Barcelona U19 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
1.25
PPG
6
Goals For
6
Goals Against
—
UEFA Youth League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
13.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.75
xG
Per Match
2.37
- 10/09/2026, 03:30Europe UEFA Youth LeagueBarcelona U191 - 2Feyenoord U1910/09/2026, 03:30Europe UEFA Youth LeagueBarcelona U19
1 - 2
Feyenoord U19 - 13/10/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueGalatasaray U190 - 1Barcelona U1913/10/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueGalatasaray U19
0 - 1
Barcelona U19 - 20/10/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeaguePSG U191 - 1Barcelona U1920/10/2026, 08:00Europe UEFA Youth LeaguePSG U19
1 - 1
Barcelona U19 - 03/11/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueBarcelona U193 - 3Aston Villa U1903/11/2026, 10:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueBarcelona U19
3 - 3
Aston Villa U19 - 25/11/2026, 06:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueSabah U19v.sBarcelona U1925/11/2026, 06:00Europe UEFA Youth LeagueSabah U19
v.s
Barcelona U19
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hoffenheim U19 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Stabæk U19 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Hradec Králové U19 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6.00 |
| 5 | Benfica U19 | 2 | 9 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| 6 | Kairat U19 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Fiorentina U19 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| 8 | Real Madrid U19 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| 9 | Atlético Madrid U19 | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| 10 | PAOK U19 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 11 | Club Brugge U19 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Flora U19 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 3.50 |
| 13 | Dinamo Minsk U19 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| 14 | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 15 | Villarreal U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Zrinjski U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 17 | Liverpool U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 1.00 | 4.50 |
| 18 | HJK U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| 19 | PSV U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 20 | Akademija Pandev U19 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 21 | Bayern München U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 0.50 |
| 22 | Roma U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| 23 | Rangers U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 24 | Salzburg U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Legia Warszawa U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | Feyenoord U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 27 | AZ U19 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 28 | Stuttgart U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Slavia Praha U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 30 | PSG U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Porto U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Sporting U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| 33 | Dinamo Tbilisi U19 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 34 | Lens U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 35 | Real Betis U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Viking U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 |
| 37 | Genk U19 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 38 | Chelsea U19 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | Aston Villa U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 40 | Lille U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 41 | Fenerbahçe U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Arsenal U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 43 | Manchester United U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 44 | Žalgiris U19 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 45 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Barcelona U19 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 47 | Copenhagen U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Thór U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Sheriff U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | MTK U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 51 | FCV Farul U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Partizani Tirana U19 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 53 | RB Leipzig U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 54 | Galatasaray U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 55 | LASK UEFA U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 56 | Clermont U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 57 | Inter Milan U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 58 | Como U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 59 | AEK Athens U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 60 | Göztepe U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Manchester City U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 62 | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 63 | St Patrick's U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 64 | Cardiff MU U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Napoli U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 66 | Slovan Bratislava U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 67 | Bodo/Glimt U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 68 | Super Nova U19 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Hammarby U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Maccabi Tel Aviv U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 72 | Qarabağ U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Zürich U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Pafos U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Lincoln Red Imps U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | HB U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Mladost DG U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 78 | Ballkani U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | UNA Strassen U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Žilina U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Septemvri Sofia U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Bravo U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Sabah U19 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Valletta U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Cliftonville U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | FC Santa Coloma U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Pedro Rodríguez IglesiasMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 0
2
- 2Nil Vicens PonsatíForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 3Ïu MartínezForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 4Joni HernándezForward - Spain
Assists: 0
1
- 5Ebrima Tunkara YataberrehMidfielder - Spain
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eder Aller González Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Max Bonfill Coll Spain | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| — | Gerard Aires Spain | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Jordi Pesquer Spain | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Pol Bernabéu Herranz Spain | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Raúl Expósito Spain | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Nil Teixidor Anglada Spain | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Lorenzo Ortiz Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Pau Bergés Spain | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | Michał Żuk Spain | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | Samu Borniquel Spain | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Joni Hernández Spain | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 11 | Shane Patrick Kluivert Netherlands | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Nil Vicens Ponsatí Spain | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Ajay Tavares England | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| — | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Hamza Abdel Karim Egypt | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Òscar Gistau Ferreño Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Ïu Martínez Spain | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Barcelona U19 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Barcelona U19's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Youth League and every other competition Barcelona U19 play in.
Barcelona U19: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper
💻 Official site: https://www.fcbarcelona.com
🗞️ Also known as: Barcelona U19
Barcelona U19 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Barcelona U19 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Barcelona U19 corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Youth League 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 1W-2D-1L
Points per game: 1.25
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Youth League
Barcelona U19 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 6 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in UEFA Youth League: 24th
Defense rank in UEFA Youth League: 31th
Barcelona U19 are unbeaten in their last 12 matches in UEFA Youth League.
Each of Barcelona U19's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Barcelona U19 have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Barcelona U19 Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Jordi Pesquer
- Baba Kourouma Kourouma
- Pol Bernabéu Herranz
- Raúl Expósito
- Nil Teixidor Anglada
- Lorenzo Johan Oertli Ortiz
- Nicolás Marcipar Idelsohn
- Pau Bergés
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Joni Hernández
- Shane Patrick Kluivert
- Nil Vicens Ponsatí
- Ajay Tavares
- Nuhu Fofana Diarassouba
- Roberto Tomás Castell
- Hamza Abdel Karim
- Òscar Gistau Ferreño
- Adrián Guerrero Gilabert
- Ïu Martínez
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Barcelona U19: Latest Result & Next Match
Barcelona U19's most recent match was Barcelona U19 3 vs 3 Aston Villa U19, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sabah U19 vs Barcelona U19 on 25/11/2026.
Where to Watch Barcelona U19 Live
Every Barcelona U19 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Barcelona U19 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Barcelona U19
What is Barcelona U19's home stadium?
Barcelona U19 play their home matches at Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper.
Which competitions are Barcelona U19 playing in during 2026?
This season, Barcelona U19 are competing in: UEFA Youth League.
How many goals have Barcelona U19 scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Barcelona U19 have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Barcelona U19 conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Barcelona U19 have conceded 6 goals this season across all competitions.