Salamanca II vs Arandina CF

Spain - Tercera Group 8

3 - 4

20 Sept 2026 06:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 06
Unknown Player(P)
2 - 020
2 - 125
Unknown Player
2 - 226
Unknown Player
2 - 331
Unknown Player
2 - 432
Unknown Player
2nd Half
2 - 546
Unknown Player
2 - 647
Unknown Player
2 - 753
Unknown Player
2 - 854
Unknown Player
Unknown Player
3 - 883
Unknown Player
4 - 884
Live Statistics
  • 55%Ball Possession45%
  • 13Total Shots15
  • 6Shots on Target6
  • 6Corners4
  • 12Fouls16
  • 0Yellow Cards0
Salamanca II
0
wins
1
draws
Arandina CF
3
wins
25%
BTTS
1/4
75%
OVER 0.5
3/4
50%
OVER 1.5
2/4
25%
OVER 2.5
1/4

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.00

    League 2.48

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well below avg

    25%

    League 43%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    75%

    League 56%

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    3.00

    League 9.40

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    0%
    UNDER
    100%

Team Performance

Salamanca II

Home

DL
VS

Arandina CF

Away

DL

Points & Results

  • 0.50
    PPG
    0.50
  • 0%
    Wins
    0%
  • 0%
    First to Score
    0%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.00
    Scored/game
    0.50
  • 1.50
    Conceded/game
    1.00
  • 1.49
    xG
    0.00
  • 2.27
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 100%
    Both Score
    50%
  • 0%
    Clean Sheet
    0%

Salamanca II vs Arandina CF: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 8 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Salamanca II vs Arandina CF - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Tercera Group 8 match was played on 20/09/2026 (Sunday) and finished Salamanca II 3 - 4 Arandina CF.

The venue is Estadio El Helmántico.

The fixture is part of game week 3rd of the Tercera Group 8 season. Salamanca II currently sits in position 12th of the Tercera Group 8 table. Arandina CF occupies position 11th.

Stat Probabilities for Salamanca II vs Arandina CF

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Salamanca II vs Arandina CF at 75%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Salamanca II and Arandina CF point to a 25% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Salamanca II over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Salamanca II conceding 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Salamanca II vs Arandina CF prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Salamanca II vs Arandina CF?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Salamanca II at , the draw at , and Arandina CF at .

Overall performance in the Tercera Group 8

Salamanca II's record so far reads 0W-1D-1L from 2 played a win rate of 0% at 0.5 points per game.

Arandina CF stands at 0W-1D-1L from 2 played, winning 0% of their matches at 0.5 points per game.

At home, Salamanca II has a 0% win rate (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).

On the road, Arandina CF has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).

Goal statistics for Salamanca II vs Arandina CF

In attack, Salamanca II averages 1 goals scored per game in the Tercera Group 8 (2 in total), while conceding 1.5 per game (3 in total).

Arandina CF averages 0.5 goals scored per game (1 in total) and 1 conceded per game (2 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Salamanca II vs Arandina CF

Salamanca II and Arandina CF have met 4 times in recent years. The record:

  • Salamanca II wins: 0

  • Draws: 1

  • Arandina CF wins: 3

Frequently asked questions about Salamanca II vs Arandina CF

When was Salamanca II vs Arandina CF played?

The match was played on 20/09/2026 (Sunday) and finished Salamanca II 3 - 4 Arandina CF.

What is the head-to-head record between Salamanca II and Arandina CF?

Across their last 4 meetings the record is 0-1-3 (Salamanca II wins – draws – Arandina CF wins).

What was the last match between Salamanca II and Arandina CF?

The two sides last met on 13/03/2022, and the result was Arandina CF 1 vs 0 Salamanca II. Full details: Salamanca II vs Arandina CF, 13/03/2022.

Who is the favorite in Salamanca II vs Arandina CF?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Salamanca II is priced at , the draw at and Arandina CF at .

Where can I find Salamanca II vs Arandina CF stats?

All key statistics for Salamanca II vs Arandina CF are on this page, updated in real time.