Querétaro vs Monterrey stats, standings and H2h
Sat, 14 November 2026 - 18:00
Venue: Estadio Corregidora (El Coloso del Cimatario)
PredictionStatistics will be updated once there is data
3.25
League: 2.87
67%
League 59%
84%
League 80%
67%
League 56%
5.66
League 4.07
11
League 10.78
1.67/Match
+11%
Querétaro is +11% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
2/Match
+67%
Querétaro is +67% better in terms of Form
1.2/Match
1.17/Match
+43%
Monterrey is +43% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Form
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
1/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1/Match
1.67/Match
+26%
Querétaro is +26% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Querétaro
17%
6
Wins
6
Draw
18
Wins
Monterrey
27%
63%
19/30 Matches
93%
28/30 Matches
73%
22/30 Matches
63%
19/30 Matches
Querétaro
29%
5
Wins
3
Draw
6
Wins
Monterrey
29%
93%
13/14 Matches
93%
13/14 Matches
57%
8/14 Matches
57%
8/14 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tijuana
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
América
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Toluca
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
León
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Necaxa
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Puebla
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Tigres UANL
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Atlas
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Atlante
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Pachuca
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Atlas
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
América
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Toluca
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Querétaro
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Puebla
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Cruz Azul
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Pumas UNAM
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Guadalajara
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
León
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Atlético San Luis
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Pachuca
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Monterrey
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Atlante
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Tijuana
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Necaxa
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Tigres UANL
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
América
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2 |
Toluca
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Tijuana
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Atlas
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Guadalajara
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 6 |
León
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Querétaro
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Puebla
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Monterrey
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Cruz Azul
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Pumas UNAM
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Necaxa
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Atlante
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Atlético San Luis
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Pachuca
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 16 |
Tigres UANL
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 17 |
Santos Laguna
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | 0.17 | |
| 18 |
Juárez
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 19 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 |
Querétaro vs Monterrey: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga MX 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Querétaro vs Monterrey, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 14/11/2026 (saturday) at 06:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Querétaro vs Monterrey
Here is some information about Querétaro vs Monterrey that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Querétaro vs Monterrey match in the Liga MX.
Stat Probabilities for Querétaro vs Monterrey
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Querétaro vs Monterrey, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Querétaro vs Monterrey is 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Querétaro and Monterrey show that there is 67% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – against: Querétaro's opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 83% of their matches in the competition.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Querétaro matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 100% of the time.
Over 2.5 team cards – for: Querétaro has been given 3 or more cards in 83% of matches played in the competition.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Monterrey matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 100% of the time.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Querétaro vs Monterrey
Let's now take a look at how Querétaro and Monterrey have performed thus far in the Liga MX. Querétaro has played 6 matches and has a record of 3 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Monterrey has 3 wins, 0 draws, and 3 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Querétaro has a win rate of 50%, while Monterrey has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Querétaro - Home performance
Querétaro has played at home 3 times in the Liga MX, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
That gives Querétaro a 33% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 67% of their home matches.
Monterrey - Away performance
On the opposite side, Monterrey has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Monterrey has won 33% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 67% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Querétaro vs Monterrey
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Querétaro and Monterrey ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Querétaro has scored a total of 9 goals so far in the Liga MX, while their opponent Monterrey has found the back of the net 13 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Querétaro has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Monterrey has scored 2.17 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Querétaro has conceded 7 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.17 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Monterrey has an average of 1.67 goals conceded per match after surrendering 10 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Querétaro vs Monterrey
Querétaro and Monterrey have played each other 30 times in recent years. In those matches, Querétaro has 6 wins, Monterrey has 18 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Querétaro vs Monterrey match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Querétaro vs Monterrey match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Querétaro vs Monterrey that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Querétaro and Monterrey?
In their past 30 matches, Querétaro has 6 wins, Monterrey has 18 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
Where to find Querétaro vs Monterrey prediction?
You can find our predictions for Querétaro vs Monterrey.
What was the last match between Querétaro vs Monterrey?
The last match between the two sides was on 04/03/2026. The result of that match was Monterrey 4 vs 0 Querétaro.
Where to find Querétaro vs Monterrey stats?
You can find goal statistics for Querétaro vs Monterrey above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Querétaro vs Monterrey?
You can check out the stream for Querétaro vs Monterrey.