Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19
Europe - UEFA Youth League
- 43%Ball Possession57%
- 1Total Shots20
- 0Shots on Target9
- 3Corners6
- 9Fouls16
- 3Yellow Cards2
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
3.33League 3.99
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
50%League 72%
Both Teams Score
Average
50%League 54%
Cards
Well below avg
2.00League 2.74
Corners
Below average
7.33League 9.66
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%1.5
2+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER33%UNDER67%
Team Performance
Napoli U19
Home
Eintracht U19
Away
Points & Results
- 0.67PPG1.00
- 0%Wins33%
- 0%First to Score100%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.333.00
- Conceded/game1.002.33
- xG0.732.35
- xGA2.751.34
Trends
- 33%Both Score67%
- 33%Clean Sheet33%
Under 2.5 Goals
Napoli U19's Last 3 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
Over 9.5 Corners
Napoli U19's Last 4 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Wins
Napoli U19 hasn't Won in 5 Matches
Over 2.5 Goals
Eintracht U19's Last 4 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
Eintracht U19's Last 5 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
- 21/10/2025, 12:30UEFA Youth LeaguePSV U190 - 0DNapoli U1921/10/2025, 12:30UEFA Youth LeaguePSV U19
0 - 0
Napoli U19D - 01/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueNapoli U191 - 1DSporting U1901/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueNapoli U19
1 - 1
Sporting U19D - 18/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueManchester City U192 - 0LNapoli U1918/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueManchester City U19
2 - 0
Napoli U19L
Napoli U19 scored in 1/3 recent form matches and averaged 0.33 goals.
- 22/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueEintracht U194 - 5LLiverpool U1922/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueEintracht U19
4 - 5
Liverpool U19L - 30/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtlético Madrid U192 - 1LEintracht U1930/09/2025, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtlético Madrid U19
2 - 1
Eintracht U19L - 18/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueEintracht U194 - 0WGalatasaray U1918/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueEintracht U19
4 - 0
Galatasaray U19W
Eintracht U19 scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 3 goals.
Eintracht U19 is +809% better in terms of Scored/game
Napoli U19 is +133% better in terms of Conceded/game
Eintracht U19 is +222% better in terms of xG
Eintracht U19 is +105% better in terms of xGA
Eintracht U19 is +248% better in terms of First-Half Form
Eintracht U19 is +29% better in terms of Offsides
Napoli U19 is +36% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Eintracht U19 is +144% better in terms of Shots on Target
Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19: Statistics and Analysis - UEFA Youth League 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This UEFA Youth League match was played on 04/11/2025 (Tuesday) and finished Napoli U19 0 - 0 Eintracht U19.
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the UEFA Youth League season. Napoli U19 currently sits in position 53th of the UEFA Youth League table. Eintracht U19 occupies position 38th.
Stat Probabilities for Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19 at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Napoli U19 and Eintracht U19 point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Corners against Napoli U19: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Napoli U19's matches.
Eintracht U19 over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Eintracht U19 conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Napoli U19 at , the draw at , and Eintracht U19 at .
Overall performance in the UEFA Youth League
Napoli U19's record so far reads 0W-2D-1L from 3 played a win rate of 0% at 0.67 points per game.
Eintracht U19 stands at 1W-0D-2L from 3 played, winning 33% of their matches at 1 points per game.
At home, Napoli U19 has a 0% win rate (0W-1D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, Eintracht U19 has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19
In attack, Napoli U19 averages 0.33 goals scored per game in the UEFA Youth League (1 in total), while conceding 1 per game (3 in total).
Eintracht U19 averages 3 goals scored per game (9 in total) and 2.33 conceded per game (7 in total).
For Eintracht U19, Alexander Staff leads the scoring charts with 5 goals this season.
Alexander Staff tops the Eintracht U19 assist chart with 2.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19
When was Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19 played?
The match was played on 04/11/2025 (Tuesday) and finished Napoli U19 0 - 0 Eintracht U19.
Who is the favorite in Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Napoli U19 is priced at , the draw at and Eintracht U19 at .
Where can I find Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19 stats?
All key statistics for Napoli U19 vs Eintracht U19 are on this page, updated in real time.