Statistics will be updated once there is data
1.50
League: 1.76
50%
League 41%
50%
League 53%
0%
League 24%
0
League 0
0
League 9.86
No odds available
1.5/Match
+33%
Upington City is +33% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1.5/Match
+33%
Upington City is +33% better in terms of Form
2/Match
0.5/Match
100%
Hope is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Form
3/Match
+200%
Hope is +200% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
100%
Upington City is 100% better in terms of Form
3/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Hope
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
2
Wins
Upington City
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Hope
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Upington City
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Casric Stars
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Magesi
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Highbury
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Hope
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Lerumo Lions
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Gomora United
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Upington City
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Leicesterford
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Hungry Lions
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Orbit College
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Cape Town City
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
NWU Soccer Institute
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Venda FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Midlands Wanderes
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
University of Pretoria
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
The Bees
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Magesi
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Highbury
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Hope
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Midlands Wanderes
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
University of Pretoria
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Lerumo Lions
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Gomora United
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Upington City
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Leicesterford
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Hungry Lions
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Casric Stars
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Orbit College
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 13 |
Cape Town City
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
NWU Soccer Institute
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Venda FC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
The Bees
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Magesi
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Highbury
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Hope
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Casric Stars
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Lerumo Lions
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Gomora United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Upington City
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Leicesterford
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Midlands Wanderes
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
University of Pretoria
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Hungry Lions
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Orbit College
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Cape Town City
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
NWU Soccer Institute
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Venda FC
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
The Bees
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Hope vs Upington City: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - National First Division 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Hope vs Upington City, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 05/12/2026 (saturday) at 08:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Hope vs Upington City
Here is some information about Hope vs Upington City that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Hope vs Upington City match in the National First Division.
Stat Probabilities for Hope vs Upington City
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Hope vs Upington City, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Hope vs Upington City is 50%.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Hope vs Upington City
Let's now take a look at how Hope and Upington City have performed thus far in the National First Division. Hope has played 2 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Upington City has 1 wins, 1 draws, and 0 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Hope has a win rate of 50%, while Upington City has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Hope - Home performance
Hope has played at home 0 times in the National First Division, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Hope a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Upington City - Away performance
On the opposite side, Upington City has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Upington City has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Hope vs Upington City
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Hope and Upington City ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Hope has scored a total of 0 goals so far in the National First Division, while their opponent Upington City has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Hope has an average of 0.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Upington City has scored 1.5 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Hope has conceded 1 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 0.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Upington City has an average of 1 goals conceded per match after surrendering 0 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Hope vs Upington City
Hope and Upington City have played each other 0 times in recent years. In those matches, Hope has 0 wins, Upington City has 2 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Hope vs Upington City match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Hope vs Upington City match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Hope vs Upington City that you may find helpful.
Where to find Hope vs Upington City prediction?
You can find our predictions for Hope vs Upington City.
Where to find Hope vs Upington City stats?
You can find goal statistics for Hope vs Upington City above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Hope vs Upington City?
You can check out the stream for Hope vs Upington City.