University of Pretoria Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.00
PPG
8
Goals For
10
Goals Against
13
National First Division Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magesi | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 20 | |
| 2 | Cape Town City | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | |
| 3 | Casric Stars | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | |
| 4 | Hungry Lions | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | |
| 5 | Lerumo Lions | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | |
| 6 | Upington City | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | |
| 7 | Hope | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 14 | |
| 8 | Highbury | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | |
| 9 | Gomora United | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | NWU Soccer Institute | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | Leicesterford | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 10 | |
| 12 | Midlands Wanderes | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
| 13 | University of Pretoria | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Orbit College | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | |
| 15 | The Bees | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | |
| 16 | Venda FC | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38% | 25% | 50% |
| Home | 50% | 0% | 75% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.25
Corners
Per Match
6.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.40
Lerumo Lions
v.s
31/10/2026 09:30
National First Division
University of Pretoria
- 5Standings13
- 1.38Goals Scored1.00
- 0.75Goals Conceded1.25
- 50%% BTTS25%
- 1.88xG1.40
- 1.40xGA1.23
- 10/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionUniversity of Pretoria2 - 0Leicesterford10/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionUniversity of Pretoria
2 - 0
Leicesterford - 17/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionUniversity of Pretoria0 - 2Hungry Lions17/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionUniversity of Pretoria
0 - 2
Hungry Lions - 24/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionNWU Soccer Institute2 - 1University of Pretoria24/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionNWU Soccer Institute
2 - 1
University of Pretoria - 31/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionLerumo Lionsv.sUniversity of Pretoria31/10/2026, 09:30South Africa National First DivisionLerumo Lions
v.s
University of Pretoria - 07/11/2026, 08:30South Africa National First DivisionUniversity of Pretoriav.sGomora United07/11/2026, 08:30South Africa National First DivisionUniversity of Pretoria
v.s
Gomora United
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cape Town City | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Upington City | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Magesi | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Hungry Lions | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Lerumo Lions | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Gomora United | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Casric Stars | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 8 | University of Pretoria | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Highbury | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Leicesterford | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.67 |
| 11 | Hope | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Midlands Wanderes | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| 13 | NWU Soccer Institute | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Venda FC | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Orbit College | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | The Bees | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
University of Pretoria Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check University of Pretoria's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National First Division and every other competition University of Pretoria play in.
University of Pretoria: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Tuks Stadium
💻 Official site: https://amatuks.com/
🗞️ Also known as: University of Pretoria Football Club (AmaTuks)
University of Pretoria Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition University of Pretoria play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see University of Pretoria corner stats.
Performance in National First Division 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 2W-2D-4L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 13th in National First Division
University of Pretoria Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.25 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in National First Division: 8th
Defense rank in National First Division: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.4
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.23
Each of University of Pretoria's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
University of Pretoria are winless in their last 5 matches.
University of Pretoria are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in National First Division.
Each of University of Pretoria's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
University of Pretoria have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
University of Pretoria: Latest Result & Next Match
University of Pretoria's most recent match was NWU Soccer Institute 2 vs 1 University of Pretoria, played on 24/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Lerumo Lions vs University of Pretoria on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch University of Pretoria Live
Every University of Pretoria match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
University of Pretoria Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About University of Pretoria
What is University of Pretoria's home stadium?
University of Pretoria play their home matches at Tuks Stadium.
Which competitions are University of Pretoria playing in during 2026?
This season, University of Pretoria are competing in: National First Division.
How many goals have University of Pretoria scored in 2026?
As of 27/10/2026, University of Pretoria have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have University of Pretoria conceded in 2026?
Up to 27/10/2026, University of Pretoria have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.