Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak
Serbia - Prva Liga
- 51%Ball Possession49%
- 10Total Shots7
- 5Shots on Target5
- 4Corners9
- 12Fouls9
- 1Yellow Cards3
- 17/11/2017, 23:00SuperLiga SerbiaSpartak Subotica3 - 1Borac Čačak17/11/2017, 23:00SuperLiga SerbiaSpartak Subotica
3 - 1
Borac Čačak - 29/07/2017, 18:00SuperLiga SerbiaBorac Čačak0 - 4Spartak Subotica29/07/2017, 18:00SuperLiga SerbiaBorac Čačak
0 - 4
Spartak Subotica - 17/05/2017, 15:00SuperLiga SerbiaBorac Čačak1 - 0Spartak Subotica17/05/2017, 15:00SuperLiga SerbiaBorac Čačak
1 - 0
Spartak Subotica - 18/03/2017, 13:00SuperLiga SerbiaSpartak Subotica1 - 0Borac Čačak18/03/2017, 13:00SuperLiga SerbiaSpartak Subotica
1 - 0
Borac Čačak - 15/10/2016, 15:00SuperLiga SerbiaBorac Čačak3 - 3Spartak Subotica15/10/2016, 15:00SuperLiga SerbiaBorac Čačak
3 - 3
Spartak Subotica
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
3.36League 2.74
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
64%League 54%
Both Teams Score
Below average
50%League 56%
Cards
Average
4.40League 4.44
Corners
Average
8.72League 8.79
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%2.5
3+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%3.5
4+ gol
OVER30%UNDER70%
Team Performance
Spartak Subotica
Home
Borac Čačak
Away
Points & Results
- 1.31PPG2.15
- 38%Wins69%
- 38%First to Score54%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.541.85
- Conceded/game1.851.31
- xG1.721.52
- xGA1.291.23
Trends
- 54%Both Score77%
- 23%Clean Sheet23%
- 11/10/2026, 16:00Prva LigaDubočica2 - 1LSpartak Subotica11/10/2026, 16:00Prva LigaDubočica
2 - 1
Spartak SuboticaL - 04/10/2026, 16:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica0 - 6LNaftagas04/10/2026, 16:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica
0 - 6
NaftagasL - 28/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaLoznica2 - 0LSpartak Subotica28/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaLoznica
2 - 0
Spartak SuboticaL - 21/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica0 - 2LVoždovac21/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica
0 - 2
VoždovacL - 16/09/2026, 14:00Prva LigaSemendrija 19242 - 1LSpartak Subotica16/09/2026, 14:00Prva LigaSemendrija 1924
2 - 1
Spartak SuboticaL - 11/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica1 - 0WNapredak11/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica
1 - 0
NapredakW - 05/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica2 - 0WOFK Vršac05/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaSpartak Subotica
2 - 0
OFK VršacW
Spartak Subotica scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.71 goals.
- 10/10/2026, 14:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak3 - 1WJedinstvo Ub10/10/2026, 14:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak
3 - 1
Jedinstvo UbW - 04/10/2026, 14:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica3 - 1LBorac Čačak04/10/2026, 14:00Prva LigaJavor Ivanjica
3 - 1
Borac ČačakL - 26/09/2026, 14:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak2 - 2DBacka Topola26/09/2026, 14:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak
2 - 2
Backa TopolaD - 20/09/2026, 12:00Prva LigaTeleoptik1 - 2WBorac Čačak20/09/2026, 12:00Prva LigaTeleoptik
1 - 2
Borac ČačakW - 16/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak1 - 2LMetalac GM16/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak
1 - 2
Metalac GML - 13/09/2026, 16:00Prva LigaBor0 - 1WBorac Čačak13/09/2026, 16:00Prva LigaBor
0 - 1
Borac ČačakW - 05/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak2 - 1WGraficar05/09/2026, 18:00Prva LigaBorac Čačak
2 - 1
GraficarW
Borac Čačak scored in 7/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
Borac Čačak is +20% better in terms of Scored/game
Borac Čačak is +41% better in terms of Conceded/game
Spartak Subotica is +13% better in terms of xG
Borac Čačak is +5% better in terms of xGA
Borac Čačak is +43% better in terms of First-Half Form
Spartak Subotica is +38% better in terms of Offsides
Spartak Subotica is +1% better in terms of Corners
Spartak Subotica is +194% better in terms of Cards
Spartak Subotica is +13% better in terms of Shots on Target
Starting
Spartak Subotica
Borac Čačak
Coach: Nemanja Krtolica
Substitutes
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Backa Topola | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 29 | |
| 2 | Borac Čačak | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 29 | |
