Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19
Europe - UEFA Youth League
- 54%Ball Possession46%
- 20Total Shots8
- 8Shots on Target2
- 4Corners3
- 14Fouls22
- 1Yellow Cards2
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Well above avg
5.50League 3.84
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
92%League 69%
Both Teams Score
Above average
59%League 54%
Cards
Average
2.83League 2.82
Corners
Well above avg
12.66League 9.75
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER91%UNDER9%3.5
4+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%
Team Performance
Benfica U19
Home
Slavia Praha U19
Away
Points & Results
- 2.40PPG1.60
- 80%Wins40%
- 80%First to Score60%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game4.603.00
- Conceded/game1.401.60
- xG2.611.85
- xGA0.961.40
Trends
- 60%Both Score60%
- 40%Clean Sheet20%
Over 2.5 Goals
Benfica U19's Last 8 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
Benfica U19's Last 5 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Wins
Benfica U19 has Won its last 4 Matches
No Losses
Benfica U19 hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
Matches Without Concending Goals
Benfica U19 hasn't Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Over 2.5 Goals
Slavia Praha U19's Last 3 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Over 3.5 Goals
Slavia Praha U19's Last 3 Matches had more than 3.5 Goals
HT Over 1.5 Goals
Slavia Praha U19's Last 3 Matches had Over 1.5 HT Goals
Matches Concending Goals
Slavia Praha U19 has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
- 10/12/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U193 - 0WNapoli U1910/12/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U19
3 - 0
Napoli U19W - 25/11/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueAjax U190 - 4WBenfica U1925/11/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueAjax U19
0 - 4
Benfica U19W - 05/11/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U195 - 0WBayer Leverkusen U1905/11/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U19
5 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen U19W - 21/10/2025, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueNewcastle U191 - 5WBenfica U1921/10/2025, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueNewcastle U19
1 - 5
Benfica U19W - 30/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea U195 - 2LBenfica U1930/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea U19
5 - 2
Benfica U19L - 16/09/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U197 - 1WQarabağ U1916/09/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U19
7 - 1
Qarabağ U19W
Benfica U19 scored in 6/6 recent form matches and averaged 4.33 goals.
- 09/12/2025, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueTottenham U199 - 1LSlavia Praha U1909/12/2025, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueTottenham U19
9 - 1
Slavia Praha U19L - 25/11/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlavia Praha U193 - 3DAthletic Club U1925/11/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlavia Praha U19
3 - 3
Athletic Club U19D - 04/11/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlavia Praha U195 - 1WArsenal U1904/11/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlavia Praha U19
5 - 1
Arsenal U19W - 22/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtalanta U192 - 0LSlavia Praha U1922/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtalanta U19
2 - 0
Slavia Praha U19L - 30/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueInter Milan U192 - 2DSlavia Praha U1930/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueInter Milan U19
2 - 2
Slavia Praha U19D - 17/09/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlavia Praha U195 - 0WBodo/Glimt U1917/09/2025, 11:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlavia Praha U19
5 - 0
Bodo/Glimt U19W
Slavia Praha U19 scored in 5/6 recent form matches and averaged 2.67 goals.
Benfica U19 is +53% better in terms of Scored/game
Benfica U19 is +14% better in terms of Conceded/game
Benfica U19 is +41% better in terms of xG
Benfica U19 is +46% better in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Benfica U19 is +10% better in terms of Offsides
Benfica U19 is +4% better in terms of Corners
Slavia Praha U19 is +14% better in terms of Cards
Benfica U19 is +53% better in terms of Shots on Target
Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19: Statistics and Analysis - UEFA Youth League 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This UEFA Youth League match was played on 04/02/2026 (Wednesday) and finished Benfica U19 3 - 2 Slavia Praha U19.
The fixture is part of game week N/A of the UEFA Youth League season. Benfica U19 currently sits in position 6th of the UEFA Youth League table. Slavia Praha U19 occupies position 20th.
Stat Probabilities for Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 at 59%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Benfica U19 and Slavia Praha U19 point to a 92% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Benfica U19 at 1.14, the draw at 0, and Slavia Praha U19 at 0.
Overall performance in the UEFA Youth League
Benfica U19's record so far reads 4W-0D-1L from 5 played a win rate of 80% at 2.4 points per game.
Slavia Praha U19 stands at 2W-2D-1L from 5 played, winning 40% of their matches at 1.6 points per game.
In their last five, Benfica U19 has gone 4W-0D-1L, averaging 2.4 points per game.
Slavia Praha U19's last five read 2W-2D-1L, at 1.6 points per game.
At home, Benfica U19 has a 50% win rate (1W-2D-0L from 2 played).
On the road, Slavia Praha U19 has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-1L from 2 played).
Goal statistics for Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19
In attack, Benfica U19 averages 4.6 goals scored per game in the UEFA Youth League (3 in total), while conceding 1.4 per game (1 in total).
Slavia Praha U19 averages 3 goals scored per game (2 in total) and 1.6 conceded per game (4 in total).
Benfica U19's top scorer this season is Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira, with 9 goals.
For Slavia Praha U19, Petr Potměšil leads the scoring charts with 3 goals this season.
Benfica U19's main creator is Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira, with 4 assists.
Adam Rajnoha tops the Slavia Praha U19 assist chart with 4.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19
When was Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 played?
The match was played on 04/02/2026 (Wednesday) and finished Benfica U19 3 - 2 Slavia Praha U19.
Who is the favorite in Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Benfica U19 is priced at 1.14, the draw at 0 and Slavia Praha U19 at 0.
Where can I find Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 stats?
All key statistics for Benfica U19 vs Slavia Praha U19 are on this page, updated in real time.