Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19
Europe - UEFA Youth League
- 52%Ball Possession48%
- 24Total Shots10
- 18Shots on Target3
- 6Corners4
- 15Fouls10
- 2Yellow Cards0
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Well above avg
5.00League 3.86
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
67%League 69%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
67%League 51%
Cards
Average
3.00League 2.88
Corners
Average
9.33League 9.70
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER66%UNDER34%3.5
4+ gol
OVER66%UNDER34%
Team Performance
Ajax U19
Home
Galatasaray U19
Away
Points & Results
- 1.33PPG1.00
- 33%Wins33%
- 67%First to Score33%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game3.001.00
- Conceded/game3.332.67
- xG1.951.42
- xGA2.121.85
Trends
- 100%Both Score33%
- 0%Clean Sheet0%
Matches Concending Goals
Ajax U19 has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
Over 9.5 Corners
Galatasaray U19's Last 3 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
Matches Concending Goals
Galatasaray U19 has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
- 22/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea U196 - 3LAjax U1922/10/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea U19
6 - 3
Ajax U19L - 30/09/2025, 12:30UEFA Youth LeagueOlympique U193 - 5WAjax U1930/09/2025, 12:30UEFA Youth LeagueOlympique U19
3 - 5
Ajax U19W - 17/09/2025, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueAjax U191 - 1DInter Milan U1917/09/2025, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueAjax U19
1 - 1
Inter Milan U19D
Ajax U19 scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 3 goals.
- 22/10/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueGalatasaray U193 - 2WBodo/Glimt U1922/10/2025, 10:00UEFA Youth LeagueGalatasaray U19
3 - 2
Bodo/Glimt U19W - 30/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueGalatasaray U190 - 2LLiverpool U1930/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueGalatasaray U19
0 - 2
Liverpool U19L - 18/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueEintracht U194 - 0LGalatasaray U1918/09/2025, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueEintracht U19
4 - 0
Galatasaray U19L
Galatasaray U19 scored in 1/3 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
Ajax U19 is +200% better in terms of Scored/game
Galatasaray U19 is +25% better in terms of Conceded/game
Ajax U19 is +37% better in terms of xG
Galatasaray U19 is +15% better in terms of xGA
Both teams are equal in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Galatasaray U19 is +19% better in terms of Corners
Ajax U19 is +709% better in terms of Cards
Ajax U19 is +50% better in terms of Shots on Target
Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19: Statistics and Analysis - UEFA Youth League 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This UEFA Youth League match was played on 05/11/2025 (Wednesday) and finished Ajax U19 7 - 2 Galatasaray U19.
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the UEFA Youth League season. Ajax U19 currently sits in position 29th of the UEFA Youth League table. Galatasaray U19 occupies position 50th.
Stat Probabilities for Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19 at 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Ajax U19 and Galatasaray U19 point to a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 100% chance of producing 10 or more corners.
Galatasaray U19 over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Galatasaray U19 conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Ajax U19 at , the draw at , and Galatasaray U19 at .
Overall performance in the UEFA Youth League
Ajax U19's record so far reads 1W-1D-1L from 3 played a win rate of 33% at 1.33 points per game.
Galatasaray U19 stands at 1W-0D-2L from 3 played, winning 33% of their matches at 1 points per game.
At home, Ajax U19 has a 0% win rate (0W-1D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, Galatasaray U19 has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19
In attack, Ajax U19 averages 3 goals scored per game in the UEFA Youth League (9 in total), while conceding 3.33 per game (10 in total).
Galatasaray U19 averages 1 goals scored per game (3 in total) and 2.67 conceded per game (8 in total).
Ajax U19's top scorer this season is Emre Ünüvar, with 9 goals.
Ajax U19's main creator is Pharell Nash, with 5 assists.
Berk Kızıldemir tops the Galatasaray U19 assist chart with 3.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19
When was Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19 played?
The match was played on 05/11/2025 (Wednesday) and finished Ajax U19 7 - 2 Galatasaray U19.
Who is the favorite in Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Ajax U19 is priced at , the draw at and Galatasaray U19 at .
Where can I find Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19 stats?
All key statistics for Ajax U19 vs Galatasaray U19 are on this page, updated in real time.