| 3 | Javor Ivanjica | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 27 | |
| 4 | Dinamo Jug | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | Semendrija 1924 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 | |
| 6 | OFK Vršac | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 25 | |
| 7 | Napredak | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 21 | |
| 8 | Voždovac | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 19 | |
| 9 | Dubočica | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | |
| 10 | Loznica | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | |
| 11 | Metalac GM | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | |
| 12 | Spartak Subotica | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 18 | |
| 13 | Naftagas | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 15 | |
| 14 | Teleoptik | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 13 | |
| 15 | Graficar | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 11 | |
| 16 | Jedinstvo Ub | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 11 | |
| 17 | Bor | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 8 |
Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak: Statistics and Analysis - Prva Liga 2026/2027
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Prva Liga match was played on 19/10/2026 (Monday) and finished Spartak Subotica 3 - 3 Borac Čačak.
The venue is Gradski Stadion.
The fixture is part of game week 14th of the Prva Liga season. Spartak Subotica currently sits in position 11th of the Prva Liga table. Borac Čačak occupies position 2nd.
Stat Probabilities for Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Spartak Subotica and Borac Čačak point to a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Borac Čačak over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Borac Čačak a 71% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak?
According to the latest match odds, Spartak Subotica is the favorite at 2.25 an implied probability of about 44.44%. The full 1X2 market has Spartak Subotica at 2.25, the draw at 3.4, and Borac Čačak at 2.99.
Overall performance in the Prva Liga
Spartak Subotica's record so far reads 5W-2D-6L from 13 played a win rate of 38% at 1.31 points per game.
Borac Čačak stands at 9W-1D-3L from 13 played, winning 69% of their matches at 2.15 points per game.
In their last five, Spartak Subotica has gone 0W-0D-5L, averaging 0 points per game.
Borac Čačak's last five read 2W-1D-2L, at 1.4 points per game.
At home, Spartak Subotica has a 43% win rate (3W-1D-3L from 7 played).
On the road, Borac Čačak has won 71% of their matches (5W-0D-2L from 7 played).
Goal statistics for Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak
In attack, Spartak Subotica averages 1.54 goals scored per game in the Prva Liga (20 in total), while conceding 1.85 per game (24 in total).
Borac Čačak averages 1.85 goals scored per game (24 in total) and 1.31 conceded per game (17 in total).
Spartak Subotica's top scorer this season is Kwaku Bonsu Osei, with 7 goals.
For Borac Čačak, Uroš Kojić leads the scoring charts with 8 goals this season.
Spartak Subotica's main creator is Stefan Tomović, with 7 assists.
Milan Jevtović tops the Borac Čačak assist chart with 3.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak
Spartak Subotica and Borac Čačak have met 7 times in recent years. The record:
Spartak Subotica wins: 3
Draws: 3
Borac Čačak wins: 1
Frequently asked questions about Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak
When was Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak played?
The match was played on 19/10/2026 (Monday) and finished Spartak Subotica 3 - 3 Borac Čačak.
What is the head-to-head record between Spartak Subotica and Borac Čačak?
Across their last 7 meetings the record is 3-3-1 (Spartak Subotica wins – draws – Borac Čačak wins).
What was the last match between Spartak Subotica and Borac Čačak?
The two sides last met on 17/11/2017, and the result was Spartak Subotica 3 vs 1 Borac Čačak. Full details: Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak, 17/11/2017.
Who is the favorite in Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak?
Spartak Subotica is the favorite at odds of 2.25, an implied probability of about 44.44%. Spartak Subotica is priced at 2.25, the draw at 3.4 and Borac Čačak at 2.99.
Where can I find Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak stats?
All key statistics for Spartak Subotica vs Borac Čačak are on this page, updated in real time.


