92xG1.35
- 1.12xGA0.96
- 08/09/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueReal Madrid U193 - 0Inter Milan U1908/09/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueReal Madrid U19
3 - 0
Inter Milan U19 - 14/10/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueRoma U190 - 1Real Madrid U1914/10/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueRoma U19
0 - 1
Real Madrid U19 - 21/10/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueReal Madrid U195 - 2RB Leipzig U1921/10/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueReal Madrid U19
5 - 2
RB Leipzig U19 - 04/11/2026, 05:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueAEK Athens U19v.sReal Madrid U1904/11/2026, 05:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueAEK Athens U19
v.s
Real Madrid U19 - 24/11/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueReal Madrid U19v.sPSV U1924/11/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueReal Madrid U19
v.s
PSV U19
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stabæk U19 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Hradec Králové U19 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| 3 | Benfica U19 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Kairat U19 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Fiorentina U19 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Zrinjski U19 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| 7 | HJK U19 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Akademija Pandev U19 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 9 | Club Brugge U19 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Atlético Madrid U19 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| 11 | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 12 | Hoffenheim U19 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 13 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Real Madrid U19 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | PAOK U19 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 16 | Legia Warszawa U19 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Dinamo Tbilisi U19 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 18 | Flora U19 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.00 |
| 19 | Dinamo Minsk U19 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 20 | Villarreal U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 21 | Slavia Praha U19 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 22 | PSV U19 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
| 23 | Bayern München U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 0.50 |
| 24 | Roma U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| 25 | Salzburg U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | Feyenoord U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 27 | AZ U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Arsenal U19 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 29 | Žalgiris U19 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 30 | Stuttgart U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 31 | PSG U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 32 | Sporting U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 33 | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 34 | Lens U19 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 35 | Real Betis U19 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Genk U19 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 37 | Rangers U19 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 38 | Chelsea U19 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | Liverpool U19 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 40 | Porto U19 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | FCV Farul U19 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Aston Villa U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 43 | Partizani Tirana U19 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 44 | Lille U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 45 | Manchester United U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 46 | Barcelona U19 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 47 | Thór U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | RB Leipzig U19 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 49 | Fenerbahçe U19 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Cardiff MU U19 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Galatasaray U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 52 | LASK UEFA U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 53 | Clermont U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 54 | Hammarby U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Inter Milan U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 56 | Como U19 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Viking U19 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 58 | AEK Athens U19 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 59 | Göztepe U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | MTK U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 61 | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 62 | Qarabağ U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | St Patrick's U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Slovan Bratislava U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 65 | Bodo/Glimt U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 66 | Napoli U19 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Manchester City U19 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 68 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 70 | Zürich U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Lincoln Red Imps U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | HB U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Mladost DG U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 74 | Ballkani U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | UNA Strassen U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Super Nova U19 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Copenhagen U19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Žilina U19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Sheriff U19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Septemvri Sofia U19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Pafos U19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Bravo U19 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Sabah U19 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Valletta U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Cliftonville U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | FC Santa Coloma U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Daniel Yáñez BarlaForward - Spain
Assists: 1
3
- 2Carlos PagonessaMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 1
1
- 3Alexis Ciria FloresForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 4Fran Santamaría TurchForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 5Sergio CastellónForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 6Enzo Alves VieiraForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 17 | 3 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Francisco Álvarez Spain | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Leo Lemaitre Lezcano Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Mario Rivas Lagos Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Joan Martínez Lozano Spain | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Álvaro Lezcano Muñoz Spain | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 20 | Mateo Garrido Spain | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | José Espinosa Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Cherif Fofana Spain | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Carlos Pagonessa Spain | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Marco Company Spain | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Alexis Ciria Flores Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Enzo Alves Vieira Spain | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Daniel Yáñez Barla Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| — | Sergio Castellón Spain | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Real Madrid U19 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Real Madrid U19's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Youth League and every other competition Real Madrid U19 play in.
Real Madrid U19: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano
💻 Official site: https://www.realmadrid.com/en
🗞️ Also known as: Real Madrid U19
Real Madrid U19 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Real Madrid U19 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Real Madrid U19 corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Youth League 2026/27
Matches played: 3
Record: 3W-0D-0L
Points per game: 3
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Youth League
Real Madrid U19 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 9 (3 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (0.67 per game)
Scored first: 100% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 100%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in UEFA Youth League: 10th
Defense rank in UEFA Youth League: 13th
Expected goals (xG): 1.35
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.96
Each of Real Madrid U19's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Real Madrid U19 are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in UEFA Youth League.
Real Madrid U19 have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Real Madrid U19 Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Francisco Javier Bailón Álvarez
- Leo Lemaitre Lezcano
- Mario Rivas Lagos
- Joan Martínez Lozano
- Álvaro Lezcano Muñoz
- Mateo Garrido
- José Luis Sáez Espinosa
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Real Madrid U19: Latest Result & Next Match
Real Madrid U19's most recent match was Real Madrid U19 5 vs 2 RB Leipzig U19, played on 21/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: AEK Athens U19 vs Real Madrid U19 on 04/11/2026.
Where to Watch Real Madrid U19 Live
Every Real Madrid U19 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch AEK Athens U19 vs Real Madrid U19.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Real Madrid U19 Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 04/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for AEK Athens U19 vs Real Madrid U19.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Real Madrid U19
What is Real Madrid U19's home stadium?
Real Madrid U19 play their home matches at Estadio Alfredo Di Stefano.
Which competitions are Real Madrid U19 playing in during 2026?
This season, Real Madrid U19 are competing in: UEFA Youth League.
How many goals have Real Madrid U19 scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Real Madrid U19 have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Real Madrid U19 conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Real Madrid U19 have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.