Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.92
League: 2.83
71%
League 63%
71%
League 73%
71%
League 57%
3.5
League 4.36
9.67
League 9.67
No odds available
2.5/Match
+79%
Borac Čačak is +79% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
3/Match
+114%
Borac Čačak is +114% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1/Match
+20%
Dubočica is +20% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.2/Match
Form
3/Match
+50%
Borac Čačak is +50% better in terms of Form
2/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
+50%
Borac Čačak is +50% better in terms of Form
2/Match
1/Match
+67%
Dubočica is +67% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.67/Match
Borac Čačak
25%
2
Wins
2
Draw
2
Wins
Dubočica
25%
63%
5/8 Matches
88%
7/8 Matches
75%
6/8 Matches
50%
4/8 Matches
Borac Čačak
40%
2
Wins
1
Draw
2
Wins
Dubočica
40%
80%
4/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
60%
3/5 Matches
40%
2/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Semendrija 1924
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Borac Čačak
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
OFK Vršac
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Napredak
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Backa Topola
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Spartak Subotica
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Bor
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Voždovac
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Naftagas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Loznica
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 |
Dubočica
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Teleoptik
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Graficar
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 |
Metalac GM
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Borac Čačak
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Dubočica
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Spartak Subotica
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
OFK Vršac
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Backa Topola
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Semendrija 1924
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Loznica
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Napredak
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Voždovac
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Teleoptik
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Graficar
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Metalac GM
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Bor
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Naftagas
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Borac Čačak
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Semendrija 1924
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
OFK Vršac
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 5 |
Spartak Subotica
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 6 |
Backa Topola
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
Dubočica
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Napredak
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Loznica
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 10 |
Voždovac
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
Teleoptik
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 12 |
Bor
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 13 |
Naftagas
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Graficar
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Metalac GM
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Borac Čačak vs Dubočica: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Prva Liga 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Borac Čačak vs Dubočica, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 27/11/2026 (friday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Borac Čačak vs Dubočica
Here is some information about Borac Čačak vs Dubočica that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Borac Čačak vs Dubočica match in the Prva Liga.
Stat Probabilities for Borac Čačak vs Dubočica
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Borac Čačak vs Dubočica, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Borac Čačak vs Dubočica is 71%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Borac Čačak and Dubočica show that there is 71% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Borac Čačak vs Dubočica
Let's now take a look at how Borac Čačak and Dubočica have performed thus far in the Prva Liga. Borac Čačak has played 6 matches and has a record of 5 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Dubočica has 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses in 5 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Borac Čačak has a win rate of 83%, while Dubočica has come out on top in 40% of their matches.
Borac Čačak - Home performance
Borac Čačak has played at home 2 times in the Prva Liga, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 2
That gives Borac Čačak a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 50% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Dubočica - Away performance
On the opposite side, Dubočica has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Dubočica has won 67% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Borac Čačak vs Dubočica
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Borac Čačak and Dubočica ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Borac Čačak has scored a total of 4 goals so far in the Prva Liga, while their opponent Dubočica has found the back of the net 5 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Borac Čačak has an average of 2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Dubočica has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Borac Čačak has conceded 8 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.17 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Dubočica has an average of 1.2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 4 goals in 5 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Borac Čačak vs Dubočica
Borac Čačak and Dubočica have played each other 8 times in recent years. In those matches, Borac Čačak has 2 wins, Dubočica has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Borac Čačak vs Dubočica match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Borac Čačak vs Dubočica match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Borac Čačak vs Dubočica that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Borac Čačak and Dubočica?
In their past 8 matches, Borac Čačak has 2 wins, Dubočica has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Borac Čačak vs Dubočica prediction?
You can find our predictions for Borac Čačak vs Dubočica.
What was the last match between Borac Čačak vs Dubočica?
The last match between the two sides was on 23/08/2026. The result of that match was Dubočica 0 vs 2 Borac Čačak.
Where to find Borac Čačak vs Dubočica stats?
You can find goal statistics for Borac Čačak vs Dubočica above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Borac Čačak vs Dubočica?
You can check out the stream for Borac Čačak vs Dubočica.