Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19
Europe - UEFA Youth League
- 29%Ball Possession71%
- 11Total Shots22
- 3Shots on Target10
- 3Corners12
- 10Fouls9
- 0Yellow Cards2
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
4.00League 3.96
Over 2.5 Goals
Well below avg
50%League 69%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
75%League 56%
Cards
Well below avg
1.00League 2.54
Corners
Average
9.00League 9.63
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%
Team Performance
Union SG U19
Home
Inter Milan U19
Away
Points & Results
- 1.50PPG1.00
- 50%Wins0%
- 50%First to Score0%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game2.001.50
- Conceded/game3.001.50
- xG1.551.67
- xGA2.272.02
Trends
- 50%Both Score100%
- 50%Clean Sheet0%
No Wins
Inter Milan U19 hasn't Won in 4 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Inter Milan U19 has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
Union SG U19 scored in 2/2 recent form matches and averaged 2 goals.
Inter Milan U19 scored in 2/2 recent form matches and averaged 1.5 goals.
Union SG U19 is +33% better in terms of Scored/game
Inter Milan U19 is +100% better in terms of Conceded/game
Inter Milan U19 is +8% better in terms of xG
Inter Milan U19 is +12% better in terms of xGA
Union SG U19 is +100% better in terms of First-Half Form
Inter Milan U19 is +60% better in terms of Offsides
Inter Milan U19 is +10% better in terms of Corners
Inter Milan U19 is +100% better in terms of Cards
Union SG U19 is +29% better in terms of Shots on Target
Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19: Statistics and Analysis - UEFA Youth League 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This UEFA Youth League match was played on 21/10/2025 (Tuesday) and finished Union SG U19 1 - 2 Inter Milan U19.
The fixture is part of game week 3rd of the UEFA Youth League season. Union SG U19 currently sits in position 34th of the UEFA Youth League table. Inter Milan U19 occupies position 36th.
Stat Probabilities for Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19 at 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Union SG U19 and Inter Milan U19 point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Union SG U19 over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Union SG U19 a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 100% chance of producing 10 or more corners.
Union SG U19 over 4.5 corners: Union SG U19 has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Corners against Union SG U19: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Union SG U19's matches.
Corners against Inter Milan U19: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Inter Milan U19's matches.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Union SG U19 at 0, the draw at 0, and Inter Milan U19 at 1.46.
Overall performance in the UEFA Youth League
Union SG U19's record so far reads 1W-0D-1L from 2 played a win rate of 50% at 1.5 points per game.
Inter Milan U19 stands at 0W-2D-0L from 2 played, winning 0% of their matches at 1 points per game.
At home, Union SG U19 has a 100% win rate (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, Inter Milan U19 has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-0L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19
In attack, Union SG U19 averages 2 goals scored per game in the UEFA Youth League (4 in total), while conceding 3 per game (6 in total).
Inter Milan U19 averages 1.5 goals scored per game (3 in total) and 1.5 conceded per game (3 in total).
For Inter Milan U19, Jamal Iddrissou leads the scoring charts with 6 goals this season.
Mattia Marello tops the Inter Milan U19 assist chart with 5.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19
When was Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19 played?
The match was played on 21/10/2025 (Tuesday) and finished Union SG U19 1 - 2 Inter Milan U19.
Who is the favorite in Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Union SG U19 is priced at 0, the draw at 0 and Inter Milan U19 at 1.46.
Where can I find Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19 stats?
All key statistics for Union SG U19 vs Inter Milan U19 are on this page, updated in real time.