OFK Vršac Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
16
Matches
1.81
PPG
20
Goals For
15
Goals Against
4
Prva Liga Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javor Ivanjica | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 18 | +20 | 33 | |
| 2 | Borac Čačak | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 33 | |
| 3 | Backa Topola | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 32 | |
| 4 | Dinamo Jug | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | OFK Vršac | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 29 | |
| 6 | Semendrija 1924 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 25 | |
| 7 | Spartak Subotica | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 24 | |
| 8 | Dubočica | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 23 | |
| 9 | Napredak | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 22 | |
| 10 | Naftagas | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 21 | |
| 11 | Voždovac | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | |
| 12 | Loznica | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 20 | |
| 13 | Metalac GM | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 18 | |
| 14 | Jedinstvo Ub | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | |
| 15 | Graficar | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 14 | |
| 16 | Teleoptik | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 13 | |
| 17 | Bor | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 8 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 50% | 31% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 13% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
1.81
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.94
Corners
Per Match
10.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.19
xG
Per Match
1.36
Naftagas
v.s
07/11/2026 08:00
Prva Liga
OFK Vršac
- 9Standings4
- 1.44Goals Scored1.25
- 1.06Goals Conceded0.94
- 56%% BTTS50%
- 1.30xG1.36
- 1.28xGA1.58
- 01/11/2026, 07:00Serbia Prva LigaOFK Vršac2 - 1Backa Topola01/11/2026, 07:00Serbia Prva LigaOFK Vršac
2 - 1
Backa Topola - 07/11/2026, 08:00Serbia Prva LigaNaftagasv.sOFK Vršac07/11/2026, 08:00Serbia Prva LigaNaftagas
v.s
OFK Vršac - 13/11/2026, 19:00Serbia Prva LigaOFK Vršacv.sJavor Ivanjica13/11/2026, 19:00Serbia Prva LigaOFK Vršac
v.s
Javor Ivanjica - 20/11/2026, 19:00Serbia Prva LigaDubočicav.sOFK Vršac20/11/2026, 19:00Serbia Prva LigaDubočica
v.s
OFK Vršac - 27/11/2026, 19:00Serbia Prva LigaOFK Vršacv.sJedinstvo Ub27/11/2026, 19:00Serbia Prva LigaOFK Vršac
v.s
Jedinstvo Ub
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javor Ivanjica | 16 | 38 | 2.38 | 2.88 | 1.88 |
| 2 | Backa Topola | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 2.13 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Borac Čačak | 16 | 29 | 1.81 | 1.63 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Spartak Subotica | 16 | 26 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 1.63 |
| 5 | Naftagas | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.38 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Semendrija 1924 | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Teleoptik | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 1.38 |
| 8 | Graficar | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 9 | OFK Vršac | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Jedinstvo Ub | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 1.13 |
| 11 | Metalac GM | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.50 | 0.88 |
| 12 | Loznica | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | 1.13 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Dubočica | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.13 |
| 14 | Voždovac | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Napredak | 16 | 14 | 0.88 | 1.50 | 0.25 |
| 16 | Bor | 16 | 8 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.38 |
| 17 | Dinamo Jug | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Đorđe GlavinićForward - Serbia
Assists: 0
6
- 2Luka SerdarMidfielder - Serbia
Assists: 0
3
- 3Dragan BojatDefender - Serbia
Assists: 0
2
- 4Andrej PivasMidfielder - Serbia
Assists: 0
2
- 5Srdjan BasicForward - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Assists: 0
2
- 6Dimitrije PetronijevićMidfielder - Serbia
Assists: 0
1
- 7Uroš ČejićForward - Serbia
Assists: 0
1
- 8Sumaila WasiuForward - Ghana
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aleksandar Stanković Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Luka Lazin Serbia | 19 | 14 | 4 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Stefan Radojičić Serbia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Stefan Nikolić Serbia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Kosta Janjić Serbia | 26 | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Nemanja Žunić Serbia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Dragan Bojat Serbia | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| 26 | Miloš Ostojić Serbia | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Marko Janković Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Vukasin Kravic Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Luka Serdar Serbia | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Aleksa Milosavljević Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Dimitrije Petronijević Serbia | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | Danko Kiković Serbia | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Vukota Zivotic Serbia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Ezekiel Aten Nigeria | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | Andrej Pivas Serbia | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Đorđe Glavinić Serbia | 22 | 14 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | Miloš Milivojević Serbia | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Novak Gojkov Serbia | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Sumaila Wasiu Ghana | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Srdjan Basic Bosnia and Herzegovina | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Stefan Kostadinov Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Uroš Čejić Serbia | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Vladan Bala Serbia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Andrej Popov Serbia | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
OFK Vršac Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check OFK Vršac's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Prva Liga and every other competition OFK Vršac play in.
OFK Vršac: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/ofkvrsac
🗞️ Also known as: OFK Vršac
OFK Vršac Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition OFK Vršac play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see OFK Vršac corner stats.
Performance in Prva Liga 2026/27
Matches played: 16
Record: 9W-2D-5L
Points per game: 1.81
📊 Current position: 4th in Prva Liga
OFK Vršac Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 20 (1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (0.94 per game)
Scored first: 44% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 16 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 56.25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Prva Liga: 9th
Defense rank in Prva Liga: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.36
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.58
Each of OFK Vršac's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
OFK Vršac are winless in their last 5 matches.
OFK Vršac are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Prva Liga.
Each of OFK Vršac's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
OFK Vršac have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
OFK Vršac Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Stefan Radojičić
- Stefan Nikolić
- Kosta Janjić
- Nemanja Žunić
- Dragan Bojat
- Miloš Ostojić
- Marko Janković
- Vukasin Kravic
Midfielders:
- Luka Serdar
- Aleksa Milosavljević
- Dimitrije Petronijević
- Danko Kiković
- Vukota Zivotic
- Ezekiel Aten
- Andrej Pivas
Forwards:
- Đorđe Glavinić
- Miloš Milivojević
- Novak Gojkov
- Sumaila Wasiu
- Srdjan Basic
- Stefan Kostadinov
- Uroš Čejić
- Vladan Bala
- Andrej Popov
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
OFK Vršac: Latest Result & Next Match
OFK Vršac's most recent match was OFK Vršac 2 vs 1 Backa Topola, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Naftagas vs OFK Vršac on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch OFK Vršac Live
Every OFK Vršac match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Naftagas vs OFK Vršac.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
OFK Vršac Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Naftagas vs OFK Vršac.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About OFK Vršac
Which competitions are OFK Vršac playing in during 2026?
This season, OFK Vršac are competing in: Prva Liga.
How many goals have OFK Vršac scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, OFK Vršac have scored 20 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have OFK Vršac conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, OFK Vršac have conceded 15 goals this season across all competitions